Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip Android app

Deccan Queen - मेरे सपनों की रानी

Search Imaginary Trains

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

IMG69473 ♥♥Mysuru - Vasco-da-Gama Express♥♥
02
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 15h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 642 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 21:00
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
Arrival @ 12:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG48820 ♥♥Mysuru - Tirunelveli SF Express♥♥
013
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 776 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 17:45
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG47509 ♥♥Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Garib Rath Express♥♥
07
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 713 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Departure @ 19:30
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)
Arrival @ 08:20 +1 night
CC
3A
IMG75727 ♥♥KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Duronto Express♥♥
04
 MT TFS
Travel Time: 30h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2005 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 09:30
JU/Jodhpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG23460 ♥♥KSR Bengaluru - Bidar Weekly SF Express (Using idle rake of 22683/84)♥♥
018
      S
Travel Time: 12h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 674 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 00:15
BIDR/Bidar
Arrival @ 12:35
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG74028 ♥♥KSR Bengaluru - Kamakhya SF Express♥♥
022
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 53h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2863 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 11:00
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Arrival @ 16:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG79740 ♥♥MGR Chennai Central - Toranagallu SF Express♥♥
012
     F 
Travel Time: 14h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 744 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:30
TNGL/Toranagallu Junction
Arrival @ 13:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
IMG90577 ♥♥Mysuru - Hosapete Vande Bharat Express♥♥
013
SM WT S
Travel Time: 7h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 535 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 05:55
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
Arrival @ 13:50
CC
EC
IMG45905 ♥♥Mysuru - Chitradurga Intercity Express♥♥
06
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 315 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 07:00
CTA/Chitradurga
Arrival @ 13:00
II
2S
CC
IMG55409 ♥♥K.S.R Bengaluru - Kalaburagi Intercity Express♥♥
020
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 549 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 05:30
KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Arrival @ 13:45
II
2S
CC
IMG48409 ♥♥K.S.R Bengaluru - Vishakapatnam Express♥♥
018
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1053 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 07:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 06:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG05948 ♥♥Mehrangarh SF Express♥♥
017
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 36h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2005 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 09:00
JU/Jodhpur Junction
Arrival @ 21:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
IMG45081 ♥♥Rayadurg - KSR Bengaluru SF Express♥♥
016
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 386 km
RDG/Rayadurg Junction
Departure @ 22:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG47908 ♥♥Baiyappanahalli Terminal - Bareilly Express♥♥
012
  T    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 2429 km
BYPLT/Baiyappanahalli Terminal
Departure @ 12:00
BE/Bareilly Junction
Arrival @ 11:45 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG70985 ♥♥Hubballi - Mysuru Shatabdi Express♥♥
013
SM W FS
Travel Time: 7h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 472 km
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 06:15
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 13:25
2S
CC
IMG06955 ♥♥Tirupati - Mysuru SF Express♥♥
04
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 472 km
TPTY/Tirupati Main
Departure @ 23:20
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 07:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG50660 ♥♥Okha - Mysuru Express♥♥
018
    T  
Travel Time: 49h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 2360 km
OKHA/Okha
Departure @ 23:55
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 01:30 +3 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG33739 ♥♥Mysuru - Kakinada Port Express♥♥
015
  T  F 
Travel Time: 22h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 1082 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 10:00
COA/Kakinada Port
Arrival @ 08:35 +1 night
II
CC
3A
2A
IMG43818 ♥♥Dhanbad - Vasco-Da-Gama Bi Weekly Express♥♥
014
    T S
Travel Time: 46h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2217 km
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departure @ 13:00
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
Arrival @ 11:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG05138 ♥♥Hubballi - Udhampur Weekly Express♥♥
018
   W   
Travel Time: 51h 15m  47 halts  Distance: 2666 km
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 07:45
UHP/Udhampur
Arrival @ 11:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG78483 ♥♥Rashtrakuta Express♥♥
012
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 521 km
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 19:50
KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Arrival @ 05:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG56824 ♥♥Dharwad - Muzaffarpur Express♥♥
016
     F 
Travel Time: 46h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2341 km
DWR/Dharwad
Departure @ 22:00
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG80492 ♥♥Kalaburagi - Chikkamagaluru Express♥♥
020
SMT   S
Travel Time: 15h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 692 km
KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Departure @ 08:00
CMGR/Chikkamagaluru
Arrival @ 23:00
II
2S
CC
IMG64730 ♥♥Yesvantpur - Dehradun SF Express♥♥
028
    T  
Travel Time: 53h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 2874 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Departure @ 07:30
DDN/Dehradun Terminal
Arrival @ 12:45 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG65430 ♥♥Mysuru - Rajendra Nagar Terminal AC Superfast Express♥♥
016
    T  
Travel Time: 48h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2645 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 06:20
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Arrival @ 06:50 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
IMG91848 ♥♥Vijayapura - Mysuru SF Express♥♥
014
S  W F 
Travel Time: 14h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 811 km
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)
Departure @ 15:00
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 05:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG47377 ♥♥Ernakulam - Tirunelveli Intercity Express♥♥
016
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 349 km
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Departure @ 06:30
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Arrival @ 12:55
II
2S
CC
IMG27729 ♥♥K.S.R Bengaluru - Gadag Superfast Express♥♥
015
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 527 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 20:30
GDG/Gadag Junction
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG85762 ♥♥Madurai - KSR Bengaluru Intercity SF Express♥♥
024
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 481 km
MDU/Madurai Junction
Departure @ 06:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 13:30
II
2S
CC
IMG88909 ♥♥Mangaladevi Express♥♥
017
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 599 km
HAS/Hassan Junction
Departure @ 07:00
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Arrival @ 21:15
II
2S
CC
IMG67100 ♥♥Rajkot - Mysuru Humsafar Express♥♥
020
S      
Travel Time: 39h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2056 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 06:45
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 21:50 +1 night
SL
3A
IMG51202 ♥♥Mangaluru - Hubballi Intercity Express♥♥
022
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 488 km
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Departure @ 09:00
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Arrival @ 19:45
II
2S
CC
IMG03963 ♥♥Virupaksha Express♥♥
012
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 397 km
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
Departure @ 15:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 22:20
II
2S
CC
IMG80452 ♥♥Hubballi - Kalaburagi Intercity SF Express♥♥
016
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 524 km
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 08:00
KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Arrival @ 17:35
II
2S
CC
IMG78088 ♥♥Hind Mahasagar Express♥♥
018
   W   
Travel Time: 65h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 3484 km
HW/Haridwar
Departure @ 16:00
CAPE/Kanniyakumari
Arrival @ 09:00 +3 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG18790 ♥♥KSR Bengaluru - Vijayapura Intercity SF Express♥♥
018
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 694 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 06:50
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)
Arrival @ 19:45
II
2S
CC
IMG03925 ♥♥Mysuru - Rameshwaram SF Express♥♥
012
 M W F 
Travel Time: 14h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 779 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 18:00
RMM/Rameswaram
Arrival @ 08:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG48083 ♥♥KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Shatabdi Express♥♥
010
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 371 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 07:15
TLGP/Talguppa
Arrival @ 13:15
CC
EC
IMG39081 ♥♥Mysuru - Ajmer SF Express (Via Bhopal)♥♥
020
   W   
Travel Time: 45h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2453 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 07:30
AII/Ajmer Junction
Arrival @ 04:30 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG54023 ♥♥Baiyappanahalli Terminal - Guruvayur Express♥♥
016
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 565 km
BYPLT/Baiyappanahalli Terminal
Departure @ 20:45
GUV/Guruvayur
Arrival @ 08:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG58380 ♥♥KSR Bengaluru - Kalaburagi Duronto Express♥♥
015
 M W F 
Travel Time: 7h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 549 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 23:35
KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
1A
IMG49592 ♥♥KSR Bengaluru - Panvel Express♥♥
016
 M  T  
Travel Time: 23h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1159 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 17:00
PNVL/Panvel Junction
Arrival @ 16:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG78167 ♥♥Mysuru - Lingampalli Intercity Express♥♥
016
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 821 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 06:00
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 23:10
II
2S
CC
IMG63813 ♥♥Kalaburagi - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express♥♥
016
SMT TFS
Travel Time: 7h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 549 km
KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Departure @ 14:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 22:20
CC
EC
IMG40900 ♥♥Hubballi - Chikkamagaluru Intercity SF Express♥♥
014
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 310 km
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 08:00
CMGR/Chikkamagaluru
Arrival @ 13:20
II
2S
CC
IMG68484 ♥♥Vasco-da-Gama - Dibrugarh Express♥♥
016
   W   
Travel Time: 69h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 3651 km
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
Departure @ 07:05
DBRG/Dibrugarh
Arrival @ 04:40 +3 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG64727 ♥♥Kolhapur - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express♥♥
016
    T  
Travel Time: 32h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 1543 km
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT
Departure @ 21:30
CAPE/Kanniyakumari
Arrival @ 05:50 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG19400 ♥♥Bengaluru TCTB - Jaipur SF Express♥♥
035
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 40h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2231 km
BYPLT/Baiyappanahalli Terminal
Departure @ 15:45
JP/Jaipur Junction
Arrival @ 08:40 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
IMG83660 ♥♥Ballari - Mumbai LTT Express♥♥
014
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 886 km
BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)
Departure @ 15:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 08:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
IMG50393 ♥♥Bhadravati SF Express♥♥
010
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 812 km
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)
Departure @ 16:10
KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy