Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

Amarkantak Express: Holy for Railfans as holy as Amarkantak is for devotees. - Ayan G

Search Trains
Post PNR

BSBS/Banaras to SBP/Sambalpur Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: SBP to BSBS
Filters
Dep: BSBS
Arr: SBP

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City): 12h 6m: 785 km

Slowest Train: Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express: 20h 40m: 903 km

Shortest Route: 804.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai) => Ranchi => Rourkela

Try these Xfer Stations:
Ranchi   Hatia   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Katni  

4 Long-Distance Trains

 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 6m  6 halts  Distance: 785 km
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 02:02
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:08

3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 23 (14:50) by _V_K_^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 19h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 899 km
BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 15:00
SBP/Sambalpur Jn
Arrival @ 10:30 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (15:05) by sri_prateek^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 42m  8 halts  Distance: 792 km
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 19:08
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn
48 km from SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Arrival @ 08:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 29 2021 (06:25) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 20h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 903 km
CAR/Chunar Jn
48 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 19:35
SBP/Sambalpur Jn
Arrival @ 16:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 55m.
TT Updated: Jun 01 (21:07) by bamdevnagariBanda^~


15 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
15 ΣChains
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHAPATNAM ΣChain
Travel Time: 68h 0m  18 halts
Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 12:30
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Arrival @ 08:30
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 17m  0 halts
Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 07:08
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:25
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - VSKP ΣChain
Travel Time: 69h 10m  16 halts
Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 11:20
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Arrival @ 08:30
Σ Gaya- Pune Bodhgaya-Maharastra (via Ranchi-Hatia) ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 7m  -2 halts
Distance: 796 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 07:08
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 00:15
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-A.P. via Bokaro, Jharkhand ΣChain
Travel Time: 63h 48m  10 halts
Distance: 1461 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 10:00
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 01:48
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-A.P. (via Ranchi) ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 40m  14 halts
Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 07:08
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 01:48
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Dhanbad) ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 28m  8 halts
Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 07:20
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 01:48
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Bokaro) ΣChain
Travel Time: 39h 48m  6 halts
Distance: 1461 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 10:00
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 01:48
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhanbad-Hyderabad ΣChain
Travel Time: 48h 48m  -15 halts
Distance: 842 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 01:00
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 01:48
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Dhanbad) ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 30m  7 halts
Distance: 1105 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 06:18
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 01:48
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Dhanbad) [on Tue ] ΣChain
Travel Time: 44h 23m  3 halts
Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 05:25
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 01:48
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Bilaspur-Katni-Guna- Kota- Udaipur ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 53m  -2 halts
Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 10:00
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 03:53
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune at Tatanagar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 50m  -3 halts
Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 10:00
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 05:50
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune at Tatanagar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 10m  -10 halts
Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 09:40
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 05:50
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-Tori TO Nagpur-Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 53m  -2 halts
Distance: 823 km  1 xfers
DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
22 km from BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 01:22
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Arrival @ 00:15
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy