Full Site Search  
Sat Feb 24, 2018 21:14:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

SDAH/Sealdah to KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
28 Trains / 1 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 19 EMU - Kolkata Trains

Shortest Route: 99.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Try these Xfer Stations:
Ranaghat  

9 Long-Distance Trains

53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 34m  15 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 03:45 +2
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 06:19 +18

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
13113 Hazarduari Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 96.69 km
KOAA/Kolkata
5 km from SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 06:50 +0
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 08:50 +17
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
CC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2017 (12:34) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 33m  11 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 12:40 +2
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 15:13 +15
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (21:40) by NAITIK^~
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 26m  11 halts  Distance: 96.69 km
KOAA/Kolkata
5 km from SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 14:00 +2
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 16:26 +13

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:25) by Rahul Kumar
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express
S T TF 
Travel Time: 2h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 96.69 km
KOAA/Kolkata
5 km from SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 16:10 +0
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 18:18 +13
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
CC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:22) by Rahul Kumar
53177 Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 21m  9 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 16:40 +1
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 19:01 +22

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
13103 Bhagirathi Express
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 2m  1 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 18:20 +1
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 20:22 +12
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 2018 (17:56) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 20:20 +8
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 22:25 +23

Unreserved
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:07) by Deepanjan^~
53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 32m  12 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 23:30 +0
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 02:02 +12 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2017 (18:43) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~

19 Local/EMU Trains

31811 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 28m  27 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 03:20 +0
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 05:48 +4

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:22) by NAITIK^~
31813 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 22m  28 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 05:20 +2
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 07:42 +4

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2017 (16:33) by Sandip Madhu~
31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 24m  27 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 06:10 +1
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 08:34 +4

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:24) by NAITIK^~
31817 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 27m  28 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 06:55 +3
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 09:22 +6

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:26) by NAITIK^~
31839 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Lalgola Fast Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 12m  17 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 07:46 +4
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 09:58 +4

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2017 (18:12) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
30145 BBD Bagh-Krishnanagar City Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 21m  27 halts  Distance: 96.69 km
KOAA/Kolkata
5 km from SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 08:41 +10
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 11:02 +26

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:25) by Sandip Madhu~
31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 09:35 +3
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 11:50 +6

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:26) by Sandip Madhu~
31841 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Lalgola Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 7m  7 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 10:28 +5
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 12:35 +6

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2017 (18:03) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
31821 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 23m  27 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 10:52 +4
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 13:15 +5

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:29) by NAITIK^~
31823 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 21m  26 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 12:05 +4
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 14:26 +4

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:30) by NAITIK^~
31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 13:15 +2
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 15:35 +14

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2017 (16:54) by Sandip Madhu~
31827 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 15:25 +2
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 17:50 +4

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:33) by NAITIK^~
31829 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 16:15 +5
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 18:35 +5

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:34) by NAITIK^~
31801 Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 24m  27 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 17:05 +4
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 19:29 +5

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:36) by NAITIK^~
31831 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 13m  14 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 17:36 +2
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 19:49 +4

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:55) by NAITIK^~
31833 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 17m  20 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 18:42 +3
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 20:59 +3

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2017 (20:36) by NAITIK^~
31843 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Local (Lalgola Link)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 19:30 +3
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 21:40 +11

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2017 (18:35) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
31835 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 22m  27 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 19:35 +1
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 21:57 +4

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (17:28) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
31837 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 22m  26 halts  Distance: 99.61 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 21:00 +9
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 23:22 +5

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2017 (17:09) by Sandip Madhu~


1 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:

1 ΣChains

Σ Belgharia Lalgola ΣChain
Travel Time: 2h 27m  4 halts
Distance: 99 km  1 xfers
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 05:37
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction
Arrival @ 08:04
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.