Full Site Search  
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

SCM/Simhachalam to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
42 Trains / 3 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 52.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Try these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

42 Long-Distance Trains

22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
      S
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 00:12 +8
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 01:25 +17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:43) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
   W   
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 00:12 +15
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 01:25 +58

Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 02 2017 (16:47) by athul
18646 East Coast Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 00:13 +4
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 01:10 +17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
  T    
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 01:02 +52
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 02:45 +1:45

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 2017 (09:33) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
 M     
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 01:30 +1
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +8
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:18) by system
58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 03:25 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 04:30 +20

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (16:04) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
  T    
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 03:42 +4
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (11:23) by Tejas*^~
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Humsafar Express (Weekly)
      S
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 04:42 +3
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 06:25 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2017 (22:56) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
 M   F 
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 05:17 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 06:02 +36
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by athul
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express
S TWT S
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 05:17
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 06:02 +34
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:49) by system
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
      S
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 05:40 +23
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 07:38 +34
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (13:10) by imaravIndian^
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 05:40
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 06:35 +29

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:35) by system
12807 Samata SF Express (PT)
S TWT S
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 06:43 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 07:25 +17
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:09) by debarathi mandal
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 07:10 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 08:13 +20

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:41) by system
17016 Visakha Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 07:53 +6
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 08:40 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (18:09) by athul
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
    T  
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 08:00 +6
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 09:45 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:10) by brandonbuffard^~
18048 Amaravati Express
 M W FS
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 08:00 +12
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 09:44 +29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:49) by brandonbuffard^~
12253 Anga SF Express (PT)
S      
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 08:00 +6
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 09:45 +27
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:15) by athul
22856 Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  T    
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 08:00 +10
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 09:45 +21
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:36) by system
67294 Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 08:24 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 09:18 +24

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:08) by system
57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 08:52 +2:33
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 10:10 +58
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:28) by athul
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
     F 
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 09:55 +7
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 11:43 +16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:15) by system
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
    T  
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 11:12 +22
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 12:55 +31
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:10) by brandonbuffard^~
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
 M     
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 11:12 +12
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 12:55 +20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2017 (20:55) by വിജയ് ഭരദ്വാജ്^~
58526 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 11:55 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 13:05 +24

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:33) by system
18464 Prashanti Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 12:35 +16
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 14:30 +27
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (21:20) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
S      
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 13:45 +1:32
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 14:55 +1:46

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (01:54) by athul
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)
 M   F 
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 14:07
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 14:50 +31

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:31) by Jay Shah*^~
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 15:37 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 16:18 +24
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:09) by Long leave^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 15:53 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 16:40 +20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by debarathi mandal
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 15:53
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 16:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 17:15 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 18:15 +34

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:38) by system
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
   W   
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 18:08
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 18:50 +14
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:43) by brandonbuffard^~
18516 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
S      
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 18:08
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 18:50 +13

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:50) by xxx
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagaram MEMU
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 18:24
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 19:20 +18

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:25) by Karthik Iyer^~
78532 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram DEMU
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 18:55
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 19:55 +16

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:56) by system
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
 M     
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 20:05 +3:28
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 21:55 +3:53

IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2017 (22:25) by athul
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
 M     
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 20:05
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 21:55

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 14 2017 (18:21) by athul
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 20:18
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 21:00 +19
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 22 2017 (00:03) by athul
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
S      
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 21:35 +3
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 23:20 +17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 27 2016 (00:57) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
SMTWTFS
SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 22:06 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 23:10 +1:01
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:55) by system
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
   W   
DVD/Duvvada
7 km from SCM/Simhachalam
Departure @ 23:40 +12
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 01:25 +24 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
SL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2016 (10:02) by brandonbuffard^~
3 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

3 ΣChains

Σ SECUNDERABAD to KHARAGPUR ΣChain
   WT  
01
DVD Dep: 05:11 to VZM Arr: 07:38
Travel Time: 2h 27m    -8 halts
Distance: 78 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Visakhapatnam) ΣChain
      S
01
DVD Dep: 07:05 to VZM Arr: 11:43
Travel Time: 4h 38m    3 halts
Distance: 78 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 days Connecitivty ΣChain
 M  TF 
01
DVD Dep: 09:42 to VZM Arr: 14:15
Travel Time: 4h 33m    5 halts
Distance: 78 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site