Full Site Search  
Fri Feb 24, 2017 15:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
10 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 544.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi

10 Long-Distance Trains

22638 West Coast SF Express
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction
33 km from TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 04:10
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 13:13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:23) by system
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 08:20
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 19:35
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by debarathi mandal
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar (Bokaro) Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 08:20
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 19:35
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:37) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
S      
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 17:30
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 03:38 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2016 (17:13) by imaravIndian^
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
S      
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 17:30
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 03:38 +1 night

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (23:47) by athul
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
S      
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 18:20
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 04:08 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:52) by PIyUsH SInGHâ„¢^~
22640 Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 18:43
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 04:23 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
12602 Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction
33 km from TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 19:25
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 04:03 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:25) by athul
12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
  T    
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 22:20
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 08:03 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47) by Boxer Bhai~
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Departure @ 22:50
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Arrival @ 08:33 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Oct 16 2016 (20:00) by imaravIndian^
14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

14 ΣChains

Σ Bikaner Chennai Superfast ΣChain
      S
18
SRR Dep: 00:25 to AJJ Arr: 12:18
Travel Time: 11h 53m    -23 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Chennai ΣChain
  T    
00
SRR Dep: 01:35 to AJJ Arr: 12:18
Travel Time: 10h 43m    -1 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Σ PGT-MAS day train ΣChain
SMTWTFS
33
SRR Dep: 10:05 to AJJ Arr: 20:53
Travel Time: 10h 48m    -24 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Chennai Daytime ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
TCR Dep: 10:23 to AJJ Arr: 20:53
Travel Time: 10h 30m    6 halts
Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
Σ Hosur-Chennai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
TCR Dep: 10:23 to AJJ Arr: 02:58
Travel Time: 16h 35m    2 halts
Distance: 799 km  1 xfers
Σ ERS-PUNE daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
TCR Dep: 14:28 to AJJ Arr: 14:18
Travel Time: 71h 50m    31 halts
Distance: 3845 km  1 xfers
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERODE-MAS DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
06
TCR Dep: 15:10 to AJJ Arr: 02:28
Travel Time: 11h 18m    -11 halts
Distance: 556 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Chennai Daily Link Super fast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
SRR Dep: 16:40 to AJJ Arr: 03:23
Travel Time: 10h 43m    -5 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Triweekly Chain. ΣChain
 MTW   
11
TCR Dep: 16:58 to AJJ Arr: 04:08
Travel Time: 59h 10m    -8 halts
Distance: 2884 km  1 xfers
Σ tcr to mas ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
TCR Dep: 16:58 to AJJ Arr: 02:38
Travel Time: 33h 40m    0 halts
Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon Chennai ΣChain
      S
00
SRR Dep: 17:10 to AJJ Arr: 05:03
Travel Time: 11h 53m    -10 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-CHENNAI thursday ΣChain
    T  
04
TCR Dep: 18:10 to AJJ Arr: 05:03
Travel Time: 10h 53m    -1 halts
Distance: 544 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
TCR Dep: 21:50 to AJJ Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 27h 13m    -1 halts
Distance: 1144 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Chennai Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
 M     
01
SRR Dep: 22:05 to AJJ Arr: 10:43
Travel Time: 12h 38m    4 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site