Full Site Search  
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BMB/Bamra to RNC/Ranchi Junction
14 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Tatanagar   Rourkela   Purulia  

14 Long-Distance Trains

12832 Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Garib Rath Express
 M W  S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 02:45 +25
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 07:05 +34
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 22 2017 (12:30) by I M BACK^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 04:12 +1:05
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 08:40 +1:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jun 13 2017 (21:00) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
18452 Tapaswini Express
SMTWTFS
BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 06:20 +54
HTE/Hatia
7 km from RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 11:05 +39
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:48) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
   W   
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 08:00 +21
HTE/Hatia
7 km from RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 13:00 +0
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 2017 (20:45) by piyush
58162 Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 08:15 +27
HTE/Hatia
7 km from RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 -4

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:52) by debarathi mandal
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
     F 
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 12:05 +14
HTE/Hatia
7 km from RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 17:10 +8

3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3h 4m.
TT Updated: Mar 21 2017 (17:38) by swamiye saranam ayyappa^~
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express
 M  T  
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 12:07 +42
HTE/Hatia
7 km from RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 17:10 +28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:32) by IR no more Safe^~
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express
  T    
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 13:10 +1:42
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 18:00 +1:51
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (02:15) by Cheetah*^~
12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
    T S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 15:05 +1:02
HTE/Hatia
7 km from RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 19:05 +1:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:42) by Jay Shah*^~
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
S  W   
GP/Rajgangpur
35 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 15:20 +21
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 19:50 +15
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (23:29) by piyush
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
     F 
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 17:47 +22
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 22:45 +1:20

IISL
3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 20 2017 (10:36) by 💖💓Apna Munger💓💖~
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special
S  W   
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 17:47 +17
RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 22:45 -6

IISL
3A2A
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly SF Express
      S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 18:45 +45
MURI/Muri Junction
60 km from RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 00:58 +20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (19:08) by IR no more Safe^~
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SM     
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
36 km from BMB/Bamra
Departure @ 23:32 +33
HTE/Hatia
7 km from RNC/Ranchi Junction
Arrival @ 03:45 +25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 15 2017 (08:18) by Shankar Mehani
8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Tatanagar   Rourkela   Purulia  

8 ΣChains

Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkela- Ranchi- Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Catch 2nd train 18109/Rourkela-Jammu at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BMB Dep: 05:34 to RNC Arr: 15:20
Travel Time: 33h 46m    -50 halts
Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPRESS ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
JSG Dep: 08:00 to MURI Arr: 22:18
Travel Time: 38h 18m    -26 halts
Distance: 368 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain
  T    
00
JSG Dep: 08:00 to MURI Arr: 16:50
Travel Time: 8h 50m    -37 halts
Distance: 368 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Ramgarh/Barkakana [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 58023/Tata-Barkakana Pass. at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur] ΣChain
  T    
00
JSG Dep: 08:00 to MURI Arr: 18:20
Travel Time: 10h 20m    -22 halts
Distance: 368 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Barkakana-DaltonGanj [Chain of 18112/Yesvantpur-Tata & 18109/Rourkela-Jammu at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain
  T    
00
JSG Dep: 08:00 to RNC Arr: 15:20
Travel Time: 31h 20m    -33 halts
Distance: 437 km  1 xfers
Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BOKARO WEEKLY ΣChain
S      
00
JSG Dep: 15:05 to MURI Arr: 21:25
Travel Time: 6h 20m    -3 halts
Distance: 379 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
40
JSG Dep: 15:05 to MURI Arr: 22:18
Travel Time: 31h 13m    -9 halts
Distance: 368 km  1 xfers
Σ pune - tatanagar - ranchi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
27
JSG Dep: 19:52 to RNC Arr: 07:05
Travel Time: 11h 13m    -12 halts
Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.