Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

तो क्या हुआ , जो एक ट्रेन निकल गयी तुम्हारी, जिंदगी के ट्रैक मे अगली ट्रेन भी आएगी। - karthik

Search Trains
Post PNR

BTT/Bhatni Junction to BCY/Varanasi City
19 Trains / 2 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: BCY to BTT
Filters
Dep: BTT
Arr: BCY

Fastest Train: Bapudham SF Express: 2h 56m: 182 km

Slowest Train: Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved): 4h 55m: 158 km

Shortest Route: 157.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mau

Try these Xfer Stations:
Shahganj   Chhapra  

19 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 29m  9 halts  Distance: 158 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 00:36
BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 05:05
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 02 2023 (03:10) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 57m  7 halts  Distance: 158 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 00:56
BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 03:53
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Yesterday (19:56) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 56m  2 halts  Distance: 182 km
DEOS/Deoria Sadar
21 km from BTT/Bhatni Junction
Departure @ 02:44
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 05:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 09 (23:12) by arishabh1819~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 158 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 06:00
BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 10:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (18:38) by shanzil.kabir^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 34m  9 halts  Distance: 158 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 07:11
BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 10:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:31) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 158 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 08:15
BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 12:20
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 12 (23:35) by PrakharYadav^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 161 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 11:05
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 15:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 14 (14:34) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 158 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 11:40
BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 15:45

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (18:50) by shanzil.kabir^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 34m  3 halts  Distance: 161 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 15:01
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 18:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 12 (00:46) by PrakharYadav^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 14m  4 halts  Distance: 161 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 15:01
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 18:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 11 (19:04) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 158 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 15:20
BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 20:15

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 21 (14:43) by arishabh1819~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 57m  2 halts  Distance: 161 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 15:48
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 18:45

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 24 (05:13) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 57m  2 halts  Distance: 161 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 15:48
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 18:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 29 (14:03) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 182 km
DEOS/Deoria Sadar
21 km from BTT/Bhatni Junction
Departure @ 16:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 20:10

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (20:33) by Pran22^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 22m  2 halts  Distance: 161 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 17:28
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 20:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (18:54) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 151 km
SRU/Salempur Jn
10 km from BTT/Bhatni Junction
Departure @ 17:42
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 20:55

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (17:22) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 158 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 17:46
BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 21:16
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (13:37) by Prateek_BSB^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 34m  1 halts  Distance: 182 km
DEOS/Deoria Sadar
21 km from BTT/Bhatni Junction
Departure @ 22:26
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night

SL
3A

TT Updated: Jan 02 (18:03) by Padmakant
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 4m  1 halts  Distance: 161 km
BTT/Bhatni Jn
Departure @ 22:56
BSB/Varanasi Jn
3 km from BCY/Varanasi City
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 14 (22:14) by KarnavatiExpress^~


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Shahganj   Chhapra  
2 ΣChains
Σ Intercity Shramik Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 58m  -7 halts
Distance: 396 km  1 xfers
BTT/Bhatni Junction
Departure @ 19:12
BSB/Varanasi Junction
Arrival @ 05:10
Σ Azamgarh-Howrah Jn ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 46m  38 halts
Distance: 284 km  1 xfers
DEOS/Deoria Sadar
21 km from BTT/Bhatni Junction
Departure @ 07:40
KEI/Kashi
Arrival @ 16:26
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy