Full Site Search  
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BPHB/Bhilai Power House to WR/Wardha Junction
21 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

21 Long-Distance Trains

22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
S   T  
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 00:30 +1
SEGM/Sewagram Junction
3 km from WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 05:44 +47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:24) by Shankar Mehani
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 03:25 +27
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 08:32 +54
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:27) by Shankar Mehani
19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly Express
S      
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 04:10 +26
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +55
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (11:04) by Shankar Mehani
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express
  T   S
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 06:20 +38
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 12:02 +58
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (20:22) by IR no more Safe^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 07:20 +8
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:02 +41
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2017 (12:23) by Shankar Mehani
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 10:05 +13
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 13 2017 (11:54) by Shankar Mehani
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
S  W FS
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 10:17 +29
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +1:06
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:38) by Southern Railway^~
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
    T  
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 10:17 +2:05
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +2:29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:02) by piyush
13425 Malda Town- Surat Express
S      
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 11:00
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (17:11) by Southern Railway^~
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
    T  
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 11:00 +0
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27 +23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 25 2017 (12:08) by Shankar Mehani
02834 Santragachi - Rajkot SF AC Summer Special
      S
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 11:00 +59
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:28 +1:44

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (07:25) by Returning back to college^~
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 11:45 +10
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:43 +56
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:04) by Shankar Mehani
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
 M     
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 13:50 +36
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:59) by debarathi mandal
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
  T  F 
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 13:50 +1:27
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07 +1:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (10:56) by Shankar Mehani
09208 Puri - Somnath (Weekly) Special
    T  
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 13:50 +1:07
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:08 +2:28
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2017 (16:15) by Southern Railway^~
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 14:08 +46
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:24 +1:57
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by piyush
12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
    T  
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 14:20 +3
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:42 +30
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (07:41) by Shankar Mehani
18407 Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
      S
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 15:30 +22
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:50 +58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 20 2017 (18:42) by Shankar Mehani
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
28 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 19:00 +2:29
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +2:02 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 23 2017 (11:37) by Shankar Mehani
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 19:55 +32
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +28 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (11:41) by Shankar Mehani
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
DURG/Durg Junction
9 km from BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Departure @ 19:55 +1:04
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +34 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

14 ΣChains

Σ Prerna Super ΣChain
      S
21
DURG Dep: 04:10 to WR Arr: 11:27
Travel Time: 7h 17m    -9 halts
Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
    T  
00
DURG Dep: 04:10 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 8h 0m    -2 halts
Distance: 345 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
     F 
00
DURG Dep: 04:10 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 8h 0m    -2 halts
Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain
no arr/dep
03
DURG Dep: 06:20 to SEGM Arr: 15:12
Travel Time: 56h 52m    1 halts
Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur - Nagpur - Rameswaram Weekly chain ΣChain
      S
01
DURG Dep: 08:45 to SEGM Arr: 16:19
Travel Time: 55h 34m    -1 halts
Distance: 1426 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-SC ΣChain
 M     
00
DURG Dep: 11:00 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 7h 51m    25 halts
Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
DURG Dep: 11:30 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 6h 47m    -6 halts
Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain
  T  F 
00
DURG Dep: 12:25 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 7h 17m    -9 halts
Distance: 343 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad express via nagpur ΣChain
 MT TF 
01
DURG Dep: 12:25 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 6h 26m    19 halts
Distance: 340 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sangha Super Deluxe Chain ΣChain
 MT TF 
010
DURG Dep: 12:25 to SEGM Arr: 19:02
Travel Time: 6h 37m    10 halts
Distance: 340 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
DURG Dep: 12:25 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 53h 52m    -5 halts
Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad ΣChain
      S
01
DURG Dep: 13:50 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 9h 17m    -12 halts
Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly ΣChain
    T  
03
DURG Dep: 16:35 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 6h 32m    -2 halts
Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
Σ R-SC overnight ΣChain
  T T S
11
BPHB Dep: 16:42 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 6h 25m    -5 halts
Distance: 350 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.