Full Site Search  
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to NK/Nasik Road
10 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 957.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Manmad   Gondia  

10 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 02:25
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 16:23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:54) by brandonbuffard^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 17:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:35) by system
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:20 +29
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 19:27 +2:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (18:27) by First trip of 2017 in 12657
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +29
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 00:19 +50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:49) by DM
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +26
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 00:34 +46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by DM
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:01
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 03:20 +1:16 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:56) by DM
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +54
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 03:20 +1:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:19) by DM
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:16
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:05 +1:29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:18) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:38
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:05 +2:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:10) by Long leave^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:11
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:05 +1:39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:03) by DM
12 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Manmad   Gondia  

12 ΣChains

Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at gondia or Nagpur] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 07:25 to NK Arr: 02:27
Travel Time: 19h 2m    1 halts
Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain
   W  S
00
R Dep: 07:25 to NK Arr: 02:27
Travel Time: 19h 2m    5 halts
Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
R Dep: 09:55 to NK Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 15h 55m    -4 halts
Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mumbai CST ISM Eng Colg Exp ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to NK Arr: 02:27
Travel Time: 16h 17m    6 halts
Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to NK Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 15h 40m    -6 halts
Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
00
R Dep: 10:10 to NK Arr: 05:08
Travel Time: 18h 58m    -8 halts
Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
R Dep: 10:35 to NK Arr: 02:27
Travel Time: 15h 52m    10 halts
Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai via Nagpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
18
R Dep: 10:55 to NK Arr: 02:27
Travel Time: 15h 32m    10 halts
Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
R Dep: 11:30 to NK Arr: 02:27
Travel Time: 62h 57m    10 halts
Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
R Dep: 14:25 to NK Arr: 07:07
Travel Time: 16h 42m    -13 halts
Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
R Dep: 16:20 to NK Arr: 02:48
Travel Time: 82h 28m    42 halts
Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
   W  S
04
R Dep: 23:15 to NK Arr: 01:25
Travel Time: 26h 10m    20 halts
Distance: 1176 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site