Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

RailFans don't miss their train. Why? Because they go to the station HOURS before the actual departure of their Train - to watch OTHER trains depart. - Prince Maan

Search Imaginary Trains
Post PNR

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

00
      S
Travel Time: 23h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1668 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 17:25
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
00
   W   
Travel Time: 24h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1668 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Departure @ 14:25
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
00
   W   
Travel Time: 24h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1697 km
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure @ 17:25
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:25 +1 night
II
SL
3A
00
   W   
Travel Time: 24h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1697 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Departure @ 14:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:55 +1 night
Unreserved
04
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 33m  10 halts  Distance: 582 km
CPR/Chhapra Junction
Departure @ 20:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
Arrival @ 06:03 +1 night
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
19
 M W F 
Travel Time: 13h 9m  12 halts  Distance: 918 km
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Departure @ 16:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:29 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
06
   W  S
Travel Time: 10h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 748 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Departure @ 20:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
03
  T  F 
Travel Time: 10h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 748 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 19:55
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:55 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
18
S T T S
Travel Time: 13h 59m  12 halts  Distance: 918 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Departure @ 17:00
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 06:59 +1 night
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
15
S T T  
Travel Time: 15h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 956 km
CI/Chhapra Kacheri
Departure @ 14:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
03
S   T  
Travel Time: 53h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3448 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Departure @ 22:50
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Arrival @ 04:00 +3 nights
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
08
S T T  
Travel Time: 12h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 722 km
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 19:50
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +1 night
II
2S
SL
3A
06
S  W   
Travel Time: 24h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1697 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Departure @ 13:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 14:30 +1 night
SL
3A
03
 MT T  
Travel Time: 14h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1010 km
CI/Chhapra Kacheri
Departure @ 18:10
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 08:50 +1 night
SL
3A
01
  TW F 
Travel Time: 14h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1010 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:00
CI/Chhapra Kacheri
Arrival @ 10:40 +1 night
II
SL
3A
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy