Full Site Search  
Mon May 1, 2017 11:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ST/Surat to JP/Jaipur Junction
10 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 852.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Try these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

10 Long-Distance Trains

12977 Marusagar SF Express
  T    
ST/Surat
Departure @ 00:20 +53
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 14:35 +45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jan 09 2017 (14:16) by IPL 2017 is boring^~
19707 Aravali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat
Departure @ 00:52 +6
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 18:55 +28
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:25) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
 M     
ST/Surat
Departure @ 10:20
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 30 2017 (20:12) by athul
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special
    T  
ST/Surat
Departure @ 10:20
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 01:25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 13 2017 (17:45) by hk
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
     F 
ST/Surat
Departure @ 15:35 +20
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 06:35 +12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 02 2017 (06:26) by GKP WAP5^~
12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
S TW F 
ST/Surat
Departure @ 16:00 +5
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 07:05 +13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:45) by system
12979 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
  T T S
ST/Surat
Departure @ 20:38 +36
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 10:45 +34 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08) by system
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express
 M     
ST/Surat
Departure @ 21:15 +0
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 10:45 +13 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:46) by system
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat
Departure @ 22:45 +7
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 12:40 +17 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express
S  W   
ST/Surat
Departure @ 23:00 +18
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 13:40 +25 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 13 2017 (21:44) by imaravIndian^~
38 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

38 ΣChains

Σ Chain to travel between mumbai and jaipur.... ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ST Dep: 01:05 to JP Arr: 16:45
Travel Time: 15h 40m    16 halts
Distance: 897 km  1 xfers
Σ bangalore jaipur ΣChain
 M     
65
ST Dep: 02:55 to JP Arr: 23:05
Travel Time: 20h 10m    -4 halts
Distance: 879 km  1 xfers
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHAIN.... ΣChain
    T S
26
ST Dep: 02:55 to JP Arr: 21:50
Travel Time: 18h 55m    -26 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
 M  T S
00
ST Dep: 03:18 to JP Arr: 23:05
Travel Time: 19h 47m    18 halts
Distance: 879 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur ΣChain
     F 
11
ST Dep: 03:22 to JP Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 19h 58m    -30 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
   W   
13
ST Dep: 03:22 to JP Arr: 23:05
Travel Time: 19h 43m    -23 halts
Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho Weekly ΣChain
S  W F 
00
ST Dep: 03:30 to JP Arr: 05:45
Travel Time: 26h 15m    5 halts
Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Haridwar ΣChain
 M     
15
ST Dep: 03:55 to JP Arr: 23:05
Travel Time: 19h 10m    10 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail. ΣChain
  T    
00
ST Dep: 03:55 to JP Arr: 23:05
Travel Time: 19h 10m    10 halts
Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Weekly. ΣChain
S      
00
ST Dep: 03:55 to JP Arr: 23:05
Travel Time: 19h 10m    8 halts
Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
   W  S
08
ST Dep: 04:20 to JP Arr: 23:05
Travel Time: 18h 45m    17 halts
Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer SF ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
ST Dep: 09:36 to JP Arr: 04:05
Travel Time: 18h 29m    4 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer Shatabdi-Raj SF ΣChain
 MTWTFS
09
ST Dep: 09:36 to JP Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 17h 9m    2 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ ?coimbatore to delhi superfast ?exp ΣChain
      S
66
ST Dep: 10:05 to JP Arr: 04:30
Travel Time: 18h 25m    -18 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fort VIA Adi Aii ΣChain
      S
11
ST Dep: 10:05 to JP Arr: 04:05
Travel Time: 18h 0m    -19 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain
S TW   
04
ST Dep: 10:05 to JP Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 16h 40m    -12 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Chain Via ADI ΣChain
S TW   
66
ST Dep: 10:05 to JP Arr: 04:05
Travel Time: 18h 0m    -10 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad Katra Exp ΣChain
S      
00
ST Dep: 10:05 to JP Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 21h 30m    -6 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_Aburoad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
ST Dep: 10:28 to JP Arr: 04:30
Travel Time: 18h 2m    -4 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Jai Mata di from west to north ΣChain
S      
03
ST Dep: 10:28 to JP Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 21h 7m    -1 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Superfast ΣChain
 M     
711
ST Dep: 12:20 to JP Arr: 02:45
Travel Time: 14h 25m    -24 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ ?chennai bangalore mumbai ADI,jaipur superfast ΣChain
 M     
13
ST Dep: 12:20 to JP Arr: 04:30
Travel Time: 16h 10m    -21 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ KJM-ADI-AII ΣChain
  T    
00
ST Dep: 12:20 to JP Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 20h 10m    -9 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune ΣChain
 M    S
00
ST Dep: 12:20 to JP Arr: 04:05
Travel Time: 15h 45m    -10 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
ST Dep: 12:20 to JP Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 19h 15m    -6 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
    T  
02
ST Dep: 14:15 to JP Arr: 09:00
Travel Time: 18h 45m    -15 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Ajmer ΣChain
 MT T  
23
ST Dep: 14:50 to JP Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 17h 40m    -14 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Jaipur Weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
04
ST Dep: 14:50 to JP Arr: 09:00
Travel Time: 18h 10m    -27 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer Link ΣChain
      S
00
ST Dep: 15:35 to JP Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 16h 55m    -6 halts
Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
 M  T  
31
ST Dep: 16:00 to JP Arr: 08:15
Travel Time: 16h 15m    6 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link ΣChain
 M  T  
11
ST Dep: 16:00 to JP Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 16h 30m    18 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Abu road makrana overnight ΣChain
      S
00
ST Dep: 16:00 to JP Arr: 10:50
Travel Time: 18h 50m    5 halts
Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
S    F 
00
ST Dep: 16:20 to JP Arr: 06:15
Travel Time: 13h 55m    35 halts
Distance: 897 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Daily Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
ST Dep: 16:20 to JP Arr: 09:25
Travel Time: 17h 5m    25 halts
Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai makrana daily ΣChain
S  W F 
13
ST Dep: 17:27 to JP Arr: 15:30
Travel Time: 22h 3m    7 halts
Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain
 M     
03
ST Dep: 18:24 to JP Arr: 13:10
Travel Time: 18h 46m    -3 halts
Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biweekly ΣChain
  T    
10
ST Dep: 18:24 to JP Arr: 12:35
Travel Time: 18h 11m    16 halts
Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
 M    S
00
ST Dep: 19:58 to JP Arr: 08:20
Travel Time: 12h 22m    4 halts
Distance: 897 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site