Full Site Search  
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 1090.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Thrissur (Trichur)   Gondia  

16 Long-Distance Trains

08297 Bilaspur – Madgaon AC Express Special
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 01:35
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:57

3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:54) by athul
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 02:25 +28
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:02 +35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:59) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +51
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02 +47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +1:50
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02 +1:14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (12:01) by piyush
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:20 +49
PNVL/Panvel Junction
35 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 23:35 +1:16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 2017 (15:36) by IR no more Safe^~
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +3:38
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:40 +5:32

3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2017 (00:38) by Yash^~
02255 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Special
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:40

3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (01:19) by athul
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +31
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 03:45 +15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +30
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:07 +26 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 11:30 +33
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37 +55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:01
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +2:57 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by DM^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +49
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +1:27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by DM^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +41 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:05
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +1:08 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:59) by Long leave^~
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:13
TNA/Thane
18 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:47 +51 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:53) by Long leave^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:32
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +1:31 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by DM^~
16 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Thrissur (Trichur)   Gondia  

16 ΣChains

Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
R Dep: 05:20 to KYN Arr: 05:38
Travel Time: 48h 18m    5 halts
Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
R Dep: 05:20 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 70h 40m    8 halts
Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at gondia or Nagpur] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 07:25 to KYN Arr: 05:40
Travel Time: 22h 15m    3 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain
   W  S
00
R Dep: 07:25 to KYN Arr: 05:40
Travel Time: 22h 15m    7 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
R Dep: 09:55 to KYN Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 19h 6m    -2 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mumbai CST ISM Eng Colg Exp ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to KYN Arr: 05:40
Travel Time: 19h 30m    8 halts
Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to KYN Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 18h 51m    -4 halts
Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to KYN Arr: 08:02
Travel Time: 21h 52m    -5 halts
Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain
  T    
00
R Dep: 10:10 to BIRD Arr: 22:23
Travel Time: 60h 13m    29 halts
Distance: 3171 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
R Dep: 10:35 to KYN Arr: 05:40
Travel Time: 19h 5m    12 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai via Nagpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
18
R Dep: 10:55 to KYN Arr: 05:40
Travel Time: 18h 45m    12 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
R Dep: 11:30 to KYN Arr: 05:40
Travel Time: 18h 10m    12 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
R Dep: 13:20 to KYN Arr: 13:13
Travel Time: 71h 53m    33 halts
Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
R Dep: 14:25 to KYN Arr: 09:38
Travel Time: 19h 13m    -9 halts
Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
R Dep: 16:20 to KYN Arr: 06:20
Travel Time: 38h 0m    45 halts
Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
   W  S
04
R Dep: 23:15 to KYN Arr: 04:16
Travel Time: 77h 1m    22 halts
Distance: 3318 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site