Full Site Search  
Fri May 26, 2017 18:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
22 Trains / 17 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

22 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 02:25 +38
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 08:32 +48
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (02:40) by Awes Khan*^~
19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly Express
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +52
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +1:07
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (11:04) by RF Shanku^~
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express
  T   S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:20 +31
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 12:02 +45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (20:22) by IR no more Safe^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +33
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:02 +48
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Iri rules are different in different cases^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:10
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (11:55) by RF Shanku^~
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
S  W FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:55
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:38) by Southern Railway^~
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:55 +54
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +1:32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:02) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
13425 Malda - Surat Express
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:10 +56
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27 +54
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:58) by 4πu¶am*^~
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:10
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:08) by RF Shanku^~
02834 Santragachi - Rajkot SF AC Summer Special
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:10
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:28

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 2017 (15:44) by RF Shanku^~
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:55 +24
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:43 +58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:04) by RF Shanku^~
02044 Bilaspur - Pune SF Weekly Special
   W   
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 11:50 +17
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 18:33 +56

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 2017 (18:45) by GKP WAP5^~
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +29
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:59) by debarathi mandal
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
  T  F 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:42
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +2:03
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (10:56) by RF Shanku^~
09208 Puri - Somnath (Weekly) Special
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +1:14
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:08 +2:25

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 11 2017 (12:16) by RF Shanku^~
12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 13:20
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:42
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (07:41) by RF Shanku^~
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 13:45 +1:00
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:24 +1:16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
18407 Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 14:25 +37
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:50 +1:16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:05) by Deepanjan^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +58
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +53 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:18) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +54
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:53) by Deepanjan^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +1:26
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +1:13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by debarathi mandal
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
   W  S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 23:15 +19
SEGM/Sewagram Junction
3 km from WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 05:44 +44 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2017 (12:50) by Southern Railway^~
17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

17 ΣChains

Σ Prerna Super ΣChain
      S
21
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 11:27
Travel Time: 8h 17m    -7 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
    T  
00
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 9h 0m    0 halts
Distance: 388 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
     F 
00
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 9h 0m    0 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain
    T  
03
R Dep: 05:20 to SEGM Arr: 15:12
Travel Time: 9h 52m    3 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at gondia or Nagpur] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 07:25 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 10h 52m    -13 halts
Distance: 388 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain
   W  S
00
R Dep: 07:25 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 10h 52m    -9 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bokaro TO Pune [Catch 2nd train 12136/Nagpur-Pune at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 07:25 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 12h 17m    -18 halts
Distance: 388 km  1 xfers
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur - Nagpur - Rameswaram Weekly chain ΣChain
 M     
01
R Dep: 07:45 to SEGM Arr: 16:19
Travel Time: 8h 34m    0 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-SC ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 10:10 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 8h 41m    26 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
R Dep: 10:35 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 7h 42m    -4 halts
Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain
 M  T  
00
R Dep: 11:30 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 32h 12m    -7 halts
Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad express via nagpur ΣChain
 MT TF 
01
R Dep: 11:30 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 55h 21m    21 halts
Distance: 1194 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sangha Super Deluxe Chain ΣChain
 MT TF 
010
R Dep: 11:30 to SEGM Arr: 19:02
Travel Time: 55h 32m    9 halts
Distance: 1194 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
R Dep: 11:30 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 6h 47m    -4 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad ΣChain
no arr/dep
01
R Dep: 12:55 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 34h 12m    -10 halts
Distance: 1194 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly ΣChain
    T  
03
R Dep: 15:40 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 7h 27m    0 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
Σ R-SC overnight ΣChain
  T T S
11
R Dep: 16:20 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 6h 47m    -4 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site