Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

कोशी का प्रवेश द्वार — मानसी जं० - Prabhat Sharan

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Cocanada
काकिनाडा टाउन जंक्शन
కాకినాడ టౌన్ జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 19 (16:05)
10 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Jn. Pt. SLO/COA/KPLH, Pattabhi Rd, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, District - Kakinada. Pincode - 533003.
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

3 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
19 Trains
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from KTYM - Kottayam
PF# -- Dep @ 00:30
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Nov 28 (11:22) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:18
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 (21:51) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:43
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 (21:54) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:38
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 (11:10) by Himanshu_372138^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:08
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 07 (11:48) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:00
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 (01:11) by Jayashree^
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:45
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# 6 Dep @ 11:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 (02:28) by Jayashree^
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:58
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 (00:51) by Jayashree^
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:10
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 30 (17:27) by Sameer2905^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:08
ETA: n/a
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 (14:19) by HarshaI22159^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CGL - Chengalpattu Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 (15:30) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:45
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 05 (09:50) by Ramkumar^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:43
no arr today
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 (17:19) by HarshaI22159^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:35
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 (21:36) by TRG
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:48
no arr today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 (11:11) by Himanshu_372138^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:55
no arr today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 07 (11:50) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:15
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 (00:53) by Jayashree^
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:28
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 (21:55) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:03
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 (21:52) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy