Full Site Search  
Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

RRB/Birur Junction to GTL/Guntakal Junction
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Show Shortest Route


4 Long-Distance Trains

56909-Slip KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Passenger
SMTWTFS
RRB/Birur Junction
Departure @ 02:55
BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)
49 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 09:30
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2017 (21:21) by Electrification of BAY~
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
  T T  
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from RRB/Birur Junction
Departure @ 13:50
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 19:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 2018 (18:51) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
S      
RRB/Birur Junction
Departure @ 13:50 +0
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 19:55 +0
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
    T  
RRB/Birur Junction
Departure @ 14:10
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 20:05

SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 2018 (17:08) by Dharmesh S
11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chikjajur  

11 ΣChains

Σ Hoysala-Vijayanagar link(Hassan to Hampi) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
RRB Dep: 02:20 to BAY Arr: 13:55
Travel Time: 35h 35m    15 halts
Distance: 487 km  1 xfers
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
RRB Dep: 02:35 to GTL Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 17h 40m    -3 halts
Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswar ΣChain
S T    
01
RRB Dep: 06:40 to GTL Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 13h 35m    -3 halts
Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
Σ Machlipatnam express ΣChain
  T T S
00
RRB Dep: 07:42 to GY Arr: 20:03
Travel Time: 12h 21m    2 halts
Distance: 489 km  1 xfers
Σ Chikkamagalur Kacheguda Passenger\Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DRU Dep: 08:55 to GTL Arr: 21:50
Travel Time: 12h 55m    7 halts
Distance: 505 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore Gadag ΣChain
S      
02
RRB Dep: 10:05 to GTL Arr: 21:35
Travel Time: 35h 30m    10 halts
Distance: 1256 km  1 xfers
Σ DWR-YPR-KCG ΣChain
 M W F 
10
RRB Dep: 10:07 to GY Arr: 20:03
Travel Time: 9h 56m    -4 halts
Distance: 489 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-GUNTKAL PASSENGER ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
RRB Dep: 11:40 to GTL Arr: 21:45
Travel Time: 34h 5m    2 halts
Distance: 494 km  1 xfers
Σ Davangere-Mantralayam (Via YPR) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
RRB Dep: 17:50 to GTL Arr: 06:20
Travel Time: 12h 30m    5 halts
Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-delhi ΣChain
      S
13
RRB Dep: 17:50 to GTL Arr: 03:48
Travel Time: 9h 58m    -5 halts
Distance: 506 km  1 xfers
Σ Bijapur -Chennai Weekly Express Chain ΣChain
    T  
15
RRB Dep: 22:50 to GTL Arr: 21:40
Travel Time: 22h 50m    -3 halts
Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.