Full Site Search  
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
1 Trains / 103 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Sambalpur   Midnapore   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Adra   Purulia   Santragachi  

1 Long-Distance Trains

13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
Departure @ 16:45 +19
CRP/Chandrapura Junction
Arrival @ 11:54 +12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by debarathi mandal
103 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Sambalpur   Midnapore   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Adra   Purulia   Santragachi  

103 ΣChains

Σ Bangaluru/Chennai - Dhanbad Exp ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 00:05 to DHN Arr: 21:40
Travel Time: 21h 35m    0 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore to Bokaro- BodhGaya [Catch 2nd train 22823/BBS-Delhi Rajdhani at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 00:05 to BKSC Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 19h 5m    -4 halts
Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelachal at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 00:05 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 23h 50m    2 halts
Distance: 1011 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bodhgaya [via (Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh) Dhanbad Dt ] ΣChain
 M WT S
00
VZM Dep: 01:12 to MHQ Arr: 22:10
Travel Time: 20h 58m    -11 halts
Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro) ΣChain
S T  F 
00
VZM Dep: 01:12 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 22h 43m    -12 halts
Distance: 1011 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad [AP to JH] 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
VZM Dep: 01:12 to DHN Arr: 21:40
Travel Time: 20h 28m    -14 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain
 M  T S
00
VZM Dep: 01:12 to GMO Arr: 22:51
Travel Time: 21h 39m    -21 halts
Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain
S TW   
00
VZM Dep: 01:12 to GMO Arr: 22:51
Travel Time: 21h 39m    -21 halts
Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' 'Gautam Buddha' ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 01:12 to GMO Arr: 22:51
Travel Time: 21h 39m    -21 halts
Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah- Gaya. [Catch 12301 Rajdhani Express from Howrah for Gaya] ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
VZM Dep: 01:12 to DHN Arr: 19:56
Travel Time: 18h 44m    -24 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya- Sasaram [Catch 2nd train 12987/Sealdah-Ajmer at Sealdah, WB] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
VZM Dep: 01:12 to DHN Arr: 03:07
Travel Time: 25h 55m    -21 halts
Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekly link ΣChain
  T    
114
VZM Dep: 01:27 to DHN Arr: 19:56
Travel Time: 18h 29m    -12 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelanchal at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain
  T    
00
VZM Dep: 01:27 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 22h 28m    0 halts
Distance: 1011 km  1 xfers
Σ Vijayawada -Visakhapatnam- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad [Catch 2nd train Nandan Kanan Exp at Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain
 M     
00
VZM Dep: 03:20 to MHQ Arr: 22:10
Travel Time: 18h 50m    3 halts
Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad (Fastest) ΣChain
 MTW FS
2610
VZM Dep: 04:40 to DHN Arr: 19:56
Travel Time: 15h 16m    -6 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CHAIN... ΣChain
 MTW FS
15
VZM Dep: 04:40 to DHN Arr: 21:40
Travel Time: 17h 0m    4 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Ranchi (Catch Vananchal Express at Asansol) ΣChain
S      
10
VZM Dep: 04:40 to CRP Arr: 05:43
Travel Time: 25h 3m    13 halts
Distance: 1016 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch Rajdhani Express at Asansol) ΣChain
S      
10
VZM Dep: 04:40 to DHN Arr: 20:20
Travel Time: 15h 40m    -6 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch 2nd train Chambal Express at Asansol) ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 04:40 to GMO Arr: 22:51
Travel Time: 18h 11m    -4 halts
Distance: 1008 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch Kalka Mail at Asansol) ΣChain
S      
01
VZM Dep: 04:40 to GMO Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 19h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 1008 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya/Bodhgaya (Catch Rajdhani Express at Adra, WB) ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 04:40 to GMO Arr: 20:33
Travel Time: 15h 53m    -1 halts
Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya/ Bodhgaya (Catch Neelanchal Express at Bhubaneswar, Odisha) ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 04:40 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 19h 15m    5 halts
Distance: 1010 km  1 xfers
Σ Visakhapatnam-Varanasi-Lucknow Chain ΣChain
S T  F 
27
VZM Dep: 04:55 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 19h 0m    1 halts
Distance: 1011 km  1 xfers
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
VZM Dep: 04:55 to GMO Arr: 01:55
Travel Time: 21h 0m    -2 halts
Distance: 1121 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [via Dhanbad (Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh) ] ΣChain
 M WT S
01
VZM Dep: 04:55 to MHQ Arr: 22:10
Travel Time: 17h 15m    2 halts
Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) 'City of Buddha' ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
VZM Dep: 04:55 to GMO Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 19h 10m    -8 halts
Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BOKARO WEEKLY ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 05:30 to BKSC Arr: 23:10
Travel Time: 17h 40m    13 halts
Distance: 927 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad 'ISM Engg College' ΣChain
    T S
03
VZM Dep: 05:30 to CRP Arr: 23:28
Travel Time: 17h 58m    -13 halts
Distance: 892 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
     F 
11
VZM Dep: 05:30 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 18h 25m    8 halts
Distance: 1010 km  1 xfers
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhgaya/ VishnuPad, ManglaGauri Temple ΣChain
 M     
01
VZM Dep: 05:30 to MHQ Arr: 22:10
Travel Time: 16h 40m    -13 halts
Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
    T S
01
VZM Dep: 05:30 to CRP Arr: 01:25
Travel Time: 19h 55m    -10 halts
Distance: 899 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
  T    
40
VZM Dep: 05:30 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 18h 25m    0 halts
Distance: 931 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Darbhanga Exp ΣChain
S      
01
VZM Dep: 05:30 to BKSC Arr: 01:20
Travel Time: 19h 50m    2 halts
Distance: 883 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro Jharkhand Sampark ΣChain
    T  
01
VZM Dep: 05:30 to BKSC Arr: 02:10
Travel Time: 20h 40m    -14 halts
Distance: 876 km  1 xfers
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya-Varanasi-Gorakhpur Poorvanchal ΣChain
no arr/dep
513
VZM Dep: 07:43 to GMO Arr: 04:10
Travel Time: 20h 27m    -8 halts
Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Garib Rath" ΣChain
     F 
10
VZM Dep: 07:43 to BKSC Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 25h 27m    -1 halts
Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi ΣChain
  T    
00
VZM Dep: 07:43 to BKSC Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 25h 27m    -2 halts
Distance: 1092 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai- Bokaro Steel City Express ΣChain
     F 
20
VZM Dep: 07:43 to CRP Arr: 08:08
Travel Time: 24h 25m    20 halts
Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' 'BIT Meshra' (via Bhubaneswar) [3 days only] ΣChain
S T  F 
00
VZM Dep: 08:45 to BKSC Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 24h 25m    -15 halts
Distance: 1112 km  1 xfers
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PDY-GAYA via HWH) ΣChain
    T  
23
VZM Dep: 09:47 to DHN Arr: 03:20
Travel Time: 17h 33m    -8 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantpur)-Asn- Gaya Buddh Bhagwan Exp ΣChain
S      
30
VZM Dep: 09:47 to DHN Arr: 03:07
Travel Time: 17h 20m    -10 halts
Distance: 1078 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via Gudur,BZA, Kharagpur) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
  T    
01
VZM Dep: 09:47 to GMO Arr: 04:10
Travel Time: 18h 23m    -4 halts
Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
 M W FS
11
VZM Dep: 09:47 to DHN Arr: 03:20
Travel Time: 17h 33m    -30 halts
Distance: 1080 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro Steel City ΣChain
S      
10
VZM Dep: 09:47 to CRP Arr: 08:08
Travel Time: 22h 21m    17 halts
Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel City Express ΣChain
 M W FS
10
VZM Dep: 09:47 to CRP Arr: 08:08
Travel Time: 22h 21m    -1 halts
Distance: 953 km  1 xfers
Σ Garib Rath: Bangalore-Ranchi (Bhubaneswar) ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 09:47 to BKSC Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 23h 23m    -4 halts
Distance: 1112 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad Garib Rath (via Sambalpur City) ΣChain
S T    
00
VZM Dep: 11:35 to BKSC Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 21h 35m    -1 halts
Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
      S
00
VZM Dep: 11:45 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 22h 43m    -2 halts
Distance: 1005 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi/ BIT Meshra' 'ISM Dhanbad' (via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 11:45 to BKSC Arr: 09:10
Travel Time: 21h 25m    0 halts
Distance: 1112 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro)(Thur only) ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 11:45 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 22h 43m    2 halts
Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
 M     
00
VZM Dep: 12:57 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 21h 31m    -9 halts
Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
    T  
00
VZM Dep: 12:57 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 21h 31m    0 halts
Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
   W  S
00
VZM Dep: 12:57 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 21h 31m    -3 halts
Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Shatabdi ΣChain
   W   
00
VZM Dep: 12:57 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 21h 31m    -10 halts
Distance: 1114 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Tambaram to Dhanbad Bhojudih 'ISM' Exp ΣChain
   W   
20
VZM Dep: 12:57 to BJE Arr: 13:05
Travel Time: 24h 8m    -4 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Varanasi Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
VZM Dep: 14:20 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 20h 8m    -5 halts
Distance: 1005 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(via Howrah) Mines Exp ΣChain
SMTWTF 
00
VZM Dep: 14:20 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 20h 8m    -12 halts
Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Howrah) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
  TW  S
00
VZM Dep: 14:20 to DHN Arr: 11:57
Travel Time: 21h 37m    -14 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain
    T  
00
VZM Dep: 14:20 to DHN Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 21h 40m    -14 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih 'ISM' Exp ΣChain
SMTWTF 
20
VZM Dep: 14:20 to BJE Arr: 13:05
Travel Time: 22h 45m    -6 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Parasnath pilgrim link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
910
VZM Dep: 14:35 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 19h 53m    -22 halts
Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-GAYA ΣChain
SMTWTFS
53
VZM Dep: 17:15 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 17h 13m    -9 halts
Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ΣChain
  TW  S
07
VZM Dep: 17:15 to DHN Arr: 11:57
Travel Time: 18h 42m    -18 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
    T  
00
VZM Dep: 17:15 to DHN Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 18h 45m    -18 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ Bodhgaya [Chain of 12864/Yesvantpur-Howrah & 22857/Santragachi-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB.] ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 17:15 to GMO Arr: 17:10
Travel Time: 23h 55m    -18 halts
Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12864/Yesvantpur-Howrah & 12443/Haldia-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain
   W   
00
VZM Dep: 17:15 to GMO Arr: 17:10
Travel Time: 23h 55m    -15 halts
Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
Σ Vijayawada - Vishakhapatnam - Howrah - Mugalsarai  ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 17:15 to DHN Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 18h 45m    -19 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dhanbad Bhojudih Exp ΣChain
    T  
00
VZM Dep: 18:55 to BJE Arr: 13:05
Travel Time: 18h 10m    10 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
Σ Visakhapatnam- Bokaro Steel City Exp ΣChain
   W   
20
VZM Dep: 18:55 to CRP Arr: 08:08
Travel Time: 37h 13m    29 halts
Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
   W   
00
VZM Dep: 18:55 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 39h 33m    10 halts
Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dhanbad "ISM Mines Engg Colg" ΣChain
   W   
00
VZM Dep: 18:55 to CRP Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 39h 33m    3 halts
Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via KOAA- Dhanbad) ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 18:55 to DHN Arr: 15:57
Travel Time: 21h 2m    -6 halts
Distance: 1080 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa Gaya Express 'City of Buddha' [Fri only] ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 18:55 to GMO Arr: 17:35
Travel Time: 22h 40m    5 halts
Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj. ΣChain
     F 
00
VZM Dep: 18:55 to CRP Arr: 18:56
Travel Time: 24h 1m    3 halts
Distance: 1105 km  1 xfers
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 13302 at Tata) ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 18:55 to DHN Arr: 18:45
Travel Time: 23h 50m    8 halts
Distance: 992 km  1 xfers
Σ Visakhapatnam to Gaya-Mughal Sarai [Chain of 18516/Visakhapatnam-Tata & 22857/Santragachi-Delhi] ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 18:55 to GMO Arr: 17:10
Travel Time: 22h 15m    1 halts
Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-Dhanbad ΣChain
  TW   
12
VZM Dep: 20:35 to GMO Arr: 17:35
Travel Time: 21h 0m    -3 halts
Distance: 1008 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad - Barkakana(Ramgarh, RANCHI) ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to DHN Arr: 17:13
Travel Time: 20h 38m    -3 halts
Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{IIM Ranchi} (via Dhanbad- Bokaro) ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to CRP Arr: 19:23
Travel Time: 22h 48m    -1 halts
Distance: 1116 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to CRP Arr: 18:56
Travel Time: 22h 21m    5 halts
Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
Σ Kerela- Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih (Catch 2nd train Aranyak at Midnapore, WB) ΣChain
  TW   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to BJE Arr: 13:05
Travel Time: 16h 30m    -4 halts
Distance: 908 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih (Catch 2nd train Aranyak at Kharagpur) ΣChain
 M     
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to BJE Arr: 13:05
Travel Time: 16h 30m    -11 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
Σ Jolarpettai- Vellore to Gaya- Dehri [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 13167/Kolkata-Agra at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain
   W   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to DHN Arr: 16:07
Travel Time: 19h 32m    -14 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellore to Jamshedpur- Gaya [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 12443/Haldia-Delhi at HIJLI (4KM from Kharagpur, WB.)] ΣChain
   W   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to GMO Arr: 17:10
Travel Time: 20h 35m    -9 halts
Distance: 1018 km  1 xfers
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellore to Gaya [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 12319/Kolkata-Agra at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain
  T    
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to DHN Arr: 17:10
Travel Time: 20h 35m    -13 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai to Ranchi Road- Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 11448/Howrah-Jabalpur at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain
  TW   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to CRP Arr: 18:56
Travel Time: 22h 21m    -5 halts
Distance: 1012 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai to Barkakana-Daltonganj-Singrauli [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 19607/Kolkata-Ajmer at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain
   W   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to DHN Arr: 17:13
Travel Time: 20h 38m    -9 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai to Hazaribagh-Gaya [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & Asansol-Gaya MEMU at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain
  TW   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to DHN Arr: 15:20
Travel Time: 18h 45m    -4 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain
  TW   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to DHN Arr: 18:00
Travel Time: 21h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna at Asansol, WB.] ΣChain
  TW   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to GMO Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 23h 40m    1 halts
Distance: 1008 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindri, Dhanbad [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & 13302/Tata-Dhanbad at Adra, WB.] ΣChain
  TW   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to DHN Arr: 18:45
Travel Time: 22h 10m    -5 halts
Distance: 938 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai to Bhojudih/ Bhaga [Chain of 22643/Ernakulam-Patna & Adra-Bhaga MEMU at Adra, WB.] ΣChain
  TW   
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to VAA Arr: 14:50
Travel Time: 18h 15m    -8 halts
Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam to Gaya- Mughal Sarai [Catch 2nd train 22857/Santragachi-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 20:35 to GMO Arr: 17:10
Travel Time: 20h 35m    -2 halts
Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Chennai to Tatanagar-Bokaro-GAYA- Mughal Sarai (Catch 2nd train 22823 Rajdhani at Bhubaneswar or Kharagpur) ΣChain
S   T  
00
VZM Dep: 21:55 to BKSC Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 21h 15m    -3 halts
Distance: 995 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih (Catch 2nd train Aranyak at Kharagpur) ΣChain
S   T  
00
VZM Dep: 21:55 to BJE Arr: 13:05
Travel Time: 15h 10m    1 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanbad (Bhojudih-Bhaga-Mahuda- Gomoh). [Catch 2nd train 58603 at Kharagpur] ΣChain
S   T  
00
VZM Dep: 21:55 to MHQ Arr: 20:23
Travel Time: 22h 28m    24 halts
Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE ΣChain
 M     
00
VZM Dep: 21:55 to BKSC Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 21h 15m    -21 halts
Distance: 916 km  1 xfers
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPRESS ΣChain
 M     
00
VZM Dep: 21:55 to CRP Arr: 23:55
Travel Time: 26h 0m    -15 halts
Distance: 931 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Bellary to Dhanbad [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 13302/Tata-Dhanbad at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain
 M     
00
VZM Dep: 21:55 to DHN Arr: 18:45
Travel Time: 20h 50m    -18 halts
Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Bokaro- Dhanbad [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 13426/Surat-Malda at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain
 M     
00
VZM Dep: 21:55 to BKSC Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 23h 15m    -11 halts
Distance: 884 km  1 xfers
Σ [AC] Chennai to Gaya- Mughal Sarai [Catch 2nd train 22857/Santragachi-Delhi at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 21:55 to GMO Arr: 17:10
Travel Time: 19h 15m    -7 halts
Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
Σ 700 Garib Rath : Bangaluru-Gaya 'City of Buddha' ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 23:25 to BKSC Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 19h 45m    -12 halts
Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalore to Koderma-Gaya-Dehri [Chain of 22884/YPR-Puri & 12815/Nandan Kanan at KUR/Khurda Raod, Odisha] ΣChain
S      
00
VZM Dep: 23:25 to MHQ Arr: 22:10
Travel Time: 22h 45m    -5 halts
Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site