Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

रेलफैनों को आता है ज़िन्दगी का मज़ा लेना

Search Imaginary Trains
Post PNR

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

028
 MT  FS
Travel Time: 37h 53m  18 halts  Distance: 2401 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 13:30
MDU/Madurai Junction
Arrival @ 03:23 +2 nights
II
2S
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
039
S T T S
Travel Time: 32h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1947 km
DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 06:00
KRDL/Kirandul
Arrival @ 14:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
063
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 48h 48m  21 halts  Distance: 3247 km
AGTL/Agartala
Departure @ 04:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:48 +2 nights
SL
3A
047
    T  
Travel Time: 37h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1935 km
RXL/Raxaul Junction
Departure @ 14:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 03:30 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
037
 M W FS
Travel Time: 17h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1535 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 16:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:05 +1 night
3A
FC
2A
1A
049
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1938 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 07:00
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 11:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
042
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 28h 27m  23 halts  Distance: 1845 km
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT
Departure @ 09:05
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:32 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
051
 M W F 
Travel Time: 24h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1506 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 05:00
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Arrival @ 05:05 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
056
S  W   
Travel Time: 48h 53m  43 halts  Distance: 3207 km
IMPAL/Imphal
Departure @ 00:01
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:54 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
038
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 384 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 20:50
NIL/Nilambur Road
Arrival @ 05:55 +1 night
Unreserved
043
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 11m  16 halts  Distance: 114 km
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 05:24
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 08:35
Unreserved
042
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 7m  16 halts  Distance: 604 km
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Departure @ 22:00
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 10:07 +1 night
Unreserved
046
     F 
Travel Time: 27h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1153 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 11:30
KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Arrival @ 15:00 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
045
   W  S
Travel Time: 25h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1296 km
COA/Kakinada Port
Departure @ 08:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 10:35 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
041
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 21h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1261 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 18:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 16:20 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
043
   W   
Travel Time: 22h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1445 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 19:10
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 17:30 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
050
 M   F 
Travel Time: 35h 32m  24 halts  Distance: 2253 km
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT
Departure @ 01:00
ATT/Atari Shyam Singh
Arrival @ 12:32 +1 night
3A
FC
2A
3E
051
SM WTFS
Travel Time: 8h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 655 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 06:00
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 14:00
CC
EC
039
 MT TFS
Travel Time: 17h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 962 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:30
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 08:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
045
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 22h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1278 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 12:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 10:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
046
      S
Travel Time: 39h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2004 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 15:50
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 07:25 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
041
S T T S
Travel Time: 14h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 910 km
INDB/Indore Junction
Departure @ 07:00
R/Raipur Junction
Arrival @ 21:45
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
048
 M W FS
Travel Time: 12h 47m  14 halts  Distance: 766 km
LPI/Lingampalli
Departure @ 12:00
DHI/Dhule
Arrival @ 00:47 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
049
 M   F 
Travel Time: 27h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1921 km
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 05:00
CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Arrival @ 08:35 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
039
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 32h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2182 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Arrival @ 07:10 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
038
  T   S
Travel Time: 39h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1946 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 12:10
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
Arrival @ 03:40 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
041
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 34h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 1928 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 19:35
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 05:50 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
051
 M   F 
Travel Time: 22h 57m  13 halts  Distance: 1650 km
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 13:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 12:52 +1 night
3A
038
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 963 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 19:05
G/Gondia Junction
Arrival @ 11:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
046
 M   F 
Travel Time: 27h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2054 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 05:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Arrival @ 08:40 +1 night
3A
FC
2A
1A
047
S  W  S
Travel Time: 24h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1617 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 06:00
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Arrival @ 06:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
033
S T T S
Travel Time: 26h 3m  18 halts  Distance: 1672 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 16:00
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Arrival @ 18:03 +1 night
3A
038
 M  T  
Travel Time: 30h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2044 km
PIT/Palitana
Departure @ 04:00
PNME/Parasnath
Arrival @ 10:45 +1 night
3A
040
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 25h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2094 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 19:00
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 20:05 +1 night
3A
FC
2A
1A
039
 M   F 
Travel Time: 26h 18m  20 halts  Distance: 1708 km
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus
Departure @ 00:01
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 02:19 +1 night
3A
FC
2A
1A
037
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 3m  22 halts  Distance: 1457 km
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus
Departure @ 00:01
REWA/Rewa (Terminal)
Arrival @ 23:04
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
034
  T  F 
Travel Time: 29h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1963 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 04:00
PURI/Puri
Arrival @ 09:35 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
027
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 531 km
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 05:00
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT
Arrival @ 13:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
028
 M   F 
Travel Time: 20h 18m  12 halts  Distance: 1299 km
DR/Dadar Central
Departure @ 07:00
TBM/Tambaram
Arrival @ 03:18 +1 night
2S
034
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 23h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1508 km
DBG/Darbhanga Junction
Departure @ 05:00
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
030
S  W F 
Travel Time: 30h 48m  20 halts  Distance: 2038 km
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 16:10
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 22:58 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
018
  T   S
Travel Time: 24h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1518 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 05:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:40 +1 night
3A
FC
2A
1A
036
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 28m  5 halts  Distance: 308 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:25
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 23:53
II
CC
032
 M  T  
Travel Time: 23h 27m  14 halts  Distance: 1541 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 23:00
KCVL/Kochuveli
Arrival @ 22:27 +1 night
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
030
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 24h 32m  17 halts  Distance: 1554 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 01:00
VLNK/Velankanni
Arrival @ 01:32 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
030
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 7m  16 halts  Distance: 441 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 14:45
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 22:52
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
031
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 14h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 846 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @ 01:00
GDG/Gadag Junction
Arrival @ 15:40
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
039
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 22h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1335 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departure @
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 22:25
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
036
S  W  S
Travel Time: 9h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 839 km
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Departure @ 03:00
BPL/Bhopal Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
CC
EC
027
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 30h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1900 km
SHC/Saharsa Junction
Departure @ 00:01
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 06:51 +1 night
II
SL
3A
FC
2A
1A
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy