Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

IRI - चाहे कितने भी हों मतभेद, फिर भी हम परिवार एक - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2911383-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4244576-0


Arrivals at BSB/Varanasi Junction (11 PFs)
Local Name: Cantt
वाराणसी जंक्शन
وارانسی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 01 2022 (08:41) by PPTACDGEXPRESS~
4 Antyodaya Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 11
Number of Halting Trains: 225
Number of Originating Trains: 29
Number of Terminating Trains: 29
Near Chaudhari Charan Singh bus stand, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Pin - 221002
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
31 Travel Tips
Nearby Stations in the News

8 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (683 votes)
cleanliness - good (91)
porters/escalators - good (84)
food - good (86)
transportation - good (87)
lodging - good (81)
railfanning - good (82)
sightseeing - excellent (86)
safety - good (86)

4 Antyodaya Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
4 Trains
BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:50) by Yousuf_Azhar^
BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 03:10
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 23 (00:40) by shanzil.kabir^~
BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:25
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:49) by Yousuf_Azhar^
BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:25
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 23 (00:31) by shanzil.kabir^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy