Full Site Search  
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

TRO/Tirora to GP/Rajgangpur
21 Trains / 8 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Jharsuguda  

21 Long-Distance Trains

12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 03:23
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 12:24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
    T  
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 03:23
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 13:10
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
S      
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 03:23
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 12:24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (13:06) by IR no more Safe^~
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
  T    
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 03:23
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 12:24
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:44) by system
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 03:53
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 13:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:32) by Cheetah*^~
82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
     F 
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 03:53
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 14:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2SSL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 2017 (15:36) by IR no more Safe^~
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express
  T    
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 04:08
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 14:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:33) by athul
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
S  W   
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 09:50
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 19:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 14 2016 (00:03) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
     F 
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 09:52
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 19:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (20:24) by IR no more Safe^~
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
TMR/Tumsar Road Junction
20 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 11:24
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 21:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:54) by I Will Come Back As FM After 2 Weeks😊^~
12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
 M  TF 
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 11:38
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 20:43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
S TW  S
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 11:38
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 20:43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 28 2016 (15:05) by system
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express
 M  TF 
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 11:38
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 20:43
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:49) by Boxer Bhai
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
TMR/Tumsar Road Junction
20 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 12:29
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 22:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (10:39) by IR no more Safe^~
12151 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
    TF 
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 12:43
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 22:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:49) by system
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 12:43
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 22:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 15:07
GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 02:55 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (11:57) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SM     
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 15:47
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 00:53 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 19:25
GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 06:02 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
12859 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
30 km from TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 20:48
ROU/Rourkela Junction
30 km from GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 05:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 26 2017 (22:29) by Cheetah*^~
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
SMTWTFS
TRO/Tirora
Departure @ 23:40
GP/Rajgangpur
Arrival @ 16:09 +1 night

IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Jharsuguda  

8 ΣChains

Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur(odisha) To Ranchi- bokaro- Dhanbad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 13552 at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain
 M     
00
G Dep: 12:43 to GP Arr: 04:50
Travel Time: 16h 7m    74 halts
Distance: 682 km  1 xfers
Σ Raipur- Patna Capitals [Catch 2nd train 22843/Bilaspur-Patna at Bilaspur, C.G] ΣChain
     F 
00
G Dep: 15:00 to GP Arr: 00:23
Travel Time: 9h 23m    4 halts
Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jharkhand (CATCH 2nd train 12832 at Jharsuguda, Odisha) ΣChain
no arr/dep
21
G Dep: 15:47 to ROU Arr: 04:03
Travel Time: 12h 16m    -3 halts
Distance: 594 km  1 xfers
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM ΣChain
      S
00
G Dep: 15:47 to ROU Arr: 02:43
Travel Time: 10h 56m    8 halts
Distance: 594 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhopal Hatia (Sunday) Chain ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 16:49 to ROU Arr: 04:03
Travel Time: 11h 14m    -17 halts
Distance: 594 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18311/Sambalpur-Varanasi at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
G Dep: 23:43 to GP Arr: 15:19
Travel Time: 39h 36m    -10 halts
Distance: 975 km  1 xfers
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi (Hatia). [Chain of 18422/ Ajmer-Puri 12836/ Yesvantpur-Hatia] [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12836 at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain
   W   
00
G Dep: 23:57 to ROU Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 16h 29m    -1 halts
Distance: 712 km  1 xfers
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi. [Chain of 18422 Ajmer-Puri 18311 Sambalpur-Varanasi] ΣChain
      S
00
G Dep: 23:57 to GP Arr: 15:19
Travel Time: 15h 22m    -21 halts
Distance: 682 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site