Full Site Search  
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
39 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 23 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 690.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Try these Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Itarsi  

39 Long-Distance Trains

12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
 M     
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +4
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 11:35 +32
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: May 16 2017 (08:02) by RF Shanku^~
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +23
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 10:28 +44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 2017 (21:25) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +25
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 11:00 +39
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
S      
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +26
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 10:28 +42
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (21:02) by GKP WAP5^~
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 00:40 +1:46
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 11:35 +2:04
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (13:31) by RF Shanku^~
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
S T T S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 00:55 +1:37
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 12:50 +1:10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 2017 (15:41) by RF Shanku^~
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 02:00 +25
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 13:37 +33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (04:28) by GKP WAP5^~
12137 Punjab Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 02:50 +37
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 14:20 +27
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:06) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12943 Udyogkarmi Express
    T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +27
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 14:55 +52
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (13:02) by 12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Express~
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
S T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 05:40 +1
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 00:40 +1:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2017 (23:15) by xxx
11015 Kushinagar Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 05:50 +1:03
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 19:10 +23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 06 2017 (06:03) by Jay Shah*^~
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 06:35 +56
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 19:20 +31
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:17) by system
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +52
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 16 2017 (10:19) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express(via Barhni)
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 11:55 +11
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +1 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:27) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22129 Tulsi Express
S T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +56
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 00:05 +42 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 09 2017 (07:34) by RF Shanku^~
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 12:55 +38
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 23:50 +21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by GKP WAP5^~
17305 Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 12:55
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 23:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
 M  T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 14:10 +1:18
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 00:28 +1:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 11 2017 (11:40) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
  T   S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 14:10 +32
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 00:28 +33 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
 M     
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +40
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 26 2017 (15:35) by RF Shanku^~
12534 Pushpak Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 15:10 +21
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 01:58 +21 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (03:55) by Cheetah*^~
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
SM  T  
MKU/Malkapur
49 km from BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 17:05 +30
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 04:40 +21 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23) by system
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express
   W   
MKU/Malkapur
49 km from BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 17:05 +20
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 04:40 +24 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:27) by system
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
      S
MKU/Malkapur
49 km from BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 17:05 +34
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 04:40 +50 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:25) by system
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +36
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 03:33 +21 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 31 2017 (11:23) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^~
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 17:50 +1:13
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 05:15 +50 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 01 2017 (10:45) by Yash^~
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
   W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +30
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +9 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 07 2017 (20:50) by BMTIR*^~
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
S   T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +20
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +24 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 07 2017 (21:18) by BMTIR*^~
12715 Sachkhand Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 18:35 +33
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 +43 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 31 2017 (21:23) by Bareilly Ki Barfi^~
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 20:00 +52
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 08:45 +43 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Mar 03 2017 (00:29) by Cheetah*^~
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 20:05 +1:07
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 06:45 +58 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (06:52) by imaravIndian^~
22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express
  T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 20:20 +55
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 05:26 +56 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2017 (10:36) by S V Iyer*^~
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 20:25 +1:11
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 07:25 +42 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 21 2017 (12:02) by RF Shanku^~
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 20:55 +2:18
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 07:25 +1:55 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:24) by Yash Railographer~
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +1:52
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 12:13 +7 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Apr 29 2017 (18:38) by RF Shanku^~
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
    T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +1:25
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 11:00 +28 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 19 2017 (16:24) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
12161 Lashkar SF Express
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 22:40 +1:16
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +1:07 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
 M W  S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 22:40 +1:06
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (10:49) by RF Shanku^~
12173 Udyog Nagri Express
S T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Departure @ 22:40 +1:02
JHS/Jhansi Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +31 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (09:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
16 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Itarsi  

16 ΣChains

Σ Pune-Nizamuddin Weekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
     F 
00
BSL Dep: 00:25 to JHS Arr: 12:00
Travel Time: 11h 35m    16 halts
Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
Σ cstm gkp via ngp ΣChain
     F 
00
BSL Dep: 02:05 to JHS Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 22h 0m    11 halts
Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
      S
21
BSL Dep: 02:30 to JHS Arr: 21:20
Travel Time: 42h 50m    29 halts
Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast Reliable Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BSL Dep: 04:35 to JHS Arr: 22:45
Travel Time: 18h 10m    -1 halts
Distance: 1054 km  1 xfers
Σ varangaon-akola-delhi cahin ΣChain
SMTWTFS
07
BSL Dep: 05:15 to JHS Arr: 00:16
Travel Time: 19h 1m    -8 halts
Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP VIA ET ΣChain
     F 
00
BSL Dep: 07:30 to JHS Arr: 00:05
Travel Time: 16h 35m    8 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Σ One more chain train After Pathankot from Khandwa ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
BSL Dep: 07:30 to JHS Arr: 22:25
Travel Time: 14h 55m    9 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BSL Dep: 09:00 to JHS Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 21h 55m    -3 halts
Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pass Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BSL Dep: 09:30 to JHS Arr: 09:50
Travel Time: 24h 20m    43 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New Delhi Daily Superfast Second Alt ΣChain
 M  TF 
08
BSL Dep: 12:00 to JHS Arr: 00:16
Travel Time: 12h 16m    -2 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Σ akola-delhi chain via nagpur ΣChain
S    F 
20
BSL Dep: 12:50 to JHS Arr: 05:26
Travel Time: 16h 36m    -2 halts
Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
Σ Tapti Rapti Super (Via LKO) ΣChain
 M WT  
00
BSL Dep: 15:55 to JHS Arr: 04:18
Travel Time: 12h 23m    38 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Σ Poorvanchal Super (Via LKO) ΣChain
      S
00
BSL Dep: 15:55 to JHS Arr: 04:18
Travel Time: 12h 23m    31 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Σ Rapti Super (Via LKO) ΣChain
  T    
01
BSL Dep: 15:55 to JHS Arr: 04:18
Travel Time: 12h 23m    21 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain
   W   
31
BSL Dep: 17:40 to JHS Arr: 04:18
Travel Time: 58h 38m    11 halts
Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link ΣChain
 M W   
00
BSL Dep: 17:40 to JHS Arr: 04:18
Travel Time: 10h 38m    40 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.