Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

दौड़ती है हिमालय तट से सागर, हमसफ़र हर राह पर, हवाई जहाज़ों को त्याग कर, करो अक्सर, भारतीय रेल में सफर. - Arpit P

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 384570-0
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3370953-0


Departures from NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Hijiguri
न्यू तिनसुकिया जंक्शन
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া জংচন


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Jan 23 (16:16)
7 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Junction Point for DBRG/DBRT/SLGR, Near SH - 15 Assam Trunk Rd, Hijiguri, District: Tinsukia. Pin: 786125.
State: Assam
Elevation: 125 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Tinsukia
3 Travel Tips
No Recent News for NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)

7 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
7 Trains
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:00
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 25 2023 (23:11) by AdityaPramanick^~
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
II
SL
3A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (01:42) by GujratMail^~
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 30 2023 (15:00) by saisrikanth~
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 09 (19:47) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:50
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
II
2S
SL
3A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (01:57) by GujratMail^~
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:50
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (04:38) by Imposter^~
NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:55
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (10:18) by Padmakant
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy