Full Site Search  
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

VAPI/Vapi to NSD/Nasirabad
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Ahmedabad  

7 Long-Distance Trains

16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
S      
VAPI/Vapi
Departure @ 00:52 +11
AII/Ajmer Junction
23 km from NSD/Nasirabad
Arrival @ 17:40 +7
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:40) by system
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
    T S
VAPI/Vapi
Departure @ 00:52 +16
AII/Ajmer Junction
23 km from NSD/Nasirabad
Arrival @ 17:40 +20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by Gopal*^~
22949 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
   W   
VAPI/Vapi
Departure @ 15:17 +15
AII/Ajmer Junction
23 km from NSD/Nasirabad
Arrival @ 06:20 +28 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:08) by athul
12989 Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
 M  T S
BL/Valsad
26 km from VAPI/Vapi
Departure @ 17:17 +20
AII/Ajmer Junction
23 km from NSD/Nasirabad
Arrival @ 08:15 +27 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 2017 (00:39) by athul
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express
S  W F 
VAPI/Vapi
Departure @ 18:26
AII/Ajmer Junction
23 km from NSD/Nasirabad
Arrival @ 09:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:23) by IR no more Safe^~
12977 Marusagar SF Express
 M     
VAPI/Vapi
Departure @ 22:56 +1:20
AII/Ajmer Junction
23 km from NSD/Nasirabad
Arrival @ 17:10 +44 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 4m.
TT Updated: Jan 09 2017 (14:16) by Koush12461^~
19707 Aravali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi
Departure @ 23:22 +18
AII/Ajmer Junction
23 km from NSD/Nasirabad
Arrival @ 16:25 +12 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:25) by Aditya Siddharth
28 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Ahmedabad  

28 ΣChains

Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
  T   S
01
VAPI Dep: 00:20 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 18h 30m    -10 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain
   W F 
06
VAPI Dep: 00:52 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 17h 58m    -15 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
   W   
13
VAPI Dep: 01:02 to AII Arr: 20:40
Travel Time: 19h 38m    -23 halts
Distance: 840 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur ΣChain
     F 
11
BL Dep: 01:30 to AII Arr: 21:00
Travel Time: 19h 30m    -30 halts
Distance: 791 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Haridwar ΣChain
 M     
15
VAPI Dep: 01:45 to AII Arr: 20:40
Travel Time: 18h 55m    10 halts
Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail. ΣChain
  T    
00
VAPI Dep: 01:45 to AII Arr: 20:40
Travel Time: 18h 55m    11 halts
Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Weekly. ΣChain
S      
00
VAPI Dep: 01:45 to AII Arr: 20:40
Travel Time: 18h 55m    7 halts
Distance: 840 km  1 xfers
Σ pune ajmer ΣChain
 M     
00
VAPI Dep: 01:45 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 17h 5m    3 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Ajmer Link ΣChain
  T    
00
VAPI Dep: 01:45 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 17h 5m    4 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahmedabad Ajmer ΣChain
S      
02
VAPI Dep: 01:45 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 17h 5m    0 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain
S TW   
04
VAPI Dep: 08:08 to AII Arr: 00:50
Travel Time: 16h 42m    -11 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Chain Via ADI ΣChain
S TW   
66
VAPI Dep: 08:08 to AII Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 17h 52m    -9 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad Katra Exp ΣChain
S      
00
VAPI Dep: 08:08 to AII Arr: 05:15
Travel Time: 21h 7m    -7 halts
Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer SF ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
VAPI Dep: 08:25 to AII Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 17h 35m    4 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer Shatabdi-Raj SF ΣChain
 MTWTFS
09
VAPI Dep: 08:25 to AII Arr: 00:50
Travel Time: 16h 25m    2 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
Σ ?coimbatore to delhi superfast ?exp ΣChain
      S
66
BL Dep: 08:40 to AII Arr: 02:20
Travel Time: 41h 40m    -18 halts
Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fort VIA Adi Aii ΣChain
      S
11
BL Dep: 08:40 to AII Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 41h 20m    -19 halts
Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_Aburoad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
VAPI Dep: 08:45 to AII Arr: 02:20
Travel Time: 17h 35m    0 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
Σ Jai Mata di from west to north ΣChain
S      
03
VAPI Dep: 08:45 to AII Arr: 05:15
Travel Time: 20h 30m    1 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Superfast ΣChain
 M     
711
VAPI Dep: 10:43 to AII Arr: 00:50
Travel Time: 14h 7m    -23 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ ?chennai bangalore mumbai ADI,jaipur superfast ΣChain
 M     
13
VAPI Dep: 10:43 to AII Arr: 02:20
Travel Time: 15h 37m    -20 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur via ADI ΣChain
no arr/dep
20
VAPI Dep: 10:43 to AII Arr: 04:45
Travel Time: 18h 2m    -17 halts
Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
Σ KJM-ADI-AII ΣChain
  T    
00
VAPI Dep: 10:43 to AII Arr: 06:00
Travel Time: 19h 17m    -11 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune ΣChain
 M    S
00
VAPI Dep: 10:43 to AII Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 15h 17m    -10 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ΣChain
      S
00
VAPI Dep: 10:43 to AII Arr: 05:15
Travel Time: 42h 32m    -8 halts
Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
    T  
02
VAPI Dep: 11:42 to AII Arr: 06:20
Travel Time: 18h 38m    -7 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Daily Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
VAPI Dep: 14:25 to NSD Arr: 05:46
Travel Time: 15h 21m    18 halts
Distance: 837 km  1 xfers
Σ bct-aii ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
BL Dep: 22:00 to NSD Arr: 12:52
Travel Time: 14h 52m    16 halts
Distance: 810 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site