Full Site Search  
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
12 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 1141.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

12 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 02:25 +30
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 21:20 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:54) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +36
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 23:15 +15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:35) by system
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +1:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 23:15 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:11) by DM^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +36
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 04:50 +31 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:49) by DM^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:10
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 05:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by DM^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 11:30 +31
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 05:45 +1:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:02
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 07:30 +2:08 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by DM^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:14
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 07:30 +1:51 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:19) by DM^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:17
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +48 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +1:54 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:10) by Long leave^~
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:18
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +1:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:26) by Long leave^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:08
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival @ 13:35 +54 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:03) by DM^~
21 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Gondia  

21 ΣChains

Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
R Dep: 05:20 to CSTM Arr: 06:50
Travel Time: 25h 30m    8 halts
Distance: 1390 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
R Dep: 05:20 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 22h 40m    7 halts
Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at gondia or Nagpur] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 07:25 to CSTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 23h 35m    6 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain
   W  S
00
R Dep: 07:25 to CSTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 23h 35m    10 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
R Dep: 09:55 to CSTM Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 20h 30m    0 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mumbai CST ISM Eng Colg Exp ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to CSTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 20h 50m    11 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to CSTM Arr: 06:25
Travel Time: 20h 15m    -2 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 21h 45m    -12 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
R Dep: 10:35 to CSTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 20h 25m    15 halts
Distance: 1144 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
R Dep: 10:55 to CSTM Arr: 10:25
Travel Time: 23h 30m    -6 halts
Distance: 1389 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai via Nagpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
18
R Dep: 10:55 to CSTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 20h 5m    15 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
R Dep: 11:30 to CSTM Arr: 07:00
Travel Time: 67h 30m    15 halts
Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
R Dep: 12:55 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 19h 0m    -10 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
R Dep: 13:20 to LTT Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 25h 10m    35 halts
Distance: 1373 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
R Dep: 13:45 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 18h 10m    -19 halts
Distance: 1137 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
R Dep: 14:25 to CSTM Arr: 10:45
Travel Time: 20h 20m    -7 halts
Distance: 1144 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
R Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    1 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
R Dep: 16:20 to CSTM Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 87h 15m    47 halts
Distance: 3009 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
R Dep: 16:20 to BDTS Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 46h 25m    34 halts
Distance: 2485 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
R Dep: 17:00 to BDTS Arr: 08:10
Travel Time: 39h 10m    -13 halts
Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
   W  S
04
R Dep: 23:15 to CSTM Arr: 05:35
Travel Time: 30h 20m    25 halts
Distance: 1362 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site