Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

quiz & poll - Timepass for curious minds

Vaigai வந்துருச்சு, ஆசையில் ஓடி வந்தேன்

Search Trains
Post PNR

13545 ΣChains

A ΣChain is a specific combination of 2 or more Trains that take you from A to B through 1 or more connecting Stations.

Σ KCI-ATP-GTL ΣChain
Travel Time: 74h 20m  36 halts
Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 15:10
AII/Ajmer Junction
Arrival @ 17:30
Σ VIJAYAWADA To GUNTAKAL ΣChain
Travel Time: 140h 30m  45 halts
Distance: 4547 km  3 xfers
MTM/Machilipatnam
Departure @ 15:35
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 12:05
Σ Mumbai LTT - Puducherry Chain , (Via-MAS) ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 40m  9 halts
Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 18:45
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Arrival @ 22:25
Σ DERA BABA NANAK - KOCHUVELI CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 68h 30m  26 halts
Distance: 3348 km  1 xfers
DBNK/Dera Baba Nanak
Departure @ 19:15
KCVL/Kochuveli
Arrival @ 15:45
Σ Karaikudi-Chennai Egmore (via PKT, TTP, TVR, VM) ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 45m  14 halts
Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction
Departure @ 14:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 05:15
Σ Chennai Egmore-Karaikudi (via VM, TVR, TTP, PKT) ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 30m  18 halts
Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
Departure @ 22:00
KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Σ Chennai Central - SBC - Mumbai CSMT Covid Test Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 72h 0m  32 halts
Distance: 3824 km  1 xfers
DNR/Danapur Junction
Departure @ 20:15
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 20:15
Σ KOLKATA ITANAGAR AC ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 40m  19 halts
Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:15
NHLN/Naharlagun
Arrival @ 06:55
Σ Mata Vaishnodevi AC ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 20m  6 halts
Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 16:50
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 05:10
Σ Bhubaneswar- OOTY Spl ΣChain
Travel Time: 60h 15m  8 halts
Distance: 2239 km  2 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 23:45
UAM/Udagamandalam
Arrival @ 12:00
Σ Tambaram - Secunderabead - Mumbai CSMT Test Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 0m  39 halts
Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 17:00
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 04:00
Σ SIKAR OKHA ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 10m  22 halts
Distance: 1628 km  1 xfers
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction
Departure @ 21:40
OKHA/Okha
Arrival @ 08:50
Σ DELTA CHENNAI EGMORE FASTEST CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 40m  2 halts
Distance: 457 km  1 xfers
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
Departure @ 14:50
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 21:30
Σ CHENNAI EGMORE DELTA FASTEST CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 40m  8 halts
Distance: 457 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
Departure @ 06:00
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
Arrival @ 13:40
Σ Chennai Gokarna Konkan Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 25h 0m  22 halts
Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 07:25
KAWR/Karwar
Arrival @ 08:25
Σ Mumbai LTT - Puducherry Test Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 79h 30m  15 halts
Distance: 2687 km  1 xfers
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 00:15
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Arrival @ 07:45
Σ Mumbai CSMT - Rameswaram Test Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 80h 30m  25 halts
Distance: 3824 km  1 xfers
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 14:00
RMM/Rameswaram
Arrival @ 22:30
Σ Hubli Nagpur Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 20m  29 halts
Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT
Departure @ 07:35
DNR/Danapur Junction
Arrival @ 18:55
Σ DESERT COASTAL ROUTE ΣChain
Travel Time: 106h 45m  16 halts
Distance: 3336 km  3 xfers
BME/Barmer
Departure @ 01:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 11:45
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy