Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Search Trains
Post PNR

CBE/Coimbatore Junction to TPTY/Tirupati
16 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: TPTY to CBE
Filters
Dep: CBE
Arr: TPTY

Fastest Train: Coimbatore - Tirupati Intercity Express: 7h 20m: 470 km

Slowest Train: Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT): 8h 35m: 470 km

Shortest Route: 469.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Jolarpettai => Katpadi

Try these Xfer Stations:
MGR Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

16 Long-Distance Trains

 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 470 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 01:20
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 09:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: Jun 04 (13:02) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 470 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 01:20
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 09:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: May 16 (14:18) by TSAnubharadwaj^
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 48m  5 halts  Distance: 490 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 03:30
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 11:18

II
SL
3A
2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (23:16) by SaiCharan^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 48m  4 halts  Distance: 490 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 03:30
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 11:18

2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (23:08) by Anubad139^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 490 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 03:30
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 11:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (11:25) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 48m  4 halts  Distance: 490 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 03:30
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 11:18
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:19) by TC4D^~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 13m  5 halts  Distance: 490 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 03:55
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 12:08
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.
TT Updated: Jan 23 (13:27) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 490 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 04:15
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 12:18
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (00:07) by 20011_Baaz^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 470 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 06:00
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 13:20
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Apr 13 (22:00) by Skumar^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 58m  5 halts  Distance: 490 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 13:20
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 21:18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (16:42) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 58m  5 halts  Distance: 490 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 13:20
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 21:18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (08:35) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 470 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 16:35
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 21 (19:24) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 470 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 20:00
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 04:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:08) by KarthikCG^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 58m  6 halts  Distance: 470 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 20:55
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 04:53 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jun 30 (23:29) by Med.Fest_96~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 470 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 23:20
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 07:15 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:55) by Hrishi7987^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 470 km
CBE/Coimbatore Jn
Departure @ 23:20
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 07:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:57) by Hrishi7987^~


31 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
31 ΣChains
Σ MANGALORE ARAKKONAM TIRUPATI ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 0m  -15 halts
Distance: 566 km  1 xfers
PTJ/Podanur Junction
6 km from CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 21:40
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 09:40
Σ Trivandrum tatanagar ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  -25 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 23:00
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ Mangalore Katpadi Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 25m  -6 halts
Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
PTJ/Podanur Junction
6 km from CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 23:55
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 08:20
Σ Mangalore Tirupati ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 0m  -2 halts
Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 07:35
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 15:35
Σ Mangalore Bhubaneshwar ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 40m  -11 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 07:35
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Σ Mangalore Cuttack ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 48m  -12 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 07:35
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 17:23
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh fastest exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 39h 58m  -2 halts
Distance: 918 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 00:55
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 16:53
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 18m  -3 halts
Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 01:35
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 16:53
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY ΣChain
Travel Time: 24h 55m  6 halts
Distance: 684 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 15:15
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 16:10
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERABAD KCG DAILY ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 38m  6 halts
Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 06:15
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 19:53
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 18m  -10 halts
Distance: 563 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 07:35
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 19:53
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-VSKP-BBS weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 0m  5 halts
Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 06:15
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 22:15
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-VSKP-TATA weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 06:15
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-VSKP-HATIA biweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 55m  6 halts
Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 06:15
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ Trivandrum Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 40m  -9 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 23:40
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 08:20
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 72h 45m  -3 halts
Distance: 3417 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 15:25
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 16:10
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 33m  -5 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 07:25
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 19:58
Σ Coimbatore Vishakapatnam ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 8m  4 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 06:15
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 17:23
Σ Coimbatore vishakapatnam ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 0m  5 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 06:15
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Σ Trivandrum Kacheguda Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 30m  -1 halts
Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 02:05
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 11:35
Σ Allepey Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 10m  -9 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 22:10
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 08:20
Σ mangalore mailaduturai tri-weekly e chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 25m  -11 halts
Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 15:45
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 10:10
Σ Mangalore Hyderabad ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 3m  -18 halts
Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 15:45
PAK/Pakala Junction
Arrival @ 00:48
Σ Coimbatore Tirupati Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 20m  14 halts
Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 06:15
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 15:35
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xfer@AJJ) ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 3m  13 halts
Distance: 563 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 15:15
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 01:18
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-CCT(Xfer@JTJ) Daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 55m  -4 halts
Distance: 684 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 07:35
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 17:30
Σ Manglore to Rourkela ΣChain
Travel Time: 30h 45m  -8 halts
Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 07:25
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ Coimbatore Vijayawada Bhubaneshwar ΣChain
Travel Time: 58h 18m  -6 halts
Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 12:20
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 22:38
Σ Palani to Tirupathi, Vijayawada, Delhi chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 13m  12 halts
Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
POY/Pollachi Junction
46 km from CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 16:55
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 09:08
Σ Pollachi, Palani to Tirupathi Daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 15m  26 halts
Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
POY/Pollachi Junction
46 km from CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 16:55
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 04:10
Σ Pollachi, Palani - Mumbai Bi-Weekly Service ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 48m  1 halts
Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
POY/Pollachi Junction
46 km from CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departure @ 06:00
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 22:48
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy