Full Site Search  
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to BMB/Bamra
27 Trains / 5 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Bilaspur  

27 Long-Distance Trains

02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:30 +5:37
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 10:20 +7:03

3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2017 (00:36) by Yash^~
02256 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah AC SF Special
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:30
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 10:23
General/GN Waitlist
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (01:18) by athul
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:35
BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 15:25

IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:10
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 11:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:10
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 11:50
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:10
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 11:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (13:06) by IR no more Safe^~
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:10
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 11:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:44) by system
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express
 M  T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 12:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:32) by Cheetah*^~
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 07:05
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 13:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:33) by athul
82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
     F 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 07:50
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 13:30
General/GN Waitlist
2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 22 2017 (15:36) by IR no more Safe^~
13287 South Bihar Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 08:20
BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 14:35
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:54) by debarathi mandal
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:27
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 19:00

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49) by system
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
     F 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:40
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 17:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (20:24) by IR no more Safe^~
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
S  W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:40
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 17:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 14 2016 (00:03) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
 M  TF 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 14:30
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 19:23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express
 M  TF 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 14:30
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 19:23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:49) by Boxer Bhai~
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 14:55
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 19:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:54) by Aditya
12151 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
    TF 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 15:40
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 20:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:49) by system
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 15:40
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 20:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 16:15
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 21:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (10:39) by IR no more Safe^~
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SM     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 18:35
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 23:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
   W  S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 18:35
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 23:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 18:35
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 23:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:35
BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 02:29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (11:57) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12746 Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:40
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 01:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (10:29) by KMonIRI*^~
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 23:05
BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 05:32 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
12859 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 23:35
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Arrival @ 04:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 26 2017 (22:29) by Cheetah*^~
5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Bilaspur  

5 ΣChains

Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18311/Sambalpur-Varanasi at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
R Dep: 02:55 to GP Arr: 15:19
Travel Time: 36h 24m    -12 halts
Distance: 797 km  1 xfers
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi (Hatia). [Chain of 18422/ Ajmer-Puri 12836/ Yesvantpur-Hatia] [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12836 at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain
    T  
00
R Dep: 03:35 to JSG Arr: 15:00
Travel Time: 11h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 433 km  1 xfers
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi. [Chain of 18422 Ajmer-Puri 18311 Sambalpur-Varanasi] ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 03:35 to GP Arr: 15:19
Travel Time: 11h 44m    -23 halts
Distance: 504 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur(odisha) To Ranchi- bokaro- Dhanbad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 13552 at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 15:50 to BMB Arr: 04:11
Travel Time: 12h 21m    71 halts
Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
Σ Raipur- Patna Capitals [Catch 2nd train 22843/Bilaspur-Patna at Bilaspur, C.G] ΣChain
     F 
00
R Dep: 17:50 to GP Arr: 00:23
Travel Time: 6h 33m    0 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site