Full Site Search  
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
20 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

20 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 02:25 +20
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 08:32 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:59) by brandonbuffard^~
19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly Express
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +10
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +26
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:37) by athul
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express
  T   S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:20 +26
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 12:02 +36
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (20:22) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +22
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:02 +33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +22
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
S  W FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:55 +42
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +1:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:38) by athul
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:55 +47
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +1:11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:02) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
13425 Malda - Surat Express
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:10 +32
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27 +41
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:58) by 4πu¶am*^~
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:10 +1
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27 +17
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:49) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:55 +18
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:43 +57
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 11 2017 (00:15) by athul
02044 Bilaspur - Pune SF Weekly Special
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 11:50
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 18:33

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 2017 (18:45) by GKP means YOGI^~
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +29
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:59) by debarathi mandal
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
  T  F 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:30
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +1:43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:09) by athul
12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 13:20 +18
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:42 +30
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 13:45 +37
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:24 +55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
18407 Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 14:25 +32
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:50 +46
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:05) by Long leave^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +44
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +59
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +26 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:53) by Long leave^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +54
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by debarathi mandal
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
   W  S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 23:15 +20
SEGM/Sewagram Junction
3 km from WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 05:44 +45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (12:50) by athul
17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

17 ΣChains

Σ Prerna Super ΣChain
      S
21
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 11:27
Travel Time: 8h 17m    -7 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
    T  
00
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 9h 0m    0 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
     F 
00
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 9h 0m    0 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain
no arr/dep
03
R Dep: 05:20 to SEGM Arr: 15:12
Travel Time: 57h 52m    3 halts
Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at gondia or Nagpur] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 07:25 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 10h 52m    -13 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain
   W  S
00
R Dep: 07:25 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 10h 52m    -9 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bokaro TO Pune [Catch 2nd train 12136/Nagpur-Pune at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 07:25 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 12h 17m    -18 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur - Nagpur - Rameswaram Weekly chain ΣChain
 M     
01
R Dep: 07:45 to SEGM Arr: 16:19
Travel Time: 8h 34m    0 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-SC ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 10:10 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 8h 41m    26 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
R Dep: 10:35 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 7h 42m    -4 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain
  T  F 
00
R Dep: 11:30 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 8h 12m    -6 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad express via nagpur ΣChain
 MT TF 
01
R Dep: 11:30 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 7h 21m    22 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sangha Super Deluxe Chain ΣChain
 MT TF 
010
R Dep: 11:30 to SEGM Arr: 19:02
Travel Time: 7h 32m    10 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
R Dep: 11:30 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 6h 47m    -4 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad ΣChain
      S
01
R Dep: 12:55 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 10h 12m    -10 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly ΣChain
    T  
03
R Dep: 15:40 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 7h 27m    0 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
Σ R-SC overnight ΣChain
  T T S
11
R Dep: 16:20 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 6h 47m    -4 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site