Full Site Search  
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to DR/Dadar Central
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 1132.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

14 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 02:25 +32
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 20:47 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (02:40) by Awes Khan*^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +36
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 22:47 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +2:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:15 +1:36
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (12:01) by piyush
02255 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC SuperFast Special
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +1:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:45

3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 17 2017 (11:54) by Southern Railway^~
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
 M   F 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 23:45

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (14:38) by RF Shanku^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +24
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 04:50 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +22
DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 04:47 +1:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:04) by Awes Khan*^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 11:30 +20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 05:50 +23 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:42) by Awes Khan*^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +56
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 07:30 +1:37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 14 2017 (17:54) by DM^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:15
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 07:30 +1:36 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by DM^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +53
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:18) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +2:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +1:54 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:59) by Deepanjan^~
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:14
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:53) by Deepanjan^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 km from DR/Dadar Central
Arrival @ 13:35 +1:03 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by DM^~
21 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

21 ΣChains

Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
R Dep: 05:20 to DR Arr: 06:23
Travel Time: 25h 3m    8 halts
Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
R Dep: 05:20 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 70h 40m    9 halts
Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at gondia or Nagpur] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 07:25 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 23h 7m    6 halts
Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain
   W  S
00
R Dep: 07:25 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 23h 7m    10 halts
Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
R Dep: 09:55 to DR Arr: 05:52
Travel Time: 19h 57m    0 halts
Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mumbai CST ISM Eng Colg Exp ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 20h 22m    11 halts
Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to DR Arr: 05:52
Travel Time: 19h 42m    -2 halts
Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 21h 45m    -10 halts
Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
R Dep: 10:35 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 19h 57m    15 halts
Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
R Dep: 10:55 to DR Arr: 10:03
Travel Time: 23h 8m    -6 halts
Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai via Nagpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
18
R Dep: 10:55 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 43h 37m    15 halts
Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
R Dep: 11:30 to DR Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 19h 2m    15 halts
Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
R Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 19h 0m    -8 halts
Distance: 1142 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
R Dep: 13:20 to LTT Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 25h 10m    36 halts
Distance: 1371 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
R Dep: 13:45 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 18h 10m    -17 halts
Distance: 1135 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
R Dep: 14:25 to DR Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 19h 58m    -7 halts
Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
R Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    3 halts
Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
R Dep: 16:20 to DR Arr: 07:03
Travel Time: 38h 43m    47 halts
Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
R Dep: 16:20 to BDTS Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 70h 25m    35 halts
Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
R Dep: 17:00 to BDTS Arr: 08:10
Travel Time: 39h 10m    -13 halts
Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
   W  S
04
R Dep: 23:15 to DR Arr: 05:07
Travel Time: 29h 52m    26 halts
Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site