Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at COA/Kakinada Port (3 PFs)
Local Name: Cocanada
काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 26 2023 (07:01) by guest
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Tilak Street, Kondayya Palem, Kakinada, District - Kakinada. Pin - 533001.
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 4 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for COA/Kakinada Port
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - average (6)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - average (6)

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
7 Trains
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:20
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:51) by Jayashree^
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:50
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CGL - Chengalpattu Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (15:30) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 14:20
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (17:19) by HarshaI22159^~
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 17:25
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 02 (16:37) by KarnavatiExpress^~
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:45
no arr today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 20 (20:32) by Superfast_Express^~
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:55) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:35
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:52) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy