Full Site Search  
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

SPE/Sullurupeta to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vijayawada  

7 Long-Distance Trains

13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta
Departure @ 00:10 +38
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 16:40 +30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by DM^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta
Departure @ 00:10
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 16:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22808 Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
S   T  
SPE/Sullurupeta
Departure @ 09:20 +19
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +30
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:03) by system
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
      S
SPE/Sullurupeta
Departure @ 15:55 +18
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +36 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:30) by Boxer Bhai
22826 Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
    T  
SPE/Sullurupeta
Departure @ 17:40 +25
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 07:38 +7 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02) by system
22860 Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
 M     
SPE/Sullurupeta
Departure @ 17:40 +21
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 07:38 +21 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11) by system
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
     F 
SPE/Sullurupeta
Departure @ 22:20 +21
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Arrival @ 11:43 +27 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:49) by system
22 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vijayawada  

22 ΣChains

Σ capritine ΣChain
SM WTFS
00
SPE Dep: 08:45 to VZM Arr: 01:10
Travel Time: 16h 25m    23 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj Sitamarhi Exp ΣChain
    T  
10
SPE Dep: 08:45 to VZM Arr: 07:38
Travel Time: 46h 53m    25 halts
Distance: 1038 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai- Kolkata Shalimar weekly ΣChain
 M     
12
SPE Dep: 08:45 to VZM Arr: 00:03
Travel Time: 15h 18m    28 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ chennai -gudur -palasa - ΣChain
 M W FS
00
SPE Dep: 08:45 to VZM Arr: 06:02
Travel Time: 21h 17m    41 halts
Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rath ΣChain
S      
00
SPE Dep: 08:45 to VZM Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 14h 35m    17 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Puri 5 days Chain ΣChain
 MTW FS
00
SPE Dep: 10:50 to VZM Arr: 06:02
Travel Time: 19h 12m    41 halts
Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
     F 
00
SPE Dep: 10:50 to VZM Arr: 01:25
Travel Time: 14h 35m    11 halts
Distance: 741 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
NYP Dep: 11:15 to VZM Arr: 03:15
Travel Time: 16h 0m    20 halts
Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain
S      
00
NYP Dep: 11:15 to VZM Arr: 06:02
Travel Time: 18h 47m    31 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain
   W F 
00
SPE Dep: 15:15 to VZM Arr: 05:25
Travel Time: 14h 10m    12 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SPE Dep: 15:15 to VZM Arr: 08:40
Travel Time: 17h 25m    23 halts
Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Kharagpur Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
  TW   
01
SPE Dep: 15:15 to VZM Arr: 07:38
Travel Time: 16h 23m    10 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswar Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
  T    
00
SPE Dep: 15:15 to VZM Arr: 05:25
Travel Time: 14h 10m    12 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Tatanagar ΣChain
 M     
11
SPE Dep: 15:15 to VZM Arr: 05:25
Travel Time: 14h 10m    10 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain
 M     
01
SPE Dep: 19:00 to VZM Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 14h 45m    3 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bhagalpur(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain
     F 
01
SPE Dep: 19:00 to VZM Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 38h 45m    9 halts
Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@NLR) Weekly ΣChain
   W   
01
SPE Dep: 19:00 to VZM Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 14h 45m    5 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Visakahapatnam (DVD)weekend chain ΣChain
S T TF 
00
SPE Dep: 19:00 to VZM Arr: 09:44
Travel Time: 14h 44m    27 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hwh ΣChain
S T TF 
24
SPE Dep: 19:20 to VZM Arr: 09:44
Travel Time: 14h 24m    30 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain
 M     
04
SPE Dep: 19:20 to VZM Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 14h 25m    6 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bhagalpur(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain
     F 
00
SPE Dep: 19:20 to VZM Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 38h 25m    12 halts
Distance: 1412 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@NLR) Weekly ΣChain
   W   
01
SPE Dep: 19:20 to VZM Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 14h 25m    8 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site