Full Site Search  
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:44:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

PUNE/Pune Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 1186.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Try these Xfer Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

10 Long-Distance Trains

12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 04:10
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 23:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by Abhishek Jaiswal
17305 Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 04:10
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 23:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:13) by system
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
   W F 
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 09:00 +11
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2016 (18:15) by Prayas*^~
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
S   T  
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 09:00
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Today (01:15) by Prayas*^~
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:45 +2:28
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 08:45 +1:26 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 2016 (12:29) by Prayas*^~
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 16:10 +3
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 10:28 +1:44 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 16:10 +5
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 10:28 +1:22 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 16:15 +4
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 11:00 +1:11 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +3
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 13:37 +1:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:14) by Prayas*^~
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:00 +3
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 19:20 +51 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:34) by system
53 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

53 ΣChains

Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior TO Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain
 M     
00
PUNE Dep: 00:25 to JHS Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 32h 25m    2 halts
Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
S T    
00
PUNE Dep: 00:30 to JHS Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 23h 35m    17 halts
Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy Avbl Link ΣChain
  T   S
00
PUNE Dep: 00:30 to JHS Arr: 00:28
Travel Time: 23h 58m    4 halts
Distance: 1188 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Haridwar Weekly ΣChain
 M     
01
PUNE Dep: 01:30 to JHS Arr: 00:28
Travel Time: 22h 58m    3 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Puducherry-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
00
PUNE Dep: 02:15 to JHS Arr: 00:28
Travel Time: 22h 13m    -29 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M     
00
PUNE Dep: 02:15 to JHS Arr: 00:28
Travel Time: 22h 13m    -17 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 times a Week... ΣChain
 M  T  
06
PUNE Dep: 03:05 to JHS Arr: 00:28
Travel Time: 21h 23m    -2 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Haridwar ΣChain
 M  T  
04
PUNE Dep: 03:35 to JHS Arr: 00:28
Travel Time: 20h 53m    -6 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily ΣChain
 M     
00
PUNE Dep: 03:35 to JHS Arr: 03:15
Travel Time: 23h 40m    3 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
PUNE Dep: 03:35 to JHS Arr: 01:58
Travel Time: 22h 23m    -1 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M  T  
01
PUNE Dep: 03:35 to JHS Arr: 00:28
Travel Time: 20h 53m    -6 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Nashik Lucknow Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
PUNE Dep: 06:05 to JHS Arr: 01:58
Travel Time: 19h 53m    10 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New Delhi Daily(Via DD,JHS) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
PUNE Dep: 07:10 to JHS Arr: 03:33
Travel Time: 20h 23m    29 halts
Distance: 1188 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
11
PUNE Dep: 07:40 to JHS Arr: 04:55
Travel Time: 93h 15m    11 halts
Distance: 3440 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR BSL ET BPL JHS GWL AGC NZM Super ΣChain
SMTWTFS
26
PUNE Dep: 07:50 to JHS Arr: 06:45
Travel Time: 46h 55m    42 halts
Distance: 1300 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
PUNE Dep: 10:20 to JHS Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 59h 0m    31 halts
Distance: 2580 km  1 xfers
Σ Udyog Express (Via LTT) ΣChain
S T    
00
PUNE Dep: 10:45 to JHS Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 22h 25m    -28 halts
Distance: 1292 km  1 xfers
Σ Gomtiudyog Express (Via LTT) ΣChain
 M W  S
00
PUNE Dep: 10:45 to JHS Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 22h 25m    -27 halts
Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Lucknow Weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
PUNE Dep: 10:45 to JHS Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 70h 25m    8 halts
Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly Superfast ΣChain
S      
00
PUNE Dep: 10:45 to JHS Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 22h 25m    7 halts
Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Afternoon link ΣChain
    T  
00
PUNE Dep: 11:45 to JHS Arr: 09:30
Travel Time: 45h 45m    15 halts
Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Lucknow Triweekly (via KYN) ΣChain
S T  F 
00
PUNE Dep: 11:45 to JHS Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 45h 25m    8 halts
Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur to New Delhi chain ΣChain
 M W  S
13
PUNE Dep: 14:15 to JHS Arr: 02:08
Travel Time: 35h 53m    10 halts
Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur Rajdhani chain ΣChain
   W  S
12
PUNE Dep: 14:15 to JHS Arr: 00:51
Travel Time: 58h 36m    11 halts
Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur Rajdhani ΣChain
      S
01
PUNE Dep: 14:15 to JHS Arr: 00:51
Travel Time: 34h 36m    6 halts
Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJENDRANAGAR LINK EXP ΣChain
  T    
00
PUNE Dep: 15:20 to JHS Arr: 23:12
Travel Time: 31h 52m    6 halts
Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Habibganj Link ΣChain
S      
00
PUNE Dep: 15:20 to JHS Arr: 12:50
Travel Time: 45h 30m    8 halts
Distance: 2372 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Firozpur Cantt. ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
PUNE Dep: 15:30 to JHS Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 22h 50m    24 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
PUNE Dep: 15:45 to JHS Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 22h 35m    0 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin Weekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
00
PUNE Dep: 16:15 to JHS Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 19h 45m    21 halts
Distance: 1188 km  1 xfers
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
16
PUNE Dep: 16:35 to JHS Arr: 02:08
Travel Time: 33h 33m    4 halts
Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain
S TW  S
00
PUNE Dep: 16:35 to JHS Arr: 00:51
Travel Time: 56h 16m    5 halts
Distance: 1855 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain
  TWT S
23
PUNE Dep: 16:40 to JHS Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 45h 40m    -10 halts
Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain
 M   F 
01
PUNE Dep: 16:40 to JHS Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 45h 40m    -16 halts
Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday Link ΣChain
     F 
61
PUNE Dep: 17:40 to JHS Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 20h 40m    24 halts
Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
 M W  S
00
PUNE Dep: 17:40 to JHS Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 20h 40m    24 halts
Distance: 1188 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
S T T  
10
PUNE Dep: 17:40 to JHS Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 20h 40m    24 halts
Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
21
PUNE Dep: 17:40 to JHS Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 51h 40m    36 halts
Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain ΣChain
   W   
91
PUNE Dep: 18:25 to JHS Arr: 14:55
Travel Time: 20h 30m    8 halts
Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Gondwana Biweekly ΣChain
 M    S
00
PUNE Dep: 18:25 to JHS Arr: 00:40
Travel Time: 30h 15m    22 halts
Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
Σ Hind-Kush Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
PUNE Dep: 18:25 to JHS Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 24h 45m    30 halts
Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
PUNE Dep: 18:25 to JHS Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 43h 55m    24 halts
Distance: 1188 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain
no arr/dep
05
PUNE Dep: 18:50 to JHS Arr: 03:00
Travel Time: 56h 10m    -10 halts
Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur NDLS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
PUNE Dep: 19:55 to JHS Arr: 04:55
Travel Time: 33h 0m    10 halts
Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
011
PUNE Dep: 20:55 to JHS Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 22h 15m    30 halts
Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwana ΣChain
 M    S
00
PUNE Dep: 20:55 to JHS Arr: 00:40
Travel Time: 27h 45m    22 halts
Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
 M W   
00
PUNE Dep: 22:00 to JHS Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 45h 10m    30 halts
Distance: 1188 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
 M W   
00
PUNE Dep: 22:00 to JHS Arr: 20:30
Travel Time: 22h 30m    42 halts
Distance: 1188 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
S      
00
PUNE Dep: 22:00 to JHS Arr: 04:40
Travel Time: 30h 40m    9 halts
Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Express ΣChain
     F 
00
PUNE Dep: 22:00 to JHS Arr: 04:40
Travel Time: 30h 40m    11 halts
Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwar ΣChain
S      
10
PUNE Dep: 23:05 to JHS Arr: 00:28
Travel Time: 25h 23m    -3 halts
Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
PUNE Dep: 23:20 to JHS Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 31h 35m    11 halts
Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune dadar jhansi ΣChain
 MT    
00
PUNE Dep: 23:50 to JHS Arr: 06:40
Travel Time: 30h 50m    -14 halts
Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site