Full Site Search  
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala) to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
43 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Shoranur  

43 Long-Distance Trains

12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central–Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
S      
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 00:25 +23
PTJ/Podanur Junction
6 km from CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 04:43 +1
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 15 2017 (14:46) by imaravIndian^~
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
      S
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 00:25 +45
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 04:50 +32
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 07 2017 (22:33) by IR no more Safe
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 00:25 +1
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 04:27 +15

3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 13 2017 (14:49) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF AC Special
  T    
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 03:20 +3:05
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 07:35 +3:28

3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 19 2017 (17:51) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
     F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 05:20 +35
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +24
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (13:10) by imaravIndian^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 06:24 +21
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 11:55 +13
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by DM^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 06:24
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 11:55
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
S      
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
24 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 06:50 +39
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 13:32 +3
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jan 08 2017 (20:02) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
      S
SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 07:05 +1:02
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 13:32 +15

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2016 (13:53) by Karthik Iyer^~
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 08:50 +52
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 13:30 +1:17
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 26 2016 (09:45) by Boxer Bhai
02856 Ernakulam - Howrah Special Fare Special
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 08:50
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 12:40

SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 08 2017 (17:50) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express
      S
SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 09:00 +48
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 15:28 +7
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:20) by DM^~
12512 Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
S TW   
SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 09:00 +1:43
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 15:28 +1:20
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Oct 11 2016 (17:56) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 09:10
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 12:47
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:33) by imaravIndian^~
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
     F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 10:15 +58
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 15:28 +1:02

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jan 02 2017 (15:41) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
 M  T  
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 10:25 +42
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 15:28 +29
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jan 13 2017 (00:51) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
17229 Sabari Express
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 12:10 +30
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 16:30 +42
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2016 (17:32) by system
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 13:40
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 18:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:49) by IR no more Safe
12625 Kerala Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 15:45
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 19:55
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 14 2016 (20:26) by system
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
S      
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 16:15
PTJ/Podanur Junction
6 km from CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 20:40
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2016 (17:13) by imaravIndian^~
22640 Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
SMTWTFS
SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 16:24 +24
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 22:12 +30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
  T    
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
24 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 16:25 +21
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 23:15 +22
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (13:51) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
    T  
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 16:55 +31
PTJ/Podanur Junction
6 km from CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 20:59 +22
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2016 (23:40) by IR no more Safe
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
     F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 16:55 +38
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 21:12 +25
Road Side/RS Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:38) by IR no more Safe
12683 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
 M W   
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 17:00
PTJ/Podanur Junction
6 km from CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 20:59
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:34) by system
22607 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 17:00 +21
PTJ/Podanur Junction
6 km from CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 20:58 +39
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36) by system
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
S      
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 17:10 +33
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 21:25 +53
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:21) by DM^~
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
 MT    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 17:10 +7
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 21:25 +18
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2016 (11:47) by system
16525 Island Express
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 18:00 +37
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 22:50 +40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:36) by moderator*^~
12645 Millennium SF Express
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 19:00 +0
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 23:15 +18

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
06006 Ernakulam Jn. -Chennai Central Special Fare Special
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 19:00
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 23:15

IISL
3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:12) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
82622 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 19:00
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 23:15

SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2017 (16:57) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 19:25
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 23:47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2017 (20:01) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
SMTWTFS
SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 19:50 +38
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 00:55 +36 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
    T S
SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 20:00 +1:19
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 01:20 +1:13 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:26) by DM^~
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
S      
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 20:50 +41
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 01:20 +38 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (19:30) by brandonbuffard^~
16317 Himsagar Express
     F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 20:50 +37
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 01:20 +40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:58) by DM^~
12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
  T    
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 21:10 +45
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 01:20 +48 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47) by Boxer Bhai
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
 M W F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 21:10 +49
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (17:58) by imaravIndian^~
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
36 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 21:40
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 02:07 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 16 2016 (20:00) by imaravIndian^~
16188 Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 22:10 +7
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 03:05 +30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:19) by Long leave^~
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
34 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 23:00
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 03:20 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:28) by DM^~
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
S  W   
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
24 km from SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
Departure @ 23:40 +23
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 04:42 +26 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:11) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Shoranur  

14 ΣChains

Σ TVC-SRR-CBE daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
ERN Dep: 02:55 to CBE Arr: 10:50
Travel Time: 7h 55m    2 halts
Distance: 204 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ERN Dep: 02:55 to CBE Arr: 10:50
Travel Time: 7h 55m    2 halts
Distance: 204 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain
 MTWTFS
01
ERS Dep: 10:05 to CBE Arr: 17:40
Travel Time: 7h 35m    -8 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
ERN Dep: 11:10 to CBE Arr: 17:40
Travel Time: 6h 30m    -9 halts
Distance: 204 km  1 xfers
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain
   W   
00
ALLP Dep: 11:38 to CBE Arr: 19:05
Travel Time: 7h 27m    9 halts
Distance: 264 km  1 xfers
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain
 M    S
00
ALLP Dep: 11:38 to CBE Arr: 19:05
Travel Time: 7h 27m    9 halts
Distance: 264 km  1 xfers
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE BIWEEKLY ΣChain
S   T  
00
ERN Dep: 12:55 to CBE Arr: 19:05
Travel Time: 6h 10m    6 halts
Distance: 204 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain
     F 
00
ERN Dep: 12:55 to CBE Arr: 19:05
Travel Time: 78h 10m    8 halts
Distance: 3038 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ΣChain
SMTWTFS
011
SRTL Dep: 13:26 to PTJ Arr: 21:34
Travel Time: 8h 8m    13 halts
Distance: 234 km  1 xfers
Σ Allepey Bangalore 5 days a week alternative ΣChain
SMTW F 
00
SRTL Dep: 15:12 to CBE Arr: 23:27
Travel Time: 8h 15m    7 halts
Distance: 241 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Bangalore ΣChain
    T S
00
ERS Dep: 16:15 to CBE Arr: 23:27
Travel Time: 7h 12m    8 halts
Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ΣChain
SM WTF 
214
ERN Dep: 18:20 to CBE Arr: 23:27
Travel Time: 5h 7m    2 halts
Distance: 204 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w ΣChain
SM WTF 
04
ERN Dep: 18:20 to PTJ Arr: 00:03
Travel Time: 5h 43m    4 halts
Distance: 198 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-chennai chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
45
ERN Dep: 23:50 to CBE Arr: 06:32
Travel Time: 6h 42m    -1 halts
Distance: 204 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site