Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

12988 - बारह नौ सौ अठासी , इसके नखरे हैं नवाबी ! - Keshav Saxena

Search Trains
Post PNR

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) to KYN/Kalyan Junction
14 Trains / 4 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: KYN to BD
Filters
Dep: BD
Arr: KYN

Fastest Train: Samarsata SF Express (PT): 9h 2m: 608 km

Slowest Train: Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT): 17h 2m: 811 km

Shortest Route: 606.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Akola => Bhusaval => Manmad

Try these Xfer Stations:
Bhusaval  

14 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 32m  15 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 00:10
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 10:42
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:57) by railfan^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 7m  4 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 02:30
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 12:37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:42) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 7m  4 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 02:45
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 11:52
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:17) by TC4D^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 7m  4 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 02:45
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 11:52
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (15:47) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 27m  6 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 10:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 20:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:54) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 22m  3 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 11:20
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 21:42
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (16:56) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 17:00
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 03:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 10 2019 (23:57) by furquan_ashraf^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 9h 32m  2 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 17:15
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 02:47 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:38) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 42m  10 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 17:30
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 03:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 42m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:09) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 2m  3 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 19:20
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 04:22 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 04 (10:13) by Pran^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 32m  9 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 19:30
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 05:02 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:48) by railfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 17h 2m  17 halts  Distance: 811 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 19:35
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 12:37 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:01) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 27m  10 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 19:55
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 05:22 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:46) by railfan^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 37m  3 halts  Distance: 608 km
BD/Badnera Jn
Departure @ 20:45
KYN/Kalyan Jn
Arrival @ 06:22 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:54) by railfan^~


4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
4 ΣChains
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
Travel Time: 62h 50m  4 halts
Distance: 1135 km  1 xfers
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Departure @ 13:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 04:35
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 42m  -10 halts
Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Departure @ 18:15
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 07:57
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL, fastest chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 57h 47m  -1 halts
Distance: 1172 km  1 xfers
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Departure @ 04:20
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 14:07
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL, weekly chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 57h 27m  0 halts
Distance: 1172 km  1 xfers
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Departure @ 04:20
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 13:47
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy