Full Site Search  
Sun Jan 21, 2018 11:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Forum Super Search
Blog Entry#:
Words:

HashTag:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
ONLY with Pic/Vid:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    RailFan Club:    

Filters:
Blog Posts by some how
Page#    9 Blog Entries  next>>
  
0 Followers
659 views
Apr 19 2011 (16:12)  
 

some how   2 blog posts
Entry# 142109            Tags   Past Edits
Hi,
I want to travel from MAS to TUNI on June 12th in 3rd AC. I will be travelling with family. Could you please suggest the train where I will get tickets? I can see all the trains are in waiting list already.
Thanks,

  
628 views
Apr 19 2011 (16:31)
Vishnu Vardhan Lolla   82 blog posts   312 correct pred (58% accurate)
Re# 142109-1            Tags   Past Edits
Hi,
Try in 17643 circar express. Departs Chennai Egmore at 17:20 on 12th and arrives Rajamundry at 08:05 the next day on 13th. In 3A there is availability.You will easily get buses from rajamundry to Tuni. All vizag buses from Rajamundry go via Tuni.
Otherwise if you wish to travel in a superfast, try 12842 coramandal express on 13th that too in sleeper class. Departs Chennai central at 08:45 on 13th and arrives Rajamundry the same day at 17:32. Sleeper class tickets are available on 13th from chennai central to rajamundry.
Plan
...
more...
quickly and book your tickets as soon as possible mostly today itself.
  
2 Followers
7788 views
Feb 26 2011 (01:48)  
 

Guest: 85ed519e   show all posts
Entry# 116683            Tags   Past Edits
Gooooood.... Goooooood.........New Duronto Express.. Railway Budget 2011
Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam AC Duronto (tri-weekly)....
Timings.. SC JN @@ 10:00 PM and arrives VSKP at 07:00 AM with Zero/One Technical Halts(via Warangal-Kotipalli(By Pass BZA)-RJY)
9 hours Travel for with a speed of 77 Km/hr
Reverse
...
more...
Jounrey yet to decide as the Inflow is very high for Secunderbad in the Morning hours..

90 posts are hidden.

  
2880 views
Feb 28 2011 (14:16)
some how   2 blog posts
Re# 116683-99            Tags   Past Edits
By pass at BZA is for goods trains and they never opened for passenger train traffic. Also, I don't think SCR will send the crew from Division headquarters BZA to small station like Gannavaram or other station just to save 10 or 15 mins. They may give preference to Duronto over other trains in BZA station. But, I don't think they will by pass BZA.
  
Predictions: 9
confirm: 3
rac: 0
wl: 6
Journey: Sun Nov 07, 2010
Departure: WL/Warangal @ 21:10 PF#: 1
Arrival: MAS/Chennai Central @ 08:15 +1 night PF#: 5
Distance: 639 km / 790 km
Travel Time: 11h 5m  12 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >72
12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
PNR: 114-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 82578
 
Posted Status as of: Nov 02 2010 (18:48)
From: Warangal Junction/WL
To: Chennai Central/MAS
Date of Journey: Sun Nov 07 @ 21:10
Class: Sleeper
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 46 (Booking Status: W/L 54,PQWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 47 (Booking Status: W/L 55,PQWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
Could you please let me know whether it will confirm or not ?

Latest Status as of: Nov 07 2010 (20:07)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 5 (Booking Status: W/L 54,PQWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 6 (Booking Status: W/L 55,PQWL)
Chart PREPARED

  
473 views
Nov 05 2010 (23:28)
Guest: 7fc1e755   show all posts
Re# 82578-2            Tags   Past Edits
hey i understood but the thing is that, ,, i booked a ticket from chennai central to Rajahmundry as u said in Howrah Mail i got PQWL-62, ,, there is one month gap----> is there any chance of getting confirmed?????

  
489 views
Nov 05 2010 (23:30)
DB*^~   33536 blog posts   224052 correct pred (71% accurate)
Re# 82578-3            Tags   Past Edits
hard one. post ur pnr here for better analysis

  
555 views
Nov 06 2010 (18:55)
swaps   146 blog posts   70 correct pred (57% accurate)
Re# 82578-6            Tags   Past Edits
Will Confirm....

  
547 views
Nov 07 2010 (17:21)
Manoj Garhwal~   14313 blog posts   14687 correct pred (63% accurate)
Re# 82578-8            Tags   Past Edits

Date of Journey: Sun Nov 07 Class: Sleeper
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 5 (Booking Status: W/L 54, PQWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 6 (Booking Status: W/L 55, PQWL)
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 11
confirm: 11
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Fri Oct 01, 2010
Departure: MAS/Chennai Central @ 19:15 PF#: 3
Arrival: JHS/Jhansi Junction @ 23:28 +1 night PF#: 4,5
Distance: 1773 km / 2189 km
Travel Time: 28h 13m  29 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 82   |   Charting: < 15:15
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
PNR: 442-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 71841
 
Posted Status as of: Sep 20 2010 (17:41)
From: Chennai Central/MAS
To: Jhansi Junction/JHS
Date of Journey: Fri Oct 01 @ 19:15
Class: Sleeper
Passenger 1: RAC 28 (Booking Status: RAC 36,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
Could you please let me know whether it will confirm or not ?

Latest Status as of: Sep 28 2010 (17:43)
Passenger 1: Confirmed (Booking Status: RAC 36,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

  
442 views
Sep 28 2010 (17:43)
Manoj Garhwal~   14313 blog posts   14687 correct pred (63% accurate)
Re# 71841-1            Tags   Past Edits

Status Last Updated on: Tue Sep 28, 2010 (05:43PM) IST
Date of Journey: Fri Oct 01 Class: Sleeper
Passenger 1: Confirmed (Booking Status: RAC 36, GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 6
Journey: Fri Sep 17, 2010
Departure: MAS/Chennai Central @ 22:00 PF#: 4,5
Arrival: WL/Warangal @ 07:03 +1 night PF#: 1
Distance: 639 km / 2184 km
Travel Time: 9h 3m  1 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 104   |   Charting: < 18:00
12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
PNR: 422-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 69453
 
Posted Status as of: Sep 09 2010 (10:50)
From: Chennai Central/MAS
To: Warangal Junction/WL
Date of Journey: Fri Sep 17 @ 22:00
Class: Sleeper
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 58 (Booking Status: W/L 65,RSWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
Can you please tell if this can be confirmed?

Latest Status as of: Sep 16 2010 (08:45) 
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 65,RSWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

  
532 views
Sep 16 2010 (08:45)
Manoj Garhwal~   14313 blog posts   14687 correct pred (63% accurate)
Re# 69453-1            Tags   Past Edits

Status Last Updated on: Thu Sep 16, 2010 (08:45AM) IST
Date of Journey: Fri Sep 17 Class: Sleeper
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 65, RSWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
Page#    9 Blog Entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.