PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

quiz & poll - Timepass for curious minds

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Search Trains
Post PNR

Srikakulam Road/CHE  -  Bhubaneswar/BBS  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

Try these other Xfer Stations: Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  
CHE - BBS
02507 Aronai COVID - 19 Special (PT)
    T  
CHE Dep: 01:03 to BBS Arr: 06:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special
   W   
CHE Dep: 02:32 to BBS Arr: 07:40
SL
3A
2A
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT)
 MTW  S
CHE Dep: 02:57 to KUR Arr: 07:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
08402 Dwarka COVID - 19 Special
     F 
CHE Dep: 03:42 to KUR Arr: 08:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
 M     
CHE Dep: 03:42 to BBS Arr: 09:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
02704 Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
CHE Dep: 05:42 to BBS Arr: 10:15
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
   W   
CHE Dep: 06:30 to BBS Arr: 11:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special
 M     
CHE Dep: 06:33 to BBS Arr: 11:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
02860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special
  T    
CHE Dep: 08:37 to KUR Arr: 13:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
07016 Visakha Covid - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
CHE Dep: 09:50 to BBS Arr: 15:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Festival SF Special
      S
CHE Dep: 12:40 to BBS Arr: 17:25
2S
CC
3A
2A
02973 Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special
     F 
CHE Dep: 13:15 to KUR Arr: 17:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
08464 Prasanti COVID-19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
CHE Dep: 13:35 to BBS Arr: 18:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
    T  
CHE Dep: 14:00 to BBS Arr: 18:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special
  T    
CHE Dep: 17:25 to BBS Arr: 22:05
3A
2A
1A
01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
CHE Dep: 17:53 to BBS Arr: 23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
CHE Dep: 18:07 to BBS Arr: 23:13
2S
SL
3A
2A
02643 Ernakulam - Patna COVID - 19 Special (via Asansol)
  TW   
CHE Dep: 21:15 to BBS Arr: 02:00 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special
    TFS
CHE Dep: 21:32 to BBS Arr: 02:35 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
02659 Gurudev COVID - 19 SF Special
 M     
CHE Dep: 23:42 to BBS Arr: 04:05 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
BBS - HWH
Buffer Time:
02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special
S    FS
BBS Dep: 02:40 to HWH Arr: 10:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special
 M   F 
BBS Dep: 03:40 to SRC Arr: 10:30
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02659 Gurudev COVID - 19 SF Special
  T    
BBS Dep: 04:15 to SHM Arr: 11:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Covid-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
SMTWTFS
BBS Dep: 06:00 to HWH Arr: 12:40
2S
CC
Buffer Time:
02507 Aronai COVID - 19 Special (PT)
    T  
BBS Dep: 06:10 to HWH Arr: 13:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special
   W   
BBS Dep: 07:45 to HWH Arr: 14:50
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Covid - 19 Duronto Special
 MTW FS
BBS Dep: 10:00 to HWH Arr: 16:40
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Special
    T  
BBS Dep: 10:01 to HWH Arr: 16:25
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02704 Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
BBS Dep: 10:20 to HWH Arr: 17:40
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special
 M     
BBS Dep: 11:10 to DKAE Arr: 18:53
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02253 Anga Express Festival Special
S      
BBS Dep: 15:42 to HWH Arr: 22:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02868 Puducherry - Howrah Festival Special
    T  
BBS Dep: 15:42 to HWH Arr: 22:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah COVID - 19 Special
   W  S
BBS Dep: 19:12 to HWH Arr: 03:10 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto COVID - 19 Special
  T T S
BBS Dep: 20:30 to SDAH Arr: 04:15 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02838 Puri - Howrah Festival Special
SMTWTFS
BBS Dep: 21:52 to HWH Arr: 04:55 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special
  T    
BBS Dep: 22:10 to SHM Arr: 06:05 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
BBS Dep: 23:18 to HWH Arr: 06:25 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02896 Puri - Howrah SF Festival Special
    T  
BBS Dep: 23:36 to HWH Arr: 07:05 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A


9 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
9 ΣChains
Σ SBC to HWH ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 17m  -24 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Departure @ 15:38
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:55
Σ Puducherry Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 55m  -1 halts
Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Departure @ 14:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:55
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar- Guwahati (Catch 2nd Train at Bhubaneswar) AP to Assam ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 10m  -21 halts
Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Departure @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 07:05
Σ Gtl-Njp link ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 27m  -29 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Departure @ 15:38
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 07:05
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy