Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Once upon a time, there was a great king called Vikramaditya - the WAM-4 - Shashank

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Poona
पुणे जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 06 (20:12) by ForeverRailfan^~
12 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 133
Number of Originating Trains: 90
Number of Terminating Trains: 90
Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, Tel: 020-26126575 , HH Prince Aga Khan Road , Opp to Hotel Sheraton Grand, Pune 411001
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 560 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune
51 Travel Tips
Nearby Stations in the News

6 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (652 votes)
cleanliness - average (89)
porters/escalators - good (82)
food - good (80)
transportation - good (85)
lodging - good (75)
railfanning - good (79)
sightseeing - good (80)
safety - good (82)

12 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
12 Trains
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:00
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 (19:17) by PiyushSrivastava^~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 03:00
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 11:15
2S
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 09 (01:18) by ShikariShambuJr~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:25
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from RKMP - Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)
PF# 5 Dep @ 15:50
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:11) by rahulkumarjain^~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2,6 Arr @ 06:25
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 15:15
2S
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 13 (18:38) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:40
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 09 (01:18) by ShikariShambuJr~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:05
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 04:45
3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 (11:26) by Himanshu_372138^~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:05
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
SL
CC
3A

TT Updated: Oct 07 (02:23) by Azhar_^
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 11:00
ETA: n/a
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 11 Dep @ 16:00
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 15 (18:19) by riz339~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:35
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from AJNI - Ajni (Nagpur)
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:50
2S
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 13 (18:37) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 16:35
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:10
SL
3A

TT Updated: Nov 20 (21:59) by Azhar_^
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:55
3A

TT Updated: Oct 05 (23:43) by Silapathar~
PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:10
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 09:40
2S
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 15 (18:19) by riz339~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy