Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

এক রাজ্য, দুই রাণী।নাম তাদের, শালিমার ও আলিপুরদুয়ার রাজ্যরানী - Dip

Search Trains
Post PNR

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
13 COV-Reserved Trains / 35 ΣChains

13 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: NDLS to ADI
Filters
Dep: ADI
Arr: NDLS

Fastest Train: Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special: 13h 45m: 935 km

Slowest Train: Yoga Special: 17h 55m: 956 km

Shortest Route: 867.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari

Try these Xfer Stations:
Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

13 COVID-19 Specials

 
 
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 27m  12 halts  Distance: 927 km
CLDB/Chandlodiya B
11 km from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 03:43
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 20:10

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 09 (14:54) by Nawaaz^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 934 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 07:50
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:55

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (17:12) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 956 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 10:55
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (23:58) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1082 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 14:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:33) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1082 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 14:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (21:18) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1082 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 14:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (21:21) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 14h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1074 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 15:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:45 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (12:23) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 13h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 935 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 17:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:30 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (20:49) by Deepesh_Choudhary~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 934 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 18:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:00 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (09:38) by aktiv~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 16h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 952 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 19:00
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
5 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:00 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 06 (15:28) by AbhishekVivek^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 865 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 19:45
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
5 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:35 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (01:01) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 17h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 934 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 21:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 14:45 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (17:11) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 16h 28m  26 halts  Distance: 928 km
CLDY/Chandlodiya
10 km from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 22:07
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 14:35 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (21:06) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy