Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Bhopal Shatabdi: chalti hai ek dum hawa ke mafik, speed aisi ke ruka de traffic - Varun

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

BFR/Bekal Fort to PLPM/Palappuram
40 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: PLPM to BFR
Filters
Dep: BFR
Arr: PLPM

Fastest Train: Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT): 3h 50m: 238 km

Slowest Train: Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved): 7h 9m: 263 km

Show Shortest Route


40 Long-Distance Trains
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 00:05
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 03:55

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:47) by Rise Above Reservation~
11097 Poorna Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 00:25
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 04:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:27) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 03:45
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 08:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 03:50
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 08:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:08) by Keshav K rf™^~
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 05:25
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 10:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (22:03) by 12302 The Devil King~
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 05:25
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 10:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (20:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 05:25
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 10:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 (14:44) by झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 05:25
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 10:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:19) by Forever Railfan^~
16649 Parasuram Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 06:05
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 11:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:03) by Forever Railfan^~
16345 Netravati Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 07:05
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 12:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (20:26) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 07:05
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 11:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:14) by Forever Railfan^~
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 07:05
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 11:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 14m  19 halts  Distance: 251 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 08:00
OTP/Ottappalam
4 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 13:14
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (07:48) by Pandian SF Express^~
16605 Ernad Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 08:35
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 13:30
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (02:04) by Rise Above Reservation~
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 9m  34 halts  Distance: 263 km
BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 08:50
PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 15:59

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:56) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 11:05
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 15:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:36) by Forever Railfan^~
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 11:10
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 15:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
CC
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:35) by Forever Railfan^~
22609 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 9m  8 halts  Distance: 251 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 12:45
OTP/Ottappalam
4 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 16:54
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 59m  16 halts  Distance: 251 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 14:35
OTP/Ottappalam
4 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 19:34
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:26) by Rise Above Reservation~
22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 14:40
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 19:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 15:30
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 20:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:49) by Keshav K rf™^~
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 16:45
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 23 (13:37) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 16:45
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:17) by Forever Railfan^~
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 17:20
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 21:10
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:53) by Kumaon Tiger^~
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 17:30
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 17:30
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:35

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (20:09) by Rohan^~
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 17:30
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:35) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 17:45
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:21) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
16687 Navyug Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 17:45
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:00

II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:36) by 🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 18:10
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:40) by Rise Above Reservation~
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 18:30
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 22:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (16:22) by 12302 The Devil King~
16603 Maveli Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 18:50
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 23:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:02) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16630 Malabar Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 27m  21 halts  Distance: 247 km
BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 19:28
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 00:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:01) by Kumaon Tiger^~
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 20:40
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 01:10 +1 night

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:51) by Keshav K rf™^~
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 21:15
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 01:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:42) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 21:15
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 01:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (02:36) by Rise Above Reservation~
12978 Marusagar SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 21:35
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 01:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:42) by Keshav K rf™^~
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 261 km
KGQ/Kasaragod
15 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 21:35
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 01:35 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (03:49) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 238 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 22:05
SRR/Shoranur Junction
16 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 02:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (00:27) by KR~
22638 West Coast SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 49m  12 halts  Distance: 251 km
KZE/Kanhangad
8 km from BFR/Bekal Fort
Departure @ 23:20
OTP/Ottappalam
4 km from PLPM/Palappuram
Arrival @ 04:09 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:12) by Rise Above Reservation~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy