Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailFans - we wander, but never get lost - Shaurya Kumar

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

BSB/Varanasi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
105 Trains / 10 ΣChains

6 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 47 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 MEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 4 Humsafar Trains 3 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: PNBE to BSB
Filters
Dep: BSB
Arr: PNBE

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express: 2h 27m: 202 km

Slowest Train: Varanasi - Patna MEMU: 10h 25m: 230 km

Shortest Route: 227.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ara

Try these Xfer Stations:
Shahganj   Azamgarh   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  
105 Long-Distance Trains
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 00:37
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 03:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:55) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 48m  3 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 00:47
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 03:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (09:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12947 Azimabad Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 33m  3 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 00:57
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:52) by 💖💖Mradul RF Ner💖💖^~
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 23m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:07
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:30

II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:26) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 23m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:07
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:27) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 17m  14 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:13
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 06:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (22:01) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12326 Gurumukhi SF Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
12318 Akal Takht Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 23m  1 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:27
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 09 (02:22) by 🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 27m  0 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:33
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:00

3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (17:47) by Keshav K rf™^~
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 37m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:53
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:56) by Somanko^~
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 07:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (14:39) by RF Shanku^~
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 48m  3 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:00
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 07:48

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:46) by Shaurya117^~
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:13
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 30 (23:41) by 💖💖Mradul RF Ner💖💖^~
12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:30
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:51) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:30
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:51) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:30
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:35

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:57) by Keshav K rf™^~
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:40
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 07:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 24 (16:55) by AKS®⭐^~
12316 Ananya Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 2m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:53
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 220 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 03:00
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 07:30

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:24) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12368 Vikramshila Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 03:08
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 06:20
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:27) by 12302 The Devil King~
12394 Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 03:38
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 06:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (12:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 52m  10 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 04:08
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:24) by Forever Railfan^~
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 7m  3 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 04:28
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 07:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 (15:45) by sreerup kol^~
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 208 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 04:43
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 07:55

3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:26) by Keshav K rf™^~
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 04:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 09:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (03:47) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:10
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 15:10

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:42) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 47m  3 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:18
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 09:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:19) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:50
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 09:50

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (13:36) by Amish Kumar^~
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 229 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 05:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (12:55) by 🅿️🅰️RMESHWAR J🅰️T ◆◆ परमेश्वर जाट
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly SF Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 57m  0 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 06:18
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 09:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14006 Lichchavi Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 58m  24 halts  Distance: 325 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 06:20
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 15:18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:39) by Shaurya117^~
12578 Bagmati Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 12m  3 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 06:23
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 09:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:48) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 229 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 06:40
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 11:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:06) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 57m  2 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 07:13
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:12) by Somanko^~
20802 Magadh Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 42m  10 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 07:53
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 11:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 06 (11:26) by Magadh Express NDLS IPR~
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:05
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 17:40

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:46) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 220 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:15
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 13:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (17:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:23
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 11:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:40) by Forever Railfan^~
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 27m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:23
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 11:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (10:17) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:23
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 11:18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (10:50) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:25
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:07) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:35
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:05) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:35
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:04) by Shaurya117^~
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 08:40
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:08) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 13:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (10:12) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 22m  5 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:08
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:42) by Forever Railfan^~
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 22m  5 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:08
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:42) by Forever Railfan^~
15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 22m  5 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:08
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:43) by Forever Railfan^~
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 37m  2 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:08
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:45

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:51) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^
14008 Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 53m  8 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:15
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:15) by Shaurya117^~
14016 Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 51m  9 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:15
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:06
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:17) by Shaurya117^~
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 48m  3 halts  Distance: 257 km
BCY/Varanasi City
3 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:15
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:03

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:56) by Keshav K rf™^~
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 7m  4 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 09:43
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:01) by Amish Kumar^~
14018 Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 38m  8 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 10:40
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:18) by Shaurya117^~
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 32m  2 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:08
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 14:40

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:37) by Keshav K rf™^~
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:45
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (08:12) by 💖💖Mradul RF Ner💖💖^~
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:45
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (08:16) by 💖💖Mradul RF Ner💖💖^~
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 8m  4 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:45
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 27 (12:53) by VK^~
14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 42m  3 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:48
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:33) by Sandip Madhu~
12502 New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 208 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:58
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 14:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (13:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 208 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:58
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 14:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14020 Tripura Sundari Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 208 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 11:58
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 14:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 57m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 12:23
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 15:20

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:50) by Forever Railfan^~
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 12m  1 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 12:23
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 15:35
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (15:27) by RF Shanku^~
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 52m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 12:28
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 15:20

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:46) by Forever Railfan^~
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 47m  1 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 12:33
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 15:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:31) by Forever Railfan^~
12370 Kumbha Express (PT)
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 13:05
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 17:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 26 (12:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12328 Upasana Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 14m  3 halts  Distance: 229 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 13:06
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 17:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 26 (12:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 13:40
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3h 0m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:00) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 48m  8 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 13:50
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 20:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:56) by Forever Railfan^~
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 220 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 14:30
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 18:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (18:31) by Saurabh®^~
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 14:35
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 21:40

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:40) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 220 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 14:35
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 18:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 30 (23:59) by Protestingispatriotism~
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 15:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 20:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:05) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 229 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 15:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 20:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:08) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 265 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 15:40
HJP/Hajipur Junction
26 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:59) by 🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~
14524 Harihar Express
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 11m  3 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 15:40
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 21:51
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:52) by Shaurya117^~
13238 Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 15:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 21:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (03:15) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
13240 Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 15:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 21:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:22) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 220 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 16:40
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 20:15

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (17:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12356 Archana SF Express
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 229 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 16:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 20:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 08 (17:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 17:10
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 21:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:33) by x-under SW-x
12334 Vibhuti Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 27m  12 halts  Distance: 228 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 18:08
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:55) by In a relationship with poorva exp❤❤^~
12506 North East Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 18:23
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 21:18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (18:45) by Saurabh®^~
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 199 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 18:30
ARA/Ara Junction
49 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 01:10 +1 night

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 52m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:43) by PREM~
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 18:48
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:34) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 39m  19 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 19:11
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 01:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 34m.
TT Updated: Jul 09 (02:50) by 🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 341 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 19:35
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 03:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 08 (16:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12396 Ziyarat Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 7m  2 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 19:38
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:29) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
12488 Seemanchal Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 43m  1 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 19:58
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:41
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (16:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12488-Slip Seemanchal Link Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 43m  1 halts  Distance: 202 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 19:58
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:41
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (16:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 11m  5 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 20:00
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 02:11 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:05) by Forever Railfan^~
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 20:00
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 02:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:16) by Shaurya117^~
14224 Budhpurnima Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 316 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 20:30
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:44) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12332 Himgiri Express (PT)
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 21:05
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 01:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:19) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 7m  3 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 21:13
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:50) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
17610 Purna - Patna Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 22:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:38) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 22:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 02:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 (07:44) by RF Shanku^~
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 230 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 22:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 02:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (15:14) by nksindolia108~
12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 211 km
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 22:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 01:10 +1 night

SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:44) by Keshav K rf™^~
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 265 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 22:25
HJP/Hajipur Junction
26 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 265 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 22:25
HJP/Hajipur Junction
26 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 07 (21:46) by সৌরাশীষ^~
19051 Shramik Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 260 km
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 22:45
SEE/Sonpur Junction
21 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 09 (03:41) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~


10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
10 ΣChains
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P.] ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 25m  50 halts
Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
JNU/Jaunpur Junction
57 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 23:05
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Katihar/KishanGanj. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 8m  9 halts
Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
JNU/Jaunpur Junction
57 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 23:05
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:13
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehanabad, Patna GARIB RATH [Catch 2nd train Bhabua-Patna at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 50m  20 halts
Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:25
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:15
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna GARIB RATH [Catch 2nd train Sasaram-Patna Pass at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 55m  13 halts
Distance: 248 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:25
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:20
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj, Ara GARIB RATH [Catch 2nd train Sasaram-Ara Pass at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 35m  22 halts
Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:25
ARA/Ara Junction
Arrival @ 12:00
Σ Amritsar- Patna Guru Gobind Takht Sri Harimandir Ji [Change train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 55m  18 halts
Distance: 314 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 01:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 08:10
Σ Ludhiana- Patna Guru Gobind Takht Sri Harimandir Ji [Change train 13329 at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 45m  -46 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 20:45
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:30
Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna [Catch 2nd train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 22m  10 halts
Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:53
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 10:15
Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna [Catch 2nd train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 37m  5 halts
Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 02:53
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 11:30
Σ Umb dli section to pnbe ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 7m  -17 halts
Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
18 km from BSB/Varanasi Junction
Departure @ 20:23
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:30
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy