Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Search Imaginary Trains
Post PNR

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

00
   W   
Travel Time: 27h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1387 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 06:05
RMM/Rameswaram
Arrival @ 10:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
S T T  
Travel Time: 13h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 765 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 18:00
SCT/Sengottai
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
04
S   T  
Travel Time: 58h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1637 km
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 15:25
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 02:00 +2 nights
II
SL
2A
1A
011
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 19m  29 halts  Distance: 603 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 19:25
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 07:44 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
03
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 521 km
CAPE/Kanniyakumari
Departure @ 19:40
KIK/Karaikal
Arrival @ 07:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
05
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 44m  24 halts  Distance: 521 km
KIK/Karaikal
Departure @ 18:30
CAPE/Kanniyakumari
Arrival @ 06:14 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
110
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 603 km
VLNK/Velankanni
Departure @ 19:30
KCVL/Kochuveli
Arrival @ 08:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
12
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 59m  16 halts  Distance: 365 km
KIK/Karaikal
Departure @ 21:15
RMM/Rameswaram
Arrival @ 05:14 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
06
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 786 km
VLNK/Velankanni
Departure @ 20:00
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 13:45 +1 night
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 39m  18 halts  Distance: 762 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 20:30
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 15:09 +1 night
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
016
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 19m  19 halts  Distance: 571 km
KIK/Karaikal
Departure @ 18:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 07:29 +1 night
II
SL
2A
1A
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 87 km
TJ/Thanjavur Junction
Departure @ 12:00
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 15:00
Unreserved
04
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 571 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 19:10
KIK/Karaikal
Arrival @ 08:00 +1 night
II
SL
2A
1A
010
 M W F 
Travel Time: 16h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 754 km
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Departure @ 18:50
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Arrival @ 11:30 +1 night
II
SL
2A
27
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 49m  11 halts  Distance: 71 km
MQ/Mannargudi
Departure @ 09:40
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 12:29
Unreserved
02
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 513 km
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 08:00
KIK/Karaikal
Arrival @ 19:30
II
2S
2A
12
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 49m  18 halts  Distance: 513 km
KIK/Karaikal
Departure @ 08:40
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 19:29
II
2S
2A
110
S  W   
Travel Time: 40h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2075 km
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Departure @ 21:40
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 14:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
12
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 741 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 16:30
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 08:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
114
S      
Travel Time: 59h 30m  59 halts  Distance: 3133 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:00
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 01:30 +3 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
06
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 762 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 20:30
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 12:10 +1 night
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
16
 M  T  
Travel Time: 23h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1428 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Departure @ 11:00
RMM/Rameswaram
Arrival @ 10:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
07
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 424 km
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Departure @ 05:10
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 13:30
II
2S
CC
02
  T    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2532 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 07:45
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 22:45 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
1A
06
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 26h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 71 km
VLNK/Velankanni
Departure @ 15:40
MQ/Mannargudi
Arrival @ 18:00
Unreserved
08
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 390 km
MS/Chennai Egmore
Departure @ 21:30
PTC/Kodikkarai ( Point Calimere )
Arrival @ 06:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
02
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 232 km
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Departure @ 12:10
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 16:15
Unreserved
05
SMTW FS
Travel Time: 6h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 379 km
VLNK/Velankanni
Departure @ 05:15
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 12:10
II
2S
CC
02
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 59m  21 halts  Distance: 498 km
PTC/Kodikkarai ( Point Calimere )
Departure @ 19:15
CAPE/Kanniyakumari
Arrival @ 06:14 +1 night
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
04
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 390 km
PTC/Kodikkarai ( Point Calimere )
Departure @ 19:40
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 03:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
02
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 59m  12 halts  Distance: 558 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 20:30
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 06:29 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 59m  14 halts  Distance: 112 km
KIK/Karaikal
Departure @ 05:00
PTC/Kodikkarai ( Point Calimere )
Arrival @ 07:59
Unreserved
02
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 208 km
KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction
Departure @ 07:00
KIK/Karaikal
Arrival @ 11:10
II
2S
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 13h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 702 km
TBM/Tambaram
Departure @ 07:00
SCT/Sengottai
Arrival @ 20:00
II
2S
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 258 km
MDU/Madurai Junction
Departure @ 06:00
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
Arrival @ 11:00
II
2S
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy