Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Departures from RPJ/Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)
ਰਾਜਪੁਰਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     राजपुरा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 92
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Patiala Road, Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401
State: Punjab
add/change address
Elevation: 274 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Ambala
5 Travel Tips
No Recent News for RPJ/Rajpura Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - average (7)
safety - good (7)

Nearby Stations

SBJ/Sarai Banjara 9 km     SMU/Shambhu 11 km     KLI/Kauli 12 km     SDY/Sadhoogarh 17 km     DOC/Daun Kalan 17 km     UBC/Ambala City 20 km     DMWP/DMW Halt Patiala 23 km     PTA/Patiala 25 km     SIR/Sirhind Junction 25 km     UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 28 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: not updated
91 Trains
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:18
ETD: 00:20 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BME - Barmer
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:30
II
2S
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (20:44) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:18
ETD: 00:33 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BME - Barmer
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:15
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 (19:16) by αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:10
SL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (20:17) by xxx
14033 Jammu Mail (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:47
ETD: 00:55 8m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (09:01) by xxx
14554 Himachal Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:48
ETD: 00:51 3m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Arr @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 (21:04) by Himalayan Railways^~
14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:25
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (21:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:46
ETD: 04:59 3h 13m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:25
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 40m.
TT Updated: Dec 16 (18:26) by sreerup kol^~
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:15
ETD: 04:10 1h 55m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:50) by Lamborghini^~
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:25
ETD: 02:37 12m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:30
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:38) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:41
ETD: 04:24 1h 43m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:35
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:37) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: 06:30 3h 30m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 05 (14:26) by SP Sharma^~
59386-Slip Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:03
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
SL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (20:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:18
ETD: 03:18 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:50
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 08 (07:16) by SP Sharma^~
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:18
ETD: 06:20 3h 2m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:10
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 (10:18) by 🔵🔵🔵🔵MRADUL🔷🔷🔷SAXENA🔴🔴🔴🔴^~
24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:20
II
2S
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 10 (19:12) by αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:50
SL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (20:18) by xxx
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:26
ETD: 04:33 1h 7m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (22:38) by Siddharth^~
14553 Himachal Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:31
ETD: 03:42 11m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to AADR - Amb Andaura
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 10 (20:58) by Himalayan Railways^~
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:47
ETD: 06:57 3h 10m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 08:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 23 (19:24) by Skumar~
14646 Shalimar Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:01
ETD: 04:58 57m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 19 (00:57) by ATHARVA^~
11078 Jhelum Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:51
ETD: 05:04 13m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:15
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 23 (11:37) by xxx
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:53
ETD: 10:20 5h 27m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 06 (09:03) by ❤️स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस❤️^~
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:16
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:30
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:41) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:24
ETD: 11:07 5h 43m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:20
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (19:03) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:38
ETD: 05:49 11m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:15
II
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Aug 30 (19:28) by xxx
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: 08:45 3h 0m late
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 29 (17:55) by पू म रे गोमो डब्ल्यू ए पी 7^~
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:05
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:20
II
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (21:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:21
ETD: 06:48 27m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (11:36) by xxx
64515 Ambala Cantt - Nangal Dam MEMU
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:40
ETD: 07:07 27m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NLDM - Nangal Dam
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (11:36) by xxx
14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:52
ETD: 07:01 9m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:55
II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 28 (00:11) by xxx
54757 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:02
ETD: 07:20 18m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (15:55) by xxx
15707 Amrapali Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:27
ETD: 09:12 1h 45m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 13 (18:17) by Kumaon Tiger^~
14732 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:20
ETD: 08:20 on time
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 12 Arr @ 12:45
II
2S
CC
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (15:37) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
54557 Ambala Cantt - Patiala Passenger (UnReserved)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:22
ETD: 08:52 30m late
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PTA - Patiala
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (15:49) by xxx
64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:54
ETD: 08:58 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:29) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:06
ETD: 10:30 1h 24m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (11:31) by xxx
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:06
ETD: 09:44 38m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (11:39) by xxx
12716 Sachkhand Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:14
ETD: 09:28 14m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 (08:24) by Skumar~
64511 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:22
ETD: 10:12 50m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NLDM - Nangal Dam
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:28) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:50
ETD: 10:12 22m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:40
II
2S
CC
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (15:43) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:59
ETD: 10:17 18m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 14:15
II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:27) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:11
ETD: 10:42 31m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:30
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 (18:50) by SP Sharma^~
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:20
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:45
CC
EC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (20:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:20
ETD: 10:27 7m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:45
CC
EC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:03) by Himalayan Railways^~
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:40
ETD: 10:57 17m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:25
II
2S
CC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:53) by Lamborghini^~
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:47
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 24 (11:03) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
15708 Amrapali Express (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:17
ETD: 11:21 4m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:10
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 (06:55) by Kumaon Tiger^~
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:38
ETD: 13:11 1h 33m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (15:52) by xxx
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:49
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 23 (11:39) by xxx
64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU
RPJ - Rajpura Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:13
ETD: 13:06 53m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NLDM - Nangal Dam
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:29) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy