Full Site Search  
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

PLO/Pulgaon Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

6 Long-Distance Trains

12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 08:39
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 05:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:20) by Karthik Iyer^~
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction
30 km from PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 08:40 +3
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 03:50 +45 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:54) by ओ ज़ालिमा ओ ज़ालिमा😍😘^~
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
      S
WR/Wardha Junction
30 km from PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 09:00 +1
SRC/Santragachi Junction
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 08:05 +2 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:24) by system
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 10:40 +15
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:25 +22 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:49 +18
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 13:30 +18 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
12859 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction
30 km from PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 17:22 +19
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:30 +23 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
30 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

30 ΣChains

Σ bhopal howrah FASTEST ΣChain
S  W   
00
SEGM Dep: 01:10 to HWH Arr: 09:50
Travel Time: 32h 40m    -25 halts
Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
SEGM Dep: 05:13 to HWH Arr: 16:10
Travel Time: 82h 57m    47 halts
Distance: 3096 km  1 xfers
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai to Patna Patliputra Express ΣChain
     F 
00
SEGM Dep: 06:13 to KOAA Arr: 21:45
Travel Time: 39h 32m    -9 halts
Distance: 1897 km  1 xfers
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DURG-BSP weekly ΣChain
     F 
01
SEGM Dep: 06:13 to HWH Arr: 03:35
Travel Time: 21h 22m    1 halts
Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad - Howrah Via Nagpur Bi-Weekly Faster ΣChain
  T   S
12
SEGM Dep: 06:47 to HWH Arr: 03:35
Travel Time: 44h 48m    3 halts
Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur Tatanagar, Jharkhand Exp  ΣChain
    T  
00
SEGM Dep: 06:47 to HWH Arr: 08:25
Travel Time: 25h 38m    11 halts
Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain ΣChain
 M  TF 
13
PLO Dep: 06:55 to HWH Arr: 03:35
Travel Time: 20h 40m    11 halts
Distance: 1246 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Gaya Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SEGM Dep: 07:12 to HWH Arr: 11:45
Travel Time: 52h 33m    46 halts
Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri-weekly ΣChain
 M  TF 
03
SEGM Dep: 07:13 to HWH Arr: 03:35
Travel Time: 20h 22m    10 halts
Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
Σ banglor-mgs-parasnath pilgim telescopic weekly 4 times ΣChain
SM  T  
18
SEGM Dep: 07:13 to HWH Arr: 16:55
Travel Time: 57h 42m    2 halts
Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
   W   
31
SEGM Dep: 07:13 to KOAA Arr: 17:20
Travel Time: 58h 7m    -9 halts
Distance: 1996 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
     F 
20
SEGM Dep: 07:13 to HWH Arr: 18:55
Travel Time: 59h 42m    -3 halts
Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
Σ bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur 3 timesa ΣChain
SM  TF 
01
SEGM Dep: 07:13 to HWH Arr: 03:35
Travel Time: 68h 22m    -4 halts
Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
Σ Banglore-Chennai-Nagpur-jabalpur-singrauli-Barkakana-Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SEGM Dep: 07:13 to HWH Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 69h 2m    24 halts
Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Cantt- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 13168/ Agra Cantt- Kolkata Express at Agra Cantt, U.P] ΣChain
     F 
00
SEGM Dep: 07:53 to KOAA Arr: 08:45
Travel Time: 48h 52m    4 halts
Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SEGM Dep: 07:53 to HWH Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 44h 7m    9 halts
Distance: 2237 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyd - Durg ΣChain
SM  TF 
00
SEGM Dep: 07:53 to HWH Arr: 03:35
Travel Time: 67h 42m    -2 halts
Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dhanbad 'ISM Engg Colg' (via Ranchi) ΣChain
SM     
01
WR Dep: 11:55 to HWH Arr: 13:50
Travel Time: 25h 55m    -1 halts
Distance: 1393 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,UP (via Lucknow) ΣChain
 M WT  
42
SEGM Dep: 15:20 to HWH Arr: 15:45
Travel Time: 48h 25m    66 halts
Distance: 2107 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'City of Buddha' 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain
     F 
00
SEGM Dep: 15:35 to HWH Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 36h 25m    16 halts
Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi- Gaya (Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P) ΣChain
     F 
00
SEGM Dep: 15:35 to HWH Arr: 06:45
Travel Time: 39h 10m    20 halts
Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
SEGM Dep: 18:00 to HWH Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 37h 55m    29 halts
Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" 'Buddha City' Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SEGM Dep: 18:00 to HWH Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 34h 0m    16 halts
Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" 'City of Buddha' Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SEGM Dep: 18:00 to HWH Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 36h 55m    67 halts
Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bhojudih(Dhanbad Dt) - Tatanagar. ΣChain
S      
00
SEGM Dep: 18:00 to SHM Arr: 09:55
Travel Time: 39h 55m    4 halts
Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Temple to The Confluence then BUDD ΣChain
 M W F 
25
SEGM Dep: 19:01 to HWH Arr: 06:45
Travel Time: 35h 44m    -2 halts
Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
Σ trivandrum singrauli ΣChain
  T    
11
SEGM Dep: 19:01 to HWH Arr: 15:00
Travel Time: 43h 59m    -7 halts
Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam to Gaya, Bihar [Catch 2nd train Shipra Exp at Bhopal, M.P] ΣChain
 M W F 
00
SEGM Dep: 19:01 to HWH Arr: 06:45
Travel Time: 59h 44m    2 halts
Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- manikpur- Gaya [Catch 2nd train Shipra Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain
no arr/dep
10
SEGM Dep: 19:58 to HWH Arr: 06:45
Travel Time: 58h 47m    17 halts
Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
Σ Swarnajeevan Express (ADI-BBS) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
26
DMN Dep: 21:41 to HWH Arr: 06:10
Travel Time: 32h 29m    15 halts
Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site