Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Search Trains
Post PNR

SIHO/Siho to STL/Simultala
44 Trains / 2 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 22 COV-Reserved Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: STL to SIHO
Filters
Dep: SIHO
Arr: STL

Fastest Train: Maithili Express: 3h 40m: 143 km

Slowest Train: Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express: 8h 29m: 196 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Patliputra   Kiul  

44 Long-Distance Trains

 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 01:45
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 05:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 19 (13:35) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 01:45
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 05:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:33) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 01:45
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 05:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:49) by Shoubhik~
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 01:45
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 05:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (07:46) by AmishKumar^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 03:05
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 08:40

2S
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (17:01) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 03:55
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 08:40

2S
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (16:35) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 37m  3 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 04:03
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 08:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:17) by Shaurya117^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 34m  3 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 04:06
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 08:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:18) by Shaurya117^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 08:05
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 12:08
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2019 (21:05) by Anubad139^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 08:05
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 12:08

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 23 (20:38) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 29m  33 halts  Distance: 196 km
SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 08:08
STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 16:37

II
SL
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: May 05 2020 (16:08) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 08:20
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 12:30

2S
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Aug 04 (19:34) by AmishKumar^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 08:20
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 12:30

II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:44) by x-under SW-x
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 08:20
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 12:30
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2020 (18:30) by x-under SW-x
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 08:20
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 12:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2020 (20:47) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 08:20
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 12:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:20) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 52m  13 halts  Distance: 170 km
DOL/Dholi
7 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 13:58
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 20:50

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (10:35) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 177 km
SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 14:00
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 20:55

II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (05:51) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 170 km
DOL/Dholi
7 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 14:33
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 22:08

2S
SL
3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 04 (21:35) by AmishKumar^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 14:40
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 19:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2019 (00:54) by furquan_ashraf^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 14:40
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 19:25

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2020 (20:16) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 21m  11 halts  Distance: 170 km
DOL/Dholi
7 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 14:47
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 22:08

II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:44) by x-under SW-x
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 15:15
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 20:25

Unreserved
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Apr 19 2020 (15:16) by x-under SW-x
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 15:17
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 20:25

2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 26 (04:56) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 52m  3 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 15:33
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 19:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:21) by AshiqueAli^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 52m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 15:33
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 19:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:03) by Shoubhik~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 52m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 15:33
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 19:25

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2020 (17:05) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 52m  3 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 15:33
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 19:25

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2020 (19:05) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 43m  15 halts  Distance: 170 km
DOL/Dholi
7 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 16:07
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 22:50

II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Aug 04 2019 (22:20) by Somanko_ELST^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 42m  12 halts  Distance: 170 km
DOL/Dholi
7 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 16:08
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 22:50

2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 34m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 11 (20:00) by TC4D^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 16:45
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 20:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:39) by Shoubhik~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 16:45
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 20:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Apr 19 2020 (15:16) by x-under SW-x
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 16:45
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 20:25

2S
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (21:14) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 16:45
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 20:25

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (21:27) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 16:55
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 21:45

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (17:39) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 17:00
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 21:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Aug 24 2019 (17:01) by Jayashree^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 17:30
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 21:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Sep 12 2019 (14:04) by furquan_ashraf^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 196 km
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
18 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 17:30
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 21:45

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (17:41) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 19:05
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 23:13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:11) by Shoubhik~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 19:05
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 23:10

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (09:50) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 27m  6 halts  Distance: 170 km
DOL/Dholi
7 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 20:28
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 02:55 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (09:47) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 3m  8 halts  Distance: 189 km
DOL/Dholi
7 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 20:29
STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 03:32 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Aug 28 2019 (15:48) by Jayashree^
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 22:35
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 02:25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
TT Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:51) by x-under SW-x
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 143 km
SPJ/Samastipur Jn
34 km from SIHO/Siho
Departure @ 22:35
JAJ/Jhajha
18 km from STL/Simultala
Arrival @ 02:25 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (16:45) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy