Full Site Search  
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

SUR/Solapur to ST/Surat
10 Trains / 84 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 657.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

10 Long-Distance Trains

19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
  T    
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 00:15 +1:03
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 12:10 +51
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (12:49) by Aditya Siddharth
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
 M     
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 04:00 +34
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 22:10 +1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2016 (22:23) by Cheetah*^~
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
  T    
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 04:00 +14
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 15:30 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:41) by system
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
     F 
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 04:00
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 15:30

SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:27) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express
 M   F 
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 12:25 +30
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 01:43 +8 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:44) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
    T  
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 21:25 +38
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 09:55 +1 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
     F 
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 21:25
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 09:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:24) by athul
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
 MT   S
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 21:25
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 09:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:03) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
   W   
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 21:25 +38
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 09:55 +22 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:01) by system
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
S    F 
SUR/Solapur
Departure @ 23:50 +22
ST/Surat
Arrival @ 12:10 +19 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2016 (12:28) by system
84 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

84 ΣChains

Σ HYB - ADI - JU - BKN Daily Connectivity ΣChain
SMTWTFS
110
SUR Dep: 03:50 to ST Arr: 19:20
Travel Time: 15h 30m    -8 halts
Distance: 697 km  1 xfers
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BHUJ ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
SUR Dep: 03:50 to ST Arr: 19:03
Travel Time: 15h 13m    -6 halts
Distance: 697 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bikaner Biweekly ΣChain
S  W   
01
SUR Dep: 03:50 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 14h 29m    -10 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedabad-Ajmer Triweekly ΣChain
 M  T S
03
SUR Dep: 03:50 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 14h 29m    -9 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain
  T T S
34
SUR Dep: 03:50 to ST Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 16h 43m    -7 halts
Distance: 697 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmedabad 6 days a week ΣChain
 MTWTFS
02
SUR Dep: 03:50 to ST Arr: 17:55
Travel Time: 14h 5m    -8 halts
Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad jodhpur super fast ΣChain
   W  S
03
SUR Dep: 04:00 to ST Arr: 17:22
Travel Time: 13h 22m    0 halts
Distance: 687 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain
      S
35
SUR Dep: 04:00 to ST Arr: 15:55
Travel Time: 11h 55m    1 halts
Distance: 687 km  1 xfers
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha ΣChain
   W  S
00
SUR Dep: 04:00 to ST Arr: 01:30
Travel Time: 21h 30m    4 halts
Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
Σ SC ADI AC chain ΣChain
   W   
03
SUR Dep: 04:00 to ST Arr: 15:55
Travel Time: 11h 55m    0 halts
Distance: 687 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad Bikaner ΣChain
   W   
00
SUR Dep: 04:00 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 14h 19m    1 halts
Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
Σ ?chennai to bikaner superfast exp ?chain ΣChain
S  W   
07
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 13h 39m    -22 halts
Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bikaner ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 19:20
Travel Time: 14h 40m    -20 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain
S  W F 
02
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 15h 53m    -21 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-Ajmer Triweekly ΣChain
 M  T S
02
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 13h 39m    -21 halts
Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 21h 30m    -19 halts
Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
Σ South west Link chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 19:03
Travel Time: 14h 23m    -18 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Dadar - Dwarka ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 01:30
Travel Time: 20h 50m    -19 halts
Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BCT-BRC-ADI fast ΣChain
 MTWTFS
10
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 17:55
Travel Time: 13h 15m    -20 halts
Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 1 hr 15 min ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 17:35
Travel Time: 12h 55m    -21 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
15
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 21:55
Travel Time: 17h 15m    -20 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Pune Gandhidham ΣChain
S      
00
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 22h 5m    -1 halts
Distance: 658 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmedabad ΣChain
      S
01
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 22h 5m    0 halts
Distance: 658 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bikaner Weekly (Via Pune) ΣChain
      S
01
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 17:50
Travel Time: 37h 10m    -8 halts
Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA ΣChain
  T T S
00
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 20:05
Travel Time: 15h 25m    -23 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ chennai-jaipur daily sf telescopic chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 22:40
Travel Time: 18h 0m    -23 halts
Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhani ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 19:53
Travel Time: 15h 13m    -23 halts
Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer weekly Chain ΣChain
     F 
00
SUR Dep: 04:40 to ST Arr: 18:19
Travel Time: 13h 39m    -21 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ pune-delhi chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
59
SUR Dep: 06:00 to ST Arr: 19:53
Travel Time: 13h 53m    -25 halts
Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
SUR Dep: 06:00 to ST Arr: 20:50
Travel Time: 14h 50m    -22 halts
Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-jaipur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
14
SUR Dep: 06:00 to ST Arr: 22:40
Travel Time: 16h 40m    -25 halts
Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
Σ banglore to falna ΣChain
SMTWTFS
32
SUR Dep: 06:00 to ST Arr: 19:20
Travel Time: 13h 20m    -22 halts
Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
15
SUR Dep: 06:00 to ST Arr: 21:55
Travel Time: 15h 55m    -22 halts
Distance: 689 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain
S  W   
05
SUR Dep: 06:00 to ST Arr: 22:55
Travel Time: 16h 55m    -21 halts
Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURAT ΣChain
 MT TFS
01
SUR Dep: 06:00 to ST Arr: 22:55
Travel Time: 16h 55m    -20 halts
Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam/Indore Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SUR Dep: 06:00 to ST Arr: 23:10
Travel Time: 17h 10m    -23 halts
Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Surat Weekly ΣChain
   W   
10
SUR Dep: 06:50 to ST Arr: 22:35
Travel Time: 15h 45m    -1 halts
Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain
no arr/dep
111
SUR Dep: 06:50 to ST Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -5 halts
Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest Link ΣChain
S      
00
SUR Dep: 06:50 to ST Arr: 19:53
Travel Time: 13h 3m    -6 halts
Distance: 665 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain
   W   
00
SUR Dep: 06:50 to ST Arr: 19:53
Travel Time: 13h 3m    -12 halts
Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC ADI via BSL ΣChain
S  W FS
00
SUR Dep: 07:50 to ST Arr: 03:32
Travel Time: 19h 42m    21 halts
Distance: 944 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Okha ΣChain
SMTWTFS
38
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 01:30
Travel Time: 14h 10m    -20 halts
Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
Σ bangalore-mumbai-bhavnagar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 01:15
Travel Time: 13h 55m    -21 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-dr-adi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 14h 50m    -20 halts
Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
60
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 22:40
Travel Time: 35h 20m    -24 halts
Distance: 688 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahemadabad-Ajmer-Jaipur daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
64
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 00:47
Travel Time: 13h 27m    -20 halts
Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAIN 2times a WEEK ΣChain
 M W   
01
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 63h 25m    3 halts
Distance: 712 km  1 xfers
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
51
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 13h 40m    -24 halts
Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Veraval Weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
02
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 16h 30m    -16 halts
Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Udaipur Express ΣChain
  T T S
25
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 03:27
Travel Time: 16h 7m    -24 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly ΣChain
 M     
00
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 16h 30m    -17 halts
Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
S TW F 
43
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 03:03
Travel Time: 15h 43m    -20 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
 M  T S
11
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 03:03
Travel Time: 15h 43m    -20 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahimsa chain ΣChain
   W   
00
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 16h 30m    -16 halts
Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ΣChain
  T  F 
00
SUR Dep: 11:20 to ST Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 16h 55m    -23 halts
Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad Exp(Via KJM) ΣChain
  TWT S
21
SUR Dep: 11:50 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -27 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain
S      
10
SUR Dep: 11:50 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -29 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad Biweekly ΣChain
 M   F 
11
SUR Dep: 11:50 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 14h 20m    -32 halts
Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI FAST ΣChain
      S
00
SUR Dep: 11:50 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 16h 0m    -21 halts
Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajmer Biweekly Exp ΣChain
   W F 
00
SUR Dep: 14:00 to ST Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 12h 45m    28 halts
Distance: 658 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Daund-New Bhuj Exp ΣChain
 M     
01
SUR Dep: 14:00 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 13h 50m    8 halts
Distance: 658 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Daund-Veraval Weekly ΣChain
    T  
01
SUR Dep: 14:00 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 13h 50m    9 halts
Distance: 658 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain
      S
01
SUR Dep: 14:00 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 13h 50m    11 halts
Distance: 658 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmedabad weekly ΣChain
   W   
03
SUR Dep: 14:00 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 13h 50m    9 halts
Distance: 658 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai mumbai udaipur ΣChain
  T T S
14
SUR Dep: 18:20 to ST Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 26h 13m    -33 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune dadar jhansi ΣChain
 MT    
00
SUR Dep: 18:55 to ST Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 13h 55m    -29 halts
Distance: 696 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniyakumari jaipur ΣChain
 MT T S
67
SUR Dep: 20:15 to ST Arr: 15:55
Travel Time: 19h 40m    -51 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniyakumari udaipur ΣChain
  T T S
01
SUR Dep: 20:15 to ST Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 24h 18m    -49 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmedabad Exp ΣChain
SMTWTF 
02
SUR Dep: 20:15 to ST Arr: 09:31
Travel Time: 13h 16m    -50 halts
Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-PORBANDAR DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
SUR Dep: 20:15 to ST Arr: 14:10
Travel Time: 17h 55m    -31 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
SUR Dep: 20:15 to ST Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 14h 8m    -41 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahmedabad(Fastest) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
SUR Dep: 20:50 to ST Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 13h 33m    0 halts
Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Porbandar(Fastest) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
SUR Dep: 20:50 to ST Arr: 14:10
Travel Time: 17h 20m    10 halts
Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyb adi ΣChain
SMTWTF 
415
SUR Dep: 20:50 to ST Arr: 09:31
Travel Time: 12h 41m    -9 halts
Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain
S  WT S
00
SUR Dep: 20:50 to ST Arr: 11:42
Travel Time: 14h 52m    -9 halts
Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
SUR Dep: 22:00 to ST Arr: 14:10
Travel Time: 16h 10m    -1 halts
Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
SUR Dep: 22:00 to ST Arr: 04:03
Travel Time: 30h 3m    -20 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
SUR Dep: 22:00 to ST Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 28h 10m    -17 halts
Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2 ΣChain
S  WT S
23
SUR Dep: 22:00 to ST Arr: 11:42
Travel Time: 13h 42m    -20 halts
Distance: 696 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 25 minutes ΣChain
SMTWTF 
20
SUR Dep: 22:00 to ST Arr: 09:31
Travel Time: 11h 31m    -20 halts
Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Mumbai - Surat ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
SUR Dep: 22:00 to ST Arr: 11:10
Travel Time: 13h 10m    -14 halts
Distance: 696 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Chain... ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
SUR Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 16:15
Travel Time: 17h 30m    6 halts
Distance: 697 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-NDLS-JAT fastest ΣChain
S  WT S
107
SUR Dep: 22:45 to ST Arr: 11:42
Travel Time: 12h 57m    2 halts
Distance: 697 km  1 xfers
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI ΣChain
     F 
00
SUR Dep: 23:35 to ST Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 28h 15m    11 halts
Distance: 943 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site