Full Site Search  
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

PRR/Purulia Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
44 Trains / 4 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 18 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 207.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura

Try these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol  

44 Long-Distance Trains

18616 Kriya Yoga Express
SMTWTFS
CNI/Chandil Junction
54 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 01:03 +2
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:15 +16
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:55) by Deepanjan^~
12151 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
     FS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 02:08 +46
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:03 +29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:46) by Shankar Mehani
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
S      
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 02:08 +31
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:03 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12816 Nandan Kanan Express
S T TF 
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 02:20 +3:30
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 +3:32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (19:28) by Deepanjan^~
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
  T    
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 03:55 +50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:50 +1:22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 04:30 +3
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:40 +6

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:48) by system
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 05:30 +5
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:20 +3
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2016 (14:43) by SGUJ WDG4D with KK^~
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
 M W  S
MURI/Muri Junction
60 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 05:30 +4:01
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:35 +4:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:08) by GKP WAP5^~
58602 Adra - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 05:35 +4
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:35 +1

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:19) by system
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
 MTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 06:50 +9
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:00 -3

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:14) by system
13506 Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)
S      
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 06:50 +6
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:00 -6

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:25) by AP™^~
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
  T    
MURI/Muri Junction
60 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 07:22 +1:07
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:05 +51
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
S  WTF 
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City
60 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 07:40 +29
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:25 +30

3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2016 (07:30) by DHN needs New Trains~
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
 MT   S
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 08:15 +55
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:35 +41

3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (23:10) by Mohd Arif*^~
68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 08:20 +10
MDN/Midnapore
13 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:20 -4

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:50) by system
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
    TFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 08:29 +1
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:05 +19
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 04 2017 (23:37) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 09:50 +23
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:55 +3

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:01) by system
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU
 MTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 09:50 +17
JGM/Jhargram
40 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:55 +31

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:40) by system
22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
      S
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 10:05 +16
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:55 +9
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 26 2017 (16:57) by swamiye saranam ayyappa^~
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
 M     
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 10:05 +13
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:55 +5
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (21:06) by ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యేక హోదా^
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
    T  
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 10:05 +5
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:36 +12

3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (11:24) by IR no more Safe^~
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
 M     
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 10:35 +7
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:10 +11
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (16:21) by brandonbuffard^~
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
   W   
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 11:07 +5:31
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +5:49
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 2016 (10:51) by brandonbuffard^~
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
S  WT  
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 11:55 +4
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:50 +3

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:48) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
 M   FS
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 11:55 +12
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:00 +2

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:34) by system
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
      S
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 12:10 +1:35
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:45 +1:44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:13) by IR no more Safe^~
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
  T    
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 12:10 +51
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:45 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:15) by IR no more Safe^~
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +17
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:55 +2

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:14) by system
12886 Aranyak Express
 MTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 14:06 +29
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:55 +10
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
   W   
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +3:20
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 18:10 +3:42
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:20) by IR no more Safe^~
12866 Lalmati Express
 M   F 
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +10
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 18:15 +34
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:54) by system
22822 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
  T   S
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +10
JGM/Jhargram
40 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:55 +41

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:52) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 15:35 +3
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:13 +2
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:11) by debarathi mandal
18450 Puri Baidyanathdham Express
   W   
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 16:45 +29
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:45 +40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express (PT)
 M     
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 16:45 +19
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:45 +29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:57) by Deepanjan^~
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
      S
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 16:45 +44
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:45 +54
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:00) by Yuva Rahul^~
13418 Malda Town - Digha Express
    T  
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 16:45 +13
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:35 +7
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:49) by AP™^~
68098 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 17:35 +4
GBA/Garhbeta
60 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:30 +5

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (04:14) by system
58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
JOC/Joychandi Pahar
39 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 18:05 +21
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:25 +7

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:25) by system
53338 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 18:25 +22
GBA/Garhbeta
60 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:25 +8

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:51) by system
12802 Purushottam SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 18:26 +58
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:05 +1:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (17:57) by Southern Railway^~
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 20:07 +26
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:30 +11 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by Deepanjan^~
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
    T  
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 20:55 +3:23
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:50 +4:46
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Feb 26 2017 (15:22) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
    TF 
ADRA/Adra Junction
40 km from PRR/Purulia Junction
Departure @ 21:50 +2:29
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:33 +2:08 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 2017 (13:44) by Southern Railway^~
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol  

4 ΣChains

Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain
   W   
11
KSX Dep: 11:05 to KGP Arr: 01:10
Travel Time: 14h 5m    -3 halts
Distance: 464 km  1 xfers
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengaluru[yesvantpur] Steel City Exp ΣChain
   W   
00
MURI Dep: 14:55 to KGP Arr: 01:10
Travel Time: 10h 15m    7 halts
Distance: 488 km  1 xfers
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Bangalore ISM Colg Weekly Exp ΣChain
 M     
10
MURI Dep: 14:55 to KGP Arr: 00:55
Travel Time: 10h 0m    11 halts
Distance: 488 km  1 xfers
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain
  T    
00
JOC Dep: 23:35 to KGP Arr: 01:10
Travel Time: 25h 35m    4 halts
Distance: 352 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.