Full Site Search  
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to DR/Dadar Central
16 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 1131.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Gondia  

16 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 02:25 +37
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 20:47 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:27) by Shankar Mehani
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +59
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 22:47 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by Shankar Mehani
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +2:39
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:15 +1:17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:10) by Shankar Mehani
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:20 +1:05
PNVL/Panvel Junction
41 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:35 +2:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 2017 (20:42) by Southern Railway^~
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +1:28
PNVL/Panvel Junction
41 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:35 +4:00
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (19:48) by Southern Railway^~
02255 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC SF Special
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +1:57
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:45 +4:51
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (13:30) by Prakash
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
 M   F 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +2:12
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:45 +3:22

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 20 2017 (12:32) by दपूरे डब्ल्यु ए पी 7 टाटा~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +37
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 04:50 +28 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +22
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 04:47 +6 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: May 25 2017 (11:55) by Shankar Mehani
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 11:30 +18
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:50 +38 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:24) by Shankar Mehani
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:59
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 07:30 +2:43 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:00) by Shankar Mehani
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +36
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 07:30 +1:01 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:45) by Shankar Mehani
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +41
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (11:41) by Shankar Mehani
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +2:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +2:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 17 2017 (13:55) by Shankar Mehani
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:54
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +1:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (11:37) by Shankar Mehani
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:19
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +1:03 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Gondia  

17 ΣChains

Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
R Dep: 05:20 to DR Arr: 06:23
Travel Time: 25h 3m    8 halts
Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
R Dep: 05:20 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 22h 40m    9 halts
Distance: 1122 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
R Dep: 09:55 to DR Arr: 05:52
Travel Time: 19h 57m    0 halts
Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain
  T    
00
R Dep: 10:10 to PNVL Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 59h 10m    28 halts
Distance: 3135 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
R Dep: 10:35 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 19h 57m    15 halts
Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
R Dep: 10:55 to DR Arr: 10:03
Travel Time: 23h 8m    -6 halts
Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai via Nagpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
18
R Dep: 10:55 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 19h 37m    15 halts
Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
R Dep: 11:30 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 19h 2m    15 halts
Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
R Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 19h 0m    -8 halts
Distance: 1228 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
R Dep: 13:20 to LTT Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 25h 10m    36 halts
Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
R Dep: 13:45 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 18h 10m    -17 halts
Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
R Dep: 14:25 to DR Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 19h 58m    -7 halts
Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
R Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    3 halts
Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
R Dep: 16:20 to DR Arr: 07:03
Travel Time: 38h 43m    47 halts
Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
R Dep: 16:20 to BDTS Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 46h 25m    34 halts
Distance: 2486 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
R Dep: 17:00 to BDTS Arr: 08:10
Travel Time: 39h 10m    -13 halts
Distance: 2486 km  1 xfers
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
   W  S
04
R Dep: 23:15 to DR Arr: 05:07
Travel Time: 29h 52m    26 halts
Distance: 1344 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.