Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4895051-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5014144-0


Departures from BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Odantpuri
बिहार शरीफ जंक्शन
بہار شریف جنکشن


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 28 2023 (17:06) by RohitBiharSharif~
6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 10 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off NH - 33, Bihar Sharif, Dist.- Nalanda , Pin - 803101, Phone - 06112-222306
State: Bihar
Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

2 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 10 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
20 Trains
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:43
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:00
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (22:59) by TC4D^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:11
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:57) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FUT - Fatuha Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:15) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:19
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:29) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:32
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Arr @ 04:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:26) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 26 2023 (07:46) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:24
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:45
II
CC
3A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (23:06) by TC4D^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BKP - Bakhtiyarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:28) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:20
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Dec 06 2023 (14:04) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:45
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BKP - Bakhtiyarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (00:12) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:14
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TIA - Tilaiya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 06 2023 (14:03) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:40
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (00:13) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:47
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:20
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Dec 06 2023 (19:10) by genius^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:08
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 20:10
II
CC
3A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (23:05) by TC4D^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:25) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:12
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:13) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# -- Arr @ 00:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:34) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:21
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:08) by Siddharth98^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:22
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BKP - Bakhtiyarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:10) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
BEHS - Bihar Sharif Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:04
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 06:40
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (23:00) by TC4D^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy