Full Site Search  
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

RNC/Ranchi Junction to KTH/Katrasgarh
13 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 148.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Try these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bokaro Steel City  

13 Long-Distance Trains

18626 Hatia - Patna Super Express
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 06:35 +9
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
20 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 09:45 +17
General/GN Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 16 2017 (08:42) by सजन रेडियो बजाईयो जरा*^~
53062 Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 08:15 +2
TET/Tetulmari
8 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 14:55 +57

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:59) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 08:55 +52
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
13 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 13:30 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jun 13 2017 (21:00) by कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति^~
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 13:25 +3
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
13 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 18:10 -1

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jun 15 2017 (16:56) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 13:45 +2
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
13 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 17:48 +1
General/GN Waitlist
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Jun 15 2017 (09:17) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 14:25 +7
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
20 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 17:25 +17
General/GN Waitlist
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:22) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
S  W F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 15:10 +1
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
20 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 18:30 +10
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (17:14) by IR no more Safe^~
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 16:05 +4
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
13 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 23:05 +2

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 40m.
TT Updated: Jun 15 2017 (09:47) by amishkumar48~
15027 Maurya Express
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 17:30 +1
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
13 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 21:55 +3
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jun 15 2017 (08:41) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18624 Hatia - Patna Express
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 19:30 +6
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
20 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 23:25 +13
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 26 2017 (23:34) by Yuva Rahul^~
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
   W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 21:05 +0
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
20 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 00:20 +13 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:01) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
08639 Ranchi - Lucknow AC Special Fare Special
      S
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 21:05 +0
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
20 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 00:20 +13 +1 night

3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 09 2017 (16:03) by Southern Railway^~
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
 M  T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 23:40 +1
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
20 km from KTH/Katrasgarh
Arrival @ 03:10 -1 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:11) by Nitish kumar*^~
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bokaro Steel City  

4 ΣChains

Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain
    TFS
00
RNC Dep: 06:10 to DHN Arr: 19:56
Travel Time: 13h 46m    1 halts
Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
Σ Jhargram - Kharagpur - New Delhi ΣChain
      S
00
RNC Dep: 06:10 to GMO Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 14h 23m    8 halts
Distance: 586 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi 'BIT Meshra Engg colg' Rajdhani Exp ΣChain
SM WT  
00
RNC Dep: 19:15 to GMO Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 25h 18m    8 halts
Distance: 145 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- Laksar- Ambala (Catch 2nd train 18103 at Bokaro- ) ΣChain
 M W   
00
RNC Dep: 21:25 to GMO Arr: 01:20
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts
Distance: 145 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.