Full Site Search  
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BWT/Bangarapet Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
13 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

13 Long-Distance Trains

18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
  T    
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
56 km from BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 00:35 +20
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 09:33 +6
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.
TT Updated: Jul 05 2017 (20:45) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
08302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
     F 
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
56 km from BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 01:10 +4
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 09:48 +22
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 2017 (00:45) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
  T    
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +19
NLR/Nellore
38 km from GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 12:54 +14
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 16m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:41) by GKP WAP5^~
02501 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special
  T    
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 04:20
NLR/Nellore
38 km from GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 12:54

IISL
3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 20 2017 (12:50) by Southern Railway^~
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
  T    
WFD/Whitefield
47 km from BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 09:00 +1
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 17:00 +2

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:12) by Deepanjan^~
12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
   W F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 09:50 +25
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 17:00 +1

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:42) by Jay Shah*^~
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 10:10 +13
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 18:03 +8
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 18 2017 (21:54) by siddharthanand82^~
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
 M     
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
56 km from BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 10:34 +19
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 18:43 +4
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 04 2017 (10:47) by BMTIR*^~
17209 Seshadri Express
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 12:30 +16
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 20:05 +31
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 29 2017 (22:28) by xxx
12253 Anga SF Express (PT)
      S
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
56 km from BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 14:05 +26
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 21:58 +12
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 12 2017 (21:38) by ALI™~
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
  T    
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 16:40 +2:08
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 00:23 +54 +1 night

3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 52m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 2017 (01:24) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
     F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 20:02 +39
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 03:30 -1 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2017 (16:05) by MIK
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 21:15 +23
GDR/Gudur Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 -3 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:14) by brandonbuffard^~
39 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

39 ΣChains

Σ Mysore-Dehradun weekly ΣChain
    T  
21
BWT Dep: 00:15 to NYP Arr: 11:13
Travel Time: 10h 58m    4 halts
Distance: 399 km  1 xfers
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain for Bangalore-Delhi v2.0 ΣChain
      S
01
BWT Dep: 00:15 to GDR Arr: 08:00
Travel Time: 7h 45m    -3 halts
Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly exp ΣChain
    T  
01
BWT Dep: 00:15 to GDR Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 9h 30m    -5 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Howrah Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
    T  
18
BWT Dep: 00:15 to GDR Arr: 10:18
Travel Time: 10h 3m    -5 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ΣChain
S      
01
BWT Dep: 01:10 to GDR Arr: 09:33
Travel Time: 8h 23m    1 halts
Distance: 358 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ΣChain
   W   
00
BWT Dep: 01:10 to GDR Arr: 09:33
Travel Time: 8h 23m    4 halts
Distance: 358 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
52
BWT Dep: 01:10 to GDR Arr: 11:50
Travel Time: 10h 40m    -10 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ bangalore puri chain ΣChain
 M     
21
BWT Dep: 04:20 to GDR Arr: 13:00
Travel Time: 8h 40m    1 halts
Distance: 367 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum tatanagar ΣChain
 M     
31
BWT Dep: 05:10 to GDR Arr: 17:00
Travel Time: 11h 50m    -34 halts
Distance: 505 km  1 xfers
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini ΣChain
SMTWTFS
14
BWT Dep: 07:35 to GDR Arr: 16:25
Travel Time: 8h 50m    -1 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Asansol ΣChain
      S
00
BWT Dep: 07:35 to GDR Arr: 17:00
Travel Time: 9h 25m    -2 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ΣChain
   W   
00
BWT Dep: 07:35 to GDR Arr: 15:50
Travel Time: 8h 15m    -1 halts
Distance: 431 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Vizag Weekly Chain - Fastest Chain ΣChain
      S
00
BWT Dep: 07:35 to GDR Arr: 14:50
Travel Time: 7h 15m    17 halts
Distance: 368 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
12
BWT Dep: 09:18 to GDR Arr: 17:00
Travel Time: 7h 42m    13 halts
Distance: 358 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Varanasi ΣChain
 M    S
13
BWT Dep: 09:18 to GDR Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 10h 32m    -5 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Purulia ΣChain
      S
00
BWT Dep: 09:18 to GDR Arr: 19:06
Travel Time: 9h 48m    3 halts
Distance: 368 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain
S TW   
04
BWT Dep: 10:50 to GDR Arr: 01:35
Travel Time: 14h 45m    12 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Yesvantpur - Kharagpur Weekly Superfast ΣChain
   W   
10
BWT Dep: 12:05 to GDR Arr: 19:06
Travel Time: 7h 1m    4 halts
Distance: 368 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BWT Dep: 15:35 to GDR Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 10h 15m    -3 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Bikaner Superfast Connectivity ΣChain
    T  
12
BWT Dep: 15:35 to GDR Arr: 23:30
Travel Time: 7h 55m    -2 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ΣChain
  T    
12
BWT Dep: 15:35 to GDR Arr: 23:30
Travel Time: 7h 55m    -3 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain ΣChain
     F 
00
BWT Dep: 15:35 to GDR Arr: 23:30
Travel Time: 7h 55m    -2 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Brindavan - Howrah Mail ΣChain
SMTWTFS
13
BWT Dep: 16:05 to GDR Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 9h 45m    -3 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Dhanbad link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
BWT Dep: 16:05 to GDR Arr: 02:15
Travel Time: 10h 10m    23 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Katpadi - Chennai - Durg Link ΣChain
 M     
12
BWT Dep: 16:05 to GDR Arr: 23:30
Travel Time: 7h 25m    -3 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Raipur/Bilaspur/Korba ΣChain
 M  T  
33
BWT Dep: 16:05 to GDR Arr: 01:35
Travel Time: 9h 30m    21 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Lucknow via Chennai Link Chain ΣChain
S TW   
00
BWT Dep: 16:05 to GDR Arr: 01:35
Travel Time: 9h 30m    20 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore indore ΣChain
      S
24
BWT Dep: 16:05 to GDR Arr: 01:35
Travel Time: 9h 30m    20 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain. ΣChain
    T  
01
BWT Dep: 16:05 to NLR Arr: 01:42
Travel Time: 9h 37m    -2 halts
Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2 Days Chain ΣChain
  T  F 
03
BWT Dep: 16:05 to NLR Arr: 01:42
Travel Time: 9h 37m    5 halts
Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
      S
29
BWT Dep: 16:05 to NLR Arr: 01:42
Travel Time: 9h 37m    15 halts
Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 days a week link. ΣChain
SMTWTFS
52
BWT Dep: 18:10 to GDR Arr: 05:55
Travel Time: 11h 45m    20 halts
Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu Tawi link ΣChain
    T  
00
BWT Dep: 22:00 to GDR Arr: 11:38
Travel Time: 37h 38m    -4 halts
Distance: 358 km  1 xfers
Σ MYS/SBC to stations B/N NGP-NDLS ΣChain
SMTWTFS
53
BWT Dep: 22:00 to GDR Arr: 05:55
Travel Time: 31h 55m    -3 halts
Distance: 547 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi ΣChain
S TWTFS
12
BWT Dep: 23:45 to GDR Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 10h 0m    -1 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via Chennai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
 M     
00
BWT Dep: 23:45 to NLR Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 10h 43m    -2 halts
Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. via MAS ΣChain
  TW  S
14
BWT Dep: 23:45 to GDR Arr: 08:15
Travel Time: 8h 30m    0 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain for Bangalore-Delhi ΣChain
     F 
08
BWT Dep: 23:45 to GDR Arr: 08:00
Travel Time: 8h 15m    -2 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Santragachi weekly(AC) ΣChain
   W  S
11
BWT Dep: 23:45 to GDR Arr: 10:18
Travel Time: 10h 33m    -1 halts
Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.