Full Site Search  
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Forum Super Search
Blog Entry#:
Words:

HashTag:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
ONLY with Pic/Vid:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    RailFan Club:    

Filters:
Blog Posts by Raj
Page#    46 Blog Entries  next>>
  
Predictions: 1
Journey: Thu Oct 28, 2010
Departure: CNB/Kanpur Central @ 21:00 PF#: 4
Arrival: RNC/Ranchi Junction @ 10:30 +1 night PF#: 2
Distance: 901 km / 1341 km
Travel Time: 13h 30m  4 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 3
12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
PNR: 221-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 67717
 
Posted Status as of: Sep 01 2010 (09:18)
From: Kanpur Central/CNB
To: Ranchi Junction/RNC
Date of Journey: Thu Oct 28 @ 21:05
Class: AC 2-tier
Passenger 1: Confirmed (Booking Status: A2,13,GN)
Passenger 2: Confirmed (Booking Status: A2,15,GN)
Chart NOT Prepared
I am coming from udyogkarmi exp to kanpur at 19:20 to catch ranchi rajdhani of timing 21:05. Would it be a good combination or is it a risk?
Please suggest me regarding this.

Latest Status as of: Oct 10 2010 (13:03) 
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: A2,13,GN)
Passenger 2: Can/Mod (Booking Status: A2,15,GN)
Chart NOT Prepared

  
557 views
Sep 08 2010 (13:27)
Dont run empty premium train   1322 blog posts   25 correct pred (68% accurate)
Re# 67717-1            Tags   Past Edits
it is not risky u can catch the train
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Sat Aug 21, 2010
Departure: HWH/Howrah Junction @ 13:50 PF#: 21
Arrival: CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus @ 21:20 +1 night PF#: 18
Distance: 1963 km / 1963 km
Travel Time: 31h 30m  24 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 262   |   Charting: < 11:54
12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
PNR: 624-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 65611
 
Posted Status as of: Aug 21 2010 (09:54)
From: Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
To: Mumbai CST/CSTM
Date of Journey: Sat Aug 21 @ 13:50
Class: Sleeper
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 67 (Booking Status: W/L 210, GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 68 (Booking Status: W/L 211, GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
Please predict my chances of confirmation. Thanks.
please ticket would be confermed by the date.

Latest Status as of: Aug 21 2010 (14:58)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 47 (Booking Status: W/L 210,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 48 (Booking Status: W/L 211,GNWL)
Chart PREPARED

2 posts are hidden.

  
457 views
Aug 21 2010 (15:00)
Raj   29 blog posts   42 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 65611-3            Tags   Past Edits
Status Last Updated on: Sat Aug 21, 2010 (02:58PM) IST
Date of Journey: Sat Aug 21 Class: Sleeper
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 47 (Booking Status: W/L 210, GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 48 (Booking Status: W/L 211, GNWL)
Chart
...
more...
PREPARED
  
Journey:
Departure: CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 17:15
Arrival: HWH/Howrah Junction @ 19:40 +1 night PF#: 22
Distance: 1960 km / 1960 km
Travel Time: 26h 25m  5 halts
Class:
12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express
PNR: 814-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 65646
 
Posted Status as of: Aug 21 2010 (12:48)
From: Mumbai CST/CSTM
To: Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Date of Journey: Sat Aug 21 @ 17:15
Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: RAC 29 (Booking Status: W/L 38, GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
Please predict my chances of confirmation. Thanks.;

Latest Status as of:  

4 posts are hidden.

  
341 views
Aug 21 2010 (14:51)
Raj   29 blog posts   42 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 65646-5            Tags   Past Edits
Status Last Updated on: Sat Aug 21, 2010 (02:51PM) IST
Date of Journey: Sat Aug 21 Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: B9, 46 (Booking Status: W/L 38, GNWL)
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 3
confirm: 1
rac: 2
wl: 0
Journey: Wed Aug 18, 2010
Departure: ROU/Rourkela Junction @ 20:45 PF#: 6
Arrival: BSP/Bilaspur Junction @ 01:20 +1 night PF#: 0
Distance: 305 km / 1971 km
Travel Time: 4h 35m  1 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A
0860/Howrah CSTM Special
PNR: 624-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 64706
 
Posted Status as of: Aug 17 2010 (18:50)
From: Rourkela/ROU
To: Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Date of Journey: Wed Aug 18
Class: AC 2-tier
Passenger 1: RAC 9 (Booking Status: W/L 6, GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
Please predict my chances of confirmation. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Aug 18 2010 (16:40)
Passenger 1: A1,14 (Booking Status: W/L 6,GNWL)
Chart PREPARED

  
2627 views
Aug 18 2010 (16:30)
✔KALINGAS✔*^~   8222 blog posts   503 correct pred (72% accurate)
Re# 64706-1            Tags   Past Edits

Date of Journey: Wed Aug 18 Class: AC 2-tier
Passenger 1: A1, 14 (Booking Status: W/L 6, GNWL)
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Mon Aug 16, 2010
Departure: BSP/Bilaspur Junction @ 20:30 PF#: 1
Arrival: HTE/Hatia @ 03:45 +1 night PF#: 1
Distance: 470 km / 1704 km
Travel Time: 7h 15m  3 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >27
12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
PNR: 840-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 64508
 
Posted Status as of: Aug 16 2010 (16:56)
From: Bilaspur Junction/BSP
To: Hatia/HTE
Date of Journey: Mon Aug 16
Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: A1, 7/Coach Position:6 (Booking Status: W/L 1, CK)
Chart PREPARED
Dear bloggers,
i booked ticket in 3AC, so how come i got in 2AC?

Latest Status as of: Aug 16 2010 (17:39)
Passenger 1: A1,7/Coach Position:6 (Booking Status: W/L 1,CK)
Chart PREPARED

  
646 views
Aug 16 2010 (17:04)
abhashkr   248 blog posts   226 correct pred (62% accurate)
Re# 64508-1            Tags   Past Edits
It might be upgraded.
Page#    46 Blog Entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.