Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

AGQ/Asirgarh Road to GSPR/Gosalpur
43 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 4 Suvidha Trains 3 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: GSPR to AGQ
Filters
Dep: AGQ
Arr: GSPR

Fastest Train: Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT): 5h 40m: 429 km

Slowest Train: Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved): 14h 31m: 516 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Itarsi  
43 Long-Distance Trains
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:05
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 09:30
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (09:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:35
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 08:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:53) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:35
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 08:30

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (17:04) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:35
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 08:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (17:41) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:35
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 08:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:35
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 08:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:16) by Shaurya117^~
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:55
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 09:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 38m  4 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 05:02
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 12:40

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 49m  2 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 05:31
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 13:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:55) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 19m  9 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 05:46
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 13:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (00:30) by 12302 The Devil King^~
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 06:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 12:20

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 43m  20 halts  Distance: 536 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 06:25
SHR/Sihora Road
11 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 16:08

II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (21:32) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 06:30
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 13:55
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (00:23) by ® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal*^~
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 06:40
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 12:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 23 (18:58) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 07:40
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 15:35

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:46) by Shaurya117^~
11093 Mahanagari Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 08:25
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 16:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (06:35) by Forever Railfan^~
82911 Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 09:45
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 15:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (21:02) by CNB WAP7^~
82101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 53m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 09:52
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 15:45

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (07:53) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 10:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 16:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (16:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
81025 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Suvidha Special
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 32m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 10:43
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 17:15

II
SL
3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 27 (19:42) by 12275 Allahabad New Delhi Duronto 12276^~
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 14h 31m  52 halts  Distance: 516 km
AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 10:55
GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 01:26 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11067 Saket Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 12:50
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 20:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (22:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 12:50
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 20:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (19:12) by 🅰️🅿️
81133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 27m  2 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 14:03
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 21:30

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 27 (20:16) by 12275 Allahabad New Delhi Duronto 12276^~
15017 Kashi Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 8m  19 halts  Distance: 536 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 14:30
SHR/Sihora Road
11 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 01:38 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 26 (14:25) by 12302 The Devil King^~
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 8m  19 halts  Distance: 536 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 14:30
SHR/Sihora Road
11 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 01:38 +1 night

SL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (08:00) by Jay Shah*^~
19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 15:20
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 21:45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (17:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 15:25
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 23:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:42) by Forever Railfan^~
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 15:25
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 23:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:42) by Forever Railfan^~
15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 15:25
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 23:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:43) by Forever Railfan^~
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 16:20
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 22:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (23:17) by 12302 The Devil King^~
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 21m  4 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 16:40
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 00:01 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:01) by Amish Kumar^~
19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 16:40
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 23:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:59) by Forever Railfan^~
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 16:45
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 23:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 26 (16:44) by 12302 The Devil King^~
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 18:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Today (16:00) by Minti*^~
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 18:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:37) by Keshav K rf™^~
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 18:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:35) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 498 km
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 19:55
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 03:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Sep 26 (13:41) by 12302 The Devil King^~
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 20:30
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 05:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 0m.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (13:21) by Montez~
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 20:40
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 02:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 30 (16:26) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 20:40
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 02:20 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:50) by Forever Railfan^~
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 20:40
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:46) by Forever Railfan^~
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 429 km
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 23:20
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
27 km from GSPR/Gosalpur
Arrival @ 05:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:46) by Keshav K rf™^~


13 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Itarsi  
13 ΣChains
Σ Godan Super (Via DD/AMH) ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 40m  -21 halts
Distance: 1292 km  1 xfers
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 18:05
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ Ghaghra Super ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 40m  -21 halts
Distance: 1292 km  1 xfers
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 18:05
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Weeky (Via PUNE,MGS) ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 5m  -5 halts
Distance: 429 km  1 xfers
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:20
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:25
Σ Nanded- Patana Via Varanasi Guru Ganga Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 50m  26 halts
Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 20:15
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:05
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 35m  -29 halts
Distance: 498 km  1 xfers
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 20:50
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:25
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpur Daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 55m  -15 halts
Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 15:00
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:55
Σ Hubli-Pune-Jabalpur Daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 55m  -11 halts
Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 15:00
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:55
Σ Pune-Daund-Jabalpur Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 20m  3 halts
Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:20
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:40
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jabalpur Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 20m  -4 halts
Distance: 429 km  1 xfers
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:20
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:40
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalpur Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 20m  -14 halts
Distance: 429 km  1 xfers
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:20
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:40
Σ Pune-patna chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 58h 15m  6 halts
Distance: 1104 km  1 xfers
KNW/Khandwa Junction
60 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:20
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:35
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch 2nd train 17610/Purna-Patna Exp at Itarsi, M.P ] ΣChain
Travel Time: 81h 40m  -1 halts
Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
BAU/Burhanpur
9 km from AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 02:55
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:35
Σ Bhusaval- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12390/Chennai-Gaya at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 25m  0 halts
Distance: 488 km  1 xfers
AGQ/Asirgarh Road
Departure @ 22:00
JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:25
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy