Full Site Search  
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:11:53 IST
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Forum Super Search
Blog Entry#:
Words:

HashTag:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
ONLY with Pic/Vid:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    RailFan Club:    

Filters:
Blog Posts by Alok Singh
Page#    8 Blog Entries  next>>
  
Predictions: 6
Journey: Tue May 15, 2012
Departure: NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction @ 12:25 PF#: 3
Arrival: NDLS/New Delhi @ 10:20 +1 night PF#: 15
Distance: 1466 km / 2434 km
Travel Time: 21h 55m  9 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 46
12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
PNR: 670-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 424028
 
Posted Status as of: May 13 2012 (12:03)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 11 (Booking Status: W/L 33,RLGN)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: May 14 2012 (13:39)
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 33,RLGN)
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 14
confirm: 13
rac: 1
wl: 0
Journey: Tue Nov 02, 2010
Departure: MMR/Manmad Junction @ 14:55 PF#: 2
Arrival: AGC/Agra Cantt. @ 06:40 +1 night PF#: 3
Distance: 1091 km / 2410 km
Travel Time: 15h 45m  9 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >4   |   Charting: < 16:00
12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
PNR: 442-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 76556
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 09 2010 (20:24)
From: Manmad Junction/MMR
To: Agra Cantt./AGC
Date of Journey: Tue Nov 02 @ 14:55
Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 3 (Booking Status: W/L 5,RLGN)
Chart NOT Prepared
i have booked tkt from mmr (manmad) to agc(agra cantt) in 3AC on 2 nov 2010.
train karnataka exp
it is w/l 3 booking status w/l 5.
what are chances of confirmation?
it's diwali time!!!!!

Latest Status as of: Nov 02 2010 (14:23)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 5,RLGN)
Chart PREPARED

  
493 views
Nov 02 2010 (01:12)
Manoj Garhwal~   14313 blog posts   14686 correct pred (63% accurate)
Re# 76556-1            Tags   Past Edits

Date of Journey: Tue Nov 02 Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 5, RLGN)
Chart NOT Prepared

  
483 views
Nov 02 2010 (14:24)
Manish*^~   8615 blog posts   22524 correct pred (85% accurate)
Re# 76556-2            Tags   Past Edits

Date of Journey: Tue Nov 02 Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 5, RLGN)
Chart PREPARED
  
Journey:
Departure: HWH/Howrah Junction @ 20:25 PF#: 8
Arrival: DDN/Dehradun @ 07:35 +2 night PF#: 4
Distance: 1563 km / 1563 km
Travel Time: 35h 10m  75 halts
Class:    |   Charting: < 16:30
13009/Doon Express (PT)
PNR: 614-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 69148
 
Posted Status as of: Sep 07 2010 (21:10)
From: Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
To: Haridwar Junction/HW
Date of Journey: Sun Oct 10 @ 20:35
Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: RAC 7 (Booking Status: W/L 25,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 8 (Booking Status: W/L 26,GNWL)
Passenger 3: RAC 9 (Booking Status: W/L 27,GNWL)
Passenger 4: RAC 10 (Booking Status: W/L 28,GNWL)
Passenger 5: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 29,GNWL)
Passenger 6: Waitlist# 2 (Booking Status: W/L 30,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
i get my berth confarmed? Numer of seats 3ac of doon express ?Sanjoy Paul

Latest Status as of:  

1 posts are hidden.

  
420 views
Oct 09 2010 (20:35)
Alok Singh   6 blog posts   2 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 69148-2            Tags   Past Edits
will confirm
  
Journey:
Departure: SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 20:45 PF#: 1
Arrival: CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus @ 20:15 +1 night PF#: 15
Distance: 1152 km / 1152 km
Travel Time: 23h 30m  32 halts
Class:    |   Charting: < 16:30
11302/Udyan Express (PT)
PNR: 453-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 76066
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 08 2010 (08:53)
From: Bangalore City Junction/SBC
To: Mumbai CST/CSTM
Date of Journey: Sat Nov 13 @ 20:10
Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: RAC 4 (Booking Status: W/L 1,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 5 (Booking Status: W/L 2,GNWL)
Passenger 3: RAC 6 (Booking Status: W/L 3,GNWL)
Passenger 4: RAC 7 (Booking Status: W/L 4,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
hi what are the chances of my ticket getting confirmed?

Latest Status as of:  

  
262 views
Oct 09 2010 (20:34)
Alok Singh   6 blog posts   2 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 76066-2            Tags   Past Edits
it will confirm
  
Journey:
Departure: AII/Ajmer Junction @ 17:55 PF#: 4
Arrival: ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 10:45 +1 night PF#: 4
Distance: 849 km / 849 km
Travel Time: 16h 50m  24 halts
Class:    |   Charting: < 14:00
19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
PNR: 231-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 76337
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 09 2010 (00:23)
From: Jaipur Junction/JP
To: Amritsar Junction/ASR
Date of Journey: Wed Oct 20 @ 19:55
Class: AC 3-tier
Passenger 1: RAC 4 (Booking Status: RAC 5,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 5 (Booking Status: RAC 6,GNWL)
Passenger 3: RAC 6 (Booking Status: W/L 1,GNWL)
Passenger 4: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 2,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
any chances of these getting confirmed?

Latest Status as of:  

  
747 views
Oct 09 2010 (20:33)
Alok Singh   6 blog posts   2 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 76337-1            Tags   Past Edits
will confirm
Page#    8 Blog Entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.